What's on

19
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Hollywood Music
2x2 Saxophone Quartet
2x2 Saxophone Quartet
Nikolai Godyna ( , )
Victor Arkharov ( )
Artem Grusha ( )
Igor Kuznetsov ( )
Dmitry Stashkevich - percussion; Maxim Sobolev - piano
Organizers: OOO MMTSMI
20
May, 2024
12:00 pm, Mon
17th International Festival Step Forward
Opening
Piano Quintet
Tatiana Bulgakova ()
()
()
()
()
Elizaveta Zhuchenko; Vera Chekanova; Andrey Telkov; Nikolay Zhuchenko; Anna Chudakova; Ivan Chudakov; Ekaterina Lipina; Yulia Piven; Lylia Khanipova; Victoria Rau; Elena Grinkova; David Agadzhanyan; Alexei Stepanov; Timofey Shitoev; Timofey Ermolin; Asya Chekalova; Nikita Tikhomirov; Alexander Anisimov; Amirkhan Karikov
Organizers: Step Foward! International Festival
20
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
I remember a wonderful moment
Gala concert of the III International Festival of Piano Duets Dialogues of the Neva river
Piano duet
Irina Silivanova ()
Maxim Puryzhinsky ()
Piano duet
Nadezhda Rezheninova ()
Piano duet
()
Sergey Oskolkov ()
Piano duet
Elena Kuznetsova ()
Vera Remezova ()
Piano duet
()
()
Piano duet
Irina Vasilieva ()
Olga Yermakova ()
Piano duet
()
()
Piano duet
Daria Abaza ()
Fedor Abaza ()
Piano duet
Maria Vasilyeva ()
()
Piano duet
()
()
()
Alina Fedoseeva ()
"Spectrum-Duo" Piano Duo
Marina Klimova ()
Nadezda Medvedeva ()
Oleg Koshelev ()
Serafima Verkholat ()
()
"Perezvony" Choir
Larissa Yarutskaya ()
Maria Abalyan ()
()
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
- Sergey Ekimov
Dmitry Kharatyan; Vadim Bibergan; Nikolai Kopylov
Daria Lappo - presenter; Nadezda Medvedeva - artistic director of the festival
Glinka; Gavrilin; Belov; Bibergan; Dunaevsky; Dubravin; Korchmar; Petrov; Klimova; Kornelyuk; Petrova; Portnov; Samarina; Sapozhnikov; Smelkov; Smolyaninov; Turkina; Fadeev; Shkerbina; Lebedev; Schwartz
Organizers: St. Petersburg Association of Piano Duets
21
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Classical and Russian 7-string guitars
Irina Aleksandrova - classical guitar, russian 7-string guitar
Sor: Sonata in C major; Barrios: Mazurka; Moreno - Torroba: Sonatina in three movements; Dyens: Alfonsina y el mar; J.S.Bach: Chaconne from Partita No. 2 for solo violin; Sihra: Bolero from the opera "La muette de Portici" by Auber, ; Orekhov: Tonkaya Ryabina, "Troika"; Rudnev: The bell rattles monotonously; Vysotsky: "Pryaha"; Vasiliev: "Blind Guslar", "Bagpipes"; Koshkin: "Fern flower"; Pavlov - Azancheev: Waltz "Snowflakes", Acrobatic dance
22
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"The Glass Bead Game" To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Esse-Quintet
Kirill Yevseev (balalaika-prima)
Dmitry Gogolev (domra)
Denis Yakushev (bass-balalaika)
Ksenia Evseeva (accordion)
Mikhai Krylov (accordion)
Vivaldi; Schubert; Grieg; Jackson; Nighwish; Muse
22
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
23
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Anna Schyulkina - flute
Stravinsky: Concerto in E-flat "Dumbarton Oaks", Pulcinella, Suite from Ballet; R. Strauss: Serenade in E-flat major, Op.7; Ibert: Flute Concerto
Organizers: The Feodor Chaliapin Musical Theatre
24
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Anna Kovaleva
Piano evening
Beethoven: Sonata No. 14, Sonata No 23 "Appassionata", Sonata No 8, Sonata No. 31
25
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Gala concert of the winners of the 9th international youth competition of classical solo performance "Nota bene!"
Festival Concert Orchestra "Nota bene!"
Conductor - Mikhail Chernigovsky
Anastasia Mazankina - presenter
Organizers: Association Nota Bene
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia