What's on

20
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Vox Balaenae 2.0
Moscow Ensemble of Contemporary Music
Cage: "Primitive", "Totem Ancestor" for Prepared Piano; Reich: "Different Trains" for quartet and phonogram; Lang: "My Very Empty Mouth" for ensemble; Crumb: "Vox balance" for three masked players
20
March, 2024
6:30 pm, Wed
21
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Nikita Zubarev (cello) and Stanislav Soloviev (piano)
Beethoven: 12 Variations on a Theme from "The Magic Flute"; Saint-Sans: Sonata No. 1 for Cello and Piano; Ravel: Pièce en forme de Habanera; Debussy: Arabesque, "Beau Soir"; R. Strauss: Cello Sonata; Boulanger: Three pieces
22
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Natalia Steyt
Piano evening
Tchaikovsky: "Reflection"; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Rachmaninoff: Etude-Tableau, Op. 33 No. 7; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 4, ,
23
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
23
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
23
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
23
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
24
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
24
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
24
March, 2024
2:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
24
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
25
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Mon
Tchaikovsky, Popov
Ekimov, McCartney
St. Petersburg Mussorgsky Youth Symphony orchestra
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Concert Choir of Mussorgsky Music College
Artistic director - Anastasia Massarskaya
Conductor - Yuri Serov
Alexei Vasiliev - cello; Polina Lapteva - soprano
Tchaikovsky: "The Voyevoda", symphonic ballad; Popov: Symphonic Aria for Cello and Symphony Orchestra; Ekimov: "Little white dying swan" for cello and organ; McCartney: Ecce Cor Meum, oratorio in four movements
Organizers: St. Petersburg Mussorgsky College of Music
25
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
26
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Evening of music for wind instruments
Wind Quintet of St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Dmitry Terentyev (flute)
Artem Trofimenko (oboe)
Sergei Rymar (clarinet)
Anton Gutsevich (bassoon)
Igor Karzov (corni)
Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Marianna Murzina - flute; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Artem Isaev - oboe; Mikhail Dymskii - cor anglais; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Denis Sukhov - clarinet; Natalia Frolova - piano; Elena Serova - piano
26
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia