What's on

08
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Galina Vishnevskaya Festival
Opera gala
Orchestra of Vishnevskaya Opera Center
Conductor - Marco Boemi
Svetlana Lachina - soprano; Irina Moreva - soprano; Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Dolgov - tenor; Elchin Azizov - baritone; Konstantin Brzhinsky - baritone
Tchaikovsky: Introduction from "Queen of Spades", Robert's Aria from "Iolanta", Gherman's arioso ("I do not know her name") from "Queen of Spades", Duet of Gherman and Lisa from the opera Queen of Spades, The final scene from the opera "Eugene Onegin"; Cilèa: Adriana's aria "Io son lumille ancella" from "Adriana Lecouvreur"; Verdi: The Nile Scene from "Aida", Duet of Don Carlos and Rodrigo from "Don Carlos"; Rimsky-Korsakov: Marfa's aria from Act IV of the opera "The Tsar's Bride", Duet of Gryaznoy and Lyubasha from "The Tsar's Bride", Lyubasha's aria from the opera "The Tsar's Bride"; Arditi: Il Bacio; Bellini: Cavatina di Norma; Puccini: "Si, mi chiamano Mimi..." from "La boheme", Intermezzo from "Manon Lescaut", Aria Donna non vidi mai from "Manon Lescaut" (Des Grieux); Saint-Sans: Delilah's Aria opera "Samson and Delilah"; Borodin: Aria of Prince Igor from the opera Prince Igor
Organizers: Galina Vishnevskaya Cultural Projects Foundation
09
December, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
10
December, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Golden Cockerel"
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Ivan Suzdalevich - descant; Anna Mikhalkova - presenter
Rimsky-Korsakov: "The Golden Cockerel", Suite; Blake : "The Snowman"
10
December, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
On the birthday of maestro Yuri Temirkanov
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Ilya Papoyan - piano, laureate of The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé, the 2nd suite, Piano Concerto; Shostakovich: Symphony No.9
12
December, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Festival of Oriental Arts "Dairafest"
Symphony Orchestra of "Zazerkale" Theatre
Chamber choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director - Anton Maksimov
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Farshad Mohammadi - santur, composer; Vahid Taj - vocal; Nurai Gadzhizade - vocal; Hamid Ghanbari - tonbak; Negar Ezazi - daf; Fatih Doganer - saz; Ozdemir Guz - oud; Togrul Asadullayev - kemenche; Denis Kucherov - tabla, hang
Organizers: "Al Maqam"
14
December, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
General Partner of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia