What's on

01
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Evening of popular symphonic miniatures
Artistic director, conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Mozart; Beethoven; Weber; Brahms; Dvořák; Waldteufel; Strauss
500 800 RUB
03
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Online sales will be announced later
04
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Rock hits
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Tatiana Komissarova - viola; Margarita Vaganova - piano; Yoel Gonzalez - percussion (Cuba)
Scorpions: "May be I, May be you"; Doors: "Riders of the storm"; Aerosmith: "Dream on"; Guns N' Roses: "Sweet child of mine"; The Beatles: "Yesterday", "Let it be", "And I love her"; The Rolling Stones: "Angie"; Nirvana: "Smells like teen spirit"; The Cranberries: "Zombie"; Linkin park: "Breaking the habit"; Rammstein: "Mein Herz Brennt"; Limp Bizkit: "Behind Blue Eyes"; Queen: "Show must go on", "Bohemian Rhapsody", "We Are the Champions"
Organizers: IP D.N. Khotko
Online sales will be announced later
05
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
05
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
13 questions for Akhmatova
Musical and poetic evening
Julia Rutberg - author of the idea and performer; Alexey Voronkov - piano
Antonina Venediktova - composition director
Shostakovich; J.-S. Bach; Rachmaninoff; Akhmatova: Poetry
1500 3500 RUB
06
October, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Bach, son of Bach
Carl Philipp Emanuel the great Bach
Chamber Ensemble
Maria Fedotova - flute; Mikhail Blekher - piano; Natalia Entelis - presenter
500 700 RUB
06
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Johann Sebastian Bach, George Frideric Handel
Pavel Andreev (-)
Yulia Lurie ( )
Yulia Gaikolova ( )
Alexei Popov ( )
Dmitry Rice ()
Mikhail Blekher ()
Vera Chekanova - soprano
J.-S. Bach: Trio Sonatas, Cantata "Ich habe genug"; Handel: Concerto Grosso in A minor, Op. 6 No. 4, Concerto grosso in G Major, Op. 3 No. 3, Flute Concerto
400 700 RUB
08
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Galina Zhukova
Piano evening
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy, Brilliant rondo on themes from the opera "The Montagues and the Capulets" by Bellini; Glinka - Balakirev: Jota Aragonesa, "The Lark"; Rimsky-Korsakov: Introduction to the opera "Sadko", "Flight of the Bumblebee"; Tchaikovsky - Taneyev: Five fragments from the ballet The Nutcracker
400 700 RUB
09
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Viennese classics
Auerquartet
Elina Drukh ()
Sandra Patrikeeva ()
()
Tatiana Tutynina ()
Julia Druh - clarinet
Haydn: String Quartet in D minor; Mozart: String quartet No. 15 in D minor, Quintet for Clarinet and Strings, Divertimento No. 1 in D major
400 700 RUB
10
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Piano Etudes from Liszt to Ligeti and beyond
Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Sergey Oskolkov - piano; Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Alexei Glazkov - piano
Liszt; Chopin; Szymanowski; Rachmaninoff; Scriabin; Ligeti; Paisiello; Radvilovich; Popov; Emelyantseva
500 700 RUB
11
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Marianna Vasileva (violin) and Daria Tchaikovskaya (piano)
Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2 for Violin and Piano; Myaskovsky : Violin Sonata in F major; Rachmaninoff: , Hungarian Dance for violin and piano; Shostakovich Tsyganov: Four Preludes
400 700 RUB
12
October, 2024
3:00 pm, Sat
"Mister Saxophone"
Saxophone chamber orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Kolesov
Valeria Flegontova (saxophone)
Arseny Alexeev (saxophone)
Vitaly Yanchoglo (saxophone)
Semyon Takmakov (saxophone)
Konstantin Andreev (saxophone)
Ma Lun (saxophone)
Leonid Kilbakhtin (saxophone)
Mao Tszyun'vey (saxophone)
Sergey Kolesov - saxophone; Natalia Lisanova - piano
Vavilov (Giulio Caccini): "Ave Maria"; Poulenc: Oboe Sonata (transcription for soprano saxophone by Sergei Kolesov); Ishikawa: Rhapsody on Japanese Themes; Piazzolla: Tango etude No. 3, Tango etude No. 6; Dvorak: Slavic dance No. 2, Slavic dance No. 6; Rachmaninov: Symphonic dances (I part); Molinelli: "Four pictures from New York"
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
1500 2500 RUB
12
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Vocal evening
Yuri Laptev - baritone; Polina Lapteva - soprano; Elena Spist - piano
Verdi; Mozart; Tchaikovsky; Mussorgsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rachmaninoff; Radvilovich
Arias and scenes from operas, romances
400 700 RUB
13
October, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
"Early music beauty and nobility of feelings"
Ilya Chirskov - piano; Polina Lapteva - soprano; Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Stanislav Lyamin - cello; Elena Spist - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Purcell; J.-S. Bach; Gluck
400 700 RUB
13
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Dmitrii Khrychev
Cello music evening
J.-S. Bach: Cello suite No 1, Cello suite No 2, Cello suite No 3, Cello suite No 4
300 500 RUB
15
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
"Ludus"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director, violin; Lydia Kovalenko - violin; Mikhail Blekher - piano
J.-S. Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No 3; Schnittke: Concerto Grosso 3; Pärt: Tabula Rasa, double concerto for two solo violins, prepared piano, and chamber orchestra
400 700 RUB
17
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Ivan Bessonov
Piano evening
Stravinsky; Schumann; Mendelssohn
1500 3000 RUB
20
October, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Impulse Percussion
Organizers: Impulse Percussion
Online sales will be announced later
20
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Viennese classics in chamber music
Stanislav Solovyov ()
Vladimir Shuliakovskii ()
Nikita Zubarev ()
Haydn: Piano Trio in C major; Beethoven: Piano Trio in minor; Brahms: Piano Trio No. 1 in B major
400 700 RUB
21
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
1000 2500 RUB
22
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
500 800 RUB
24
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
"Voice of Eternity"
Irina Sharapova - presenter
Schubert; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
Romances and scenes from operas
400 700 RUB
26
October, 2024
3:00 pm, Sat
Alexander Kashpurin
Medtner; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Khrushcheva
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
600 1500 RUB
26
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
String quartet evening The Silver Lyre Festival
Schumann; Mendelssohn; Say
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
400 700 RUB
27
October, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Where and how did musical instruments come from and why are they so different
Elena Serova - harpsichord, piano; Marianna Murzina - flute; Nadezda Khadzheva - vocal; Eva Ivanova - harp; Anton Regonen - xylophone (marimba)
Irina Smuckul - presenter
Bizet; Rachmaninoff; Handel; Tchaikovsky
500 700 RUB
27
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Piano evening The Silver Lyre Festival
Aleksandar Madzar - piano (Serbia)
Berg; Schumann; Ravel
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
400 700 RUB
28
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Lux Aeterna
Evening of chamber and choral music by Sergei Ekimov
The Silver Lyre Festival
Egor Losev ()
St. Petersburg Concert Choir
Alexei Vasiliev - cello; Mila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Alexandra Zhilina - piano; Yuri Serov - piano
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
400 700 RUB
29
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Evening of music for violin, cello and piano The Silver Lyre Festival
Sergey Belozertsev - violin (Belarus); Mikhail Radunsky - cello; Anna Sheludko - piano
Wieniawski; Tchaikovsky; Moszkowski; Debussy; Popper; Handel; Shostakovich; Arensky
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
400 700 RUB
30
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Ultimum Trio and friends
To the 10th anniversary of the ensemble
The Silver Lyre Festival
Stanislav Solovyov ()
Vladimir Shuliakovskii ()
Nikita Zubarev ()
Aleksandr Chizhov - viola; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Igor Karzov - French horn
Brahms; Dohnányi
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
400 700 RUB
31
October, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Jazz piano evening The Silver Lyre Festival
Vahagn Hayrapetyan - piano (Armenia); Andrei Zimovets - piano
Jazz standards
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
400 700 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia