What's on

24
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
Evgeniy Grishkovets
"Monologue-concert"
Organizers: "Tsarskaya lozha" Theatre Agency
24
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
25
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
"Spell of Time"
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Alexander Ghindin - piano; Yaroslav Timofeev - presenter
Bizet - Shchedrin: Carmen suite; Ligeti: Piano Concerto; Ravel: Boléro
25
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Alexander Ramm (cello) and Philipp Kopachevsky (piano)
Schubert: Arpeggione Sonata for Cello and Piano; Britten: Cello Sonata; Barber: Cello Sonata
26
November, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
"Buka", a fairy tale for children
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Maxim Matveev - reciter; Irada Berg - reciter
Eva Sosnina - sand animation
Ravel; Tchaikovsky; Grieg; Massenet; Debussy; Mendelssohn; Mussorgsky
26
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Jazz evening
Oleg Butman Trio
Oleg Butman (drums)
Natalia Butman (piano)
Mikhail Dmitriev (double bass)
Varvara Ubel - soloist
Donaldson: "Love me or leave me"; McHugh: "On the Sunny Side of the Street"; Dennis: "Toxic"; Ubel: "Fool me", "Go to sleep"; N. Butman: "Gamma"; Berlin: "Puttin' On the Ritz"; Nelson: "Stolen Moments"; Gershwin: "Summertime"; O. ButmanN. Butman: "Dialogues"; NewleyBricusse: "Feeling Good"; EdisonHendricks: "Centerpiece"
26
November, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Time travel
"Tempo di arocco" Ensemble
Ensemble "Rhapsody"
Artistic director - Elina Drukh
Nika Melnikova (piano)
Martina Yarova (director)
Handel; Leclair; Rameau; Telemann
26
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
26
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Music of Vienna
Igor Zolotarev - violin; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - baritone; Irina Muliarchik - soprano; Egor Chubakov - piano
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Don Giovanni aria from "Don Giovanni", Duettino (Don Giovanni, Zerlina) "Là ci darem la mano" from "Don Giovanni", Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Piano Concerto No 21, Duet (Duet Papageno and Papagena) from "Die Zauberflöte", Rondo alla turca; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Tric-trac" Polka, Pizzicato Polka, On The Beautiful Blue Danube; Kálmán: Silva's aria from "Silva" Operetta, Silva and Edvin's Duet from "Silva" Operetta; Lehár: Giuditta's aria from Operetta Giuditta; Beethoven: Romance
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
27
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Mon
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Choir of the F.I.Chaliapin Musical Theater
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Irina Churilova - soprano; Evgeny Nikitin - bass-baritone
Alexander Malich - presenter
de Falla: Three Cornered Hat, Suite No 2; Verdi: Bolero di Elena, "Vespri Siciliani", Aria "O don fatale..." of Eboli from "Don Carlos"; Bizet: Gypsy song from the opera "Carmen", Couplets of Escamillo from "Carmen"; Brahms: Five Hungarian dances; Dvořák: Three Slavonic Dances; Grieg: Two Norwegian dances; Borodin: Polovtsian dances with chorus from the opera "Prince Igor"; Tchaikovsky: Dances from the ballet "The Nutcracker"; Rachmaninoff: Dances from the opera "Aleko"; Dunaevsky: Concert Waltz; Rimsky-Korsakov: Dance of the Buffoons from the Opera "The Snow Maiden"
Organizers: The F.I. Shaliapin" St. Petersburg State Music Theatre
27
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
"Reflections"
Festino Vocal Ensemble
Clément Janequin; Luciano Berio; Michael Finissi; Geoff Hanna; Alexander Knaifel; Artur Zobnin; Anatoly Korolev; Nastasya Khrushcheva; Vladimir Martynov
Supported by: ,
28
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
29
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
Opera vs Rock
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Vocal ensemble "Supermotiv"
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Olga Pudova - soprano; Evelina Agabalaeva - mezzo-soprano; Tsvetana Omelchuk - mezzo-soprano; Dmitry Grigoriev - bass; Yuri Vlasov - bass; Boris Stepanov - tenor
Tchaikovsky: Dance of the sugar plum fairy from Nutcracker; Rimsky-Korsakov: , "Flight of the Bumblebee"; Borodin: "Fly away on the wings of the wind" from opera "Prince Igor"; Gounod: Mephistopheles' Couplets from "Faust"; Donizetti; Albinoni: Adagio; Bizet: Habanera from the opera "Carmen"; Mussorgsky; Alyabyev: "Nightingale"; Verdi: Brindisi, "Traviata"; Piazzolla: Maria's aria from the tango opera "Maria from Buenos Aires"; Lara: "Granada"; "Bis-Quit": "It doesn't Matter", "Legend - X"; Queen: "Bohemian Rhapsody", "Barcelona"; MussorgskyStravinsky"Bis-Quit": "Baba Yaga in the Koshcheev Kingdom", "Winter rhapsody", fantasy on the theme of New Year's melodies; "Valenki", Russian folk song in rock version
Organizers: Antipov Rpoducer
29
November, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
"12 songs of Prokofiev"
Youth Orchestra of National Instruments "Terema"
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Dolgov
Maya Balashova - folk vocal; Mikhail Dzyudze - electric balalaika-double bass; Olga Krasnitskaya - gusli
Prokofiev: 12 Russian Folksongs, Op.104; Petrov: Third concert for chamber ensemble; Stravinsky: Ebony Concerto; Shchedrin: Naughty Limericks, Concerto No 1 for Orchestra; Panchenko: "Concerto grosso Oriental"
Organizers: "Ornament" Foundation
30
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Beethoven. Symphony No. 7
Conductor Pavel Bubelnikov
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Sofia Viland - flute
Mozart: Overture to Die Zauberflöte; C. P. E. Bach: Flute Concerto in G major; Beethoven: Symphony No.7
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia