Log In
Sign Up
What's on
02
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
05
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
«I Virtuosi Italiani» (Italy)
Chamber orchestras of the world concert cycle
Alberto Martini - violin (Italy)
Albinoni; Tartini; Corelli; Geminiani; Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Albinoni: Adagio, Symphony in G minor; Tartini: Concerto for violin, strings and basso continuo; Corelli: Concerto Grosso op 6 No 4; Geminiani: La Follia, Concerto Grosso No 12
Supported by:
Italian Cultural Institut,
06
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Thur
Voice of shine
Dedicated to the World Cancer Day
Female choir of St.Petersburg metropolia
Igor Matyukhov (director)
Artistic director - Stanislav Gribkov
Igor Gribkov (choirmaster)
Students and Graduates Choir of St.Petersburg Universities
Victoria Pakhomova
SYNERGY ORCHESTRA
Artistic director - Dmitry Saetovich
Conductor - Alexei Rubin
conductor - Igor Gribkov
Oleg Derevyanko - guitar; Elizaveta Kosareva - bass-guitar; Matvey Shilkin; Kirill Zamyshlyaev; Alexander Zarankin - piano part; Dmitry Saetovich - violin; Semen Gurevich - violin; Alexander Biryukov - guitar; Alexei Sibirev - guitar; Dmitry Malygin - bass-guitar; Roman Smirnov - percussion; Natalia Boeva - mezzo-soprano
Oleg Derevyanko - guitar; Elizaveta Kosareva - bass-guitar; Matvey Shilkin; Kirill Zamyshlyaev; Alexander Zarankin - piano part; Dmitry Saetovich - violin; Semen Gurevich - violin; Alexander Biryukov - guitar; Alexei Sibirev - guitar; Dmitry Malygin - bass-guitar; Roman Smirnov - percussion; Natalia Boeva - mezzo-soprano
J.-S. Bach; Bortnyansky; Tchaikovsky; Mozart
Organizers:
NCA
07
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
Cheerful classics: Schubert-Liszt
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Concert No 3Season Ticket No 9 «Cheerful classics»
Korolev; R. Strauss; Korolev: Journey for orchestra; R. Strauss: Aus Italien; Schubert-Liszt: Wanderer for piano and orchestra
08
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Sat
Andrey Baranov, Dmitry Liss
To the anniversary of maestro
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 1 «Yuri Temirkanov and his orchestra»
Prokofiev; Rachmaninoff; Rossini; Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No 2; Rachmaninoff: Symphony No.2; Rossini: Overture from Il Barbiere di Siviglia
11
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
Music of Russian Winter
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Alexander Shchipitsin - balalaika; Alexander Milyutin - gusli; Vladimir Fonin - bayan; Marina Fonina - domra; Anastasia Fedoseenko - balalaika
Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Khachaturian ; Shostakovich; Sviridov; Andreev; Bibergan; Russian Folk Songs
12
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
XIV International Festival "Admiralty Music"
The Rimsky-Korsakov Central Navy Band of Russia
Conductor - Alexei Karabanov
Evgenia Granova - piano
Evgenia Granova - piano
Ilya Kiselyov - narrator
de Falla; Rimsky-Korsakov; de Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
Supported by:
Polit.pro,
Your public TV,
Organizers:
Troyka Music Company
14
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
Mahler: Symphony ¹ 6
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Concert No 3Season Ticket No 6 «Passions to Romanticism»
15
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Sat
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No 5
Karelian Philharmonic Orchestra
Karelia State Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvořák; Tchaikovsky; Dvořák: The Water Goblin, Piano Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5
16
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Sounds of ballet
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Adam; Gounod; Ponchielli; Arensky; Asafyev; Glazunov; Prokofiev; Shostakovich; Khachaturian
18
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
Shostakovich, Gladkov.
Conductor - Alexey Bogorad
Conductor - Alexey Bogorad
Concert No 3Season Ticket No 10 «Concerts in tailcoats and jeans»
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Conductor - Alexey Bogorad
Alexander Malich - presenter
Shostakovich; Gladkov; Shostakovich: Bolt, Suite from the ballet; Gladkov: Music from Formula of Love, Fantasies of Swift based on music from The House That Swift Built, Samba from The Twelve Chairs
19
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
Opera-Gala.
Julia Novikova, Sébastien Guèze
Julia Novikova, Sébastien Guèze
Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Gounod; Massenet; Verdi; Donizetti; Gounod: , , , ; Massenet: "Méditation" for Violin and Orchestra from "Thaïs", , , ; Verdi: , Aria of Gilda from Rigoletto, ; Donizetti: , ,
Supported by:
Grand Hotel Europe,
,
Organizers:
National Opera Centre
21
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
My French Spring. Jazz Evening
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra's Soloists Ensemble
conductor - Anatoly Schura (Estonia)
Andrey Kondakov - piano; Olivier Ker-Ourio - blues harp (France); Vladimir Volkov - double-bass; Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion; Vyacheslav Gayvoronsky - trumpet; Kseniya Rappoport - vocals; Leonid Sendersky - saxophones
Andrey Kondakov - piano; Olivier Ker-Ourio - blues harp (France); Vladimir Volkov - double-bass; Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion; Vyacheslav Gayvoronsky - trumpet; Kseniya Rappoport - vocals; Leonid Sendersky - saxophones
22
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Sat
Two centuries of Russian Waltz
Conductor - Maxim Fedotov
Tchaikovsky; Rubinstein; Glazunov; Sviridov; Prokofiev; Ovchinnikov; Tariverdiev; Shostakovich; Khachaturian ; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty, Waltz from Eugene Onegin, Final Waltz from The Nutcracker; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1, Waltz from Raymonda; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Prokofiev: Waltz from the War and Peace, Big Waltz, Final Waltz and The Clock from Cinderella; Ovchinnikov: Waltz from War and Peace film; Tariverdiev: Waltz from The Irony of Fate, or Enjoy your Banya!; Shostakovich: Waltz from Jazz Suite No 2; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade
23
February, 2014
3:00 pm, Sun
Two centuries of Russian Waltz
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 11 «Family concert»
Conductor - Maxim Fedotov
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Tchaikovsky; Rubinstein; Glazunov; Sviridov; Prokofiev; Ovchinnikov; Tariverdiev; Shostakovich; Khachaturian ; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty, Waltz from Eugene Onegin, Final Waltz from The Nutcracker; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1, Waltz from Raymonda; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Prokofiev: Waltz from the War and Peace, Big Waltz, Final Waltz and The Clock from Cinderella; Ovchinnikov: Waltz from War and Peace film; Tariverdiev: Waltz from The Irony of Fate, or Enjoy your Banya!; Shostakovich: Waltz from Jazz Suite No 2; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade
23
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Russian Horn Capella
Russian Horn Capella
Artistic director - Sergey Peschansky
Beethoven; Grieg; Bortnyansky; Tchaikovsky; Caccini; Rossini; Purcell; Weber; Lloyd Webber; Alyabyev; Sviridov; Glière; Glinka; Beethoven: “Ode to Joy” (part 4) from Symphony No. 9; Bortnyansky; Tchaikovsky; Caccini: "Ave Maria"; Rossini; Purcell; Beethoven; Weber; Lloyd Webber; Alyabyev; Sviridov; Glière: "Hymn to the Great City" from "The Bronze Horseman"; Glinka; Grieg
25
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
Mikhail Gantvarg and Soloists of St.Petersburg
Special prices for concert
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; J.-S. Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No 4, The Concerto for Oboe, Violin and Chamber Orchestra; Mozart: Adagio, Violin Concerto No 5; J.-S. Bach: Violin Concerto in E major; Mozart: Divertimento in D major
26
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
Bach in the mirror of new time.
Felix Gubser
Organ Evening Chief organist of St.Peter and St. Paul Cathedral (Zurich)
Felix Gubser
Organ Evening Chief organist of St.Peter and St. Paul Cathedral (Zurich)
J.-S. Bach; Widor; Templeton; Rawsthorne; Graf
28
February, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
Honegger, Respighi, Ravel
Conductor - Vladimir Verbitsky
Conductor - Vladimir Verbitsky
Concert No 4Season Ticket No 7 «Philharmonic friday with Nika Strizhak»
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Alexei Yemelyanov - narrator; Nika Strizhak - presenter
Honegger; Respighi; Ravel; Honegger: The Dance of the Dead, oratorio for reader, soloists, choir and orchestra; Respighi: Trittico Botticelliano; Ravel: Boléro
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»