What's on

24
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
Evgeniy Grishkovets
"Monologue-concert"
Organizers: "Tsarskaya lozha" Theatre Agency
25
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
"Spell of Time"
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Alexander Ghindin - piano; Yaroslav Timofeev - presenter
Bizet - Shchedrin: Carmen suite; Ligeti: Piano Concerto; Ravel: Boléro
26
November, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
"Buka", a fairy tale for children
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Maxim Matveev - reciter; Irada Berg - reciter
Eva Sosnina - sand animation
Ravel; Tchaikovsky; Grieg; Massenet; Debussy; Mendelssohn; Mussorgsky
26
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Jazz evening
Oleg Butman Trio
Oleg Butman (drums)
Natalia Butman (piano)
Mikhail Dmitriev (double bass)
Varvara Ubel - soloist
Donaldson: "Love me or leave me"; McHugh: "On the Sunny Side of the Street"; Dennis: "Toxic"; Ubel: "Fool me", "Go to sleep"; N. Butman: "Gamma"; Berlin: "Puttin' On the Ritz"; Nelson: "Stolen Moments"; Gershwin: "Summertime"; O. ButmanN. Butman: "Dialogues"; NewleyBricusse: "Feeling Good"; EdisonHendricks: "Centerpiece"
27
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Mon
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Choir of the F.I.Chaliapin Musical Theater
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Irina Churilova - soprano; Evgeny Nikitin - bass-baritone
Alexander Malich - presenter
de Falla: Three Cornered Hat, Suite No 2; Verdi: Bolero di Elena, "Vespri Siciliani", Aria "O don fatale..." of Eboli from "Don Carlos"; Bizet: Gypsy song from the opera "Carmen", Couplets of Escamillo from "Carmen"; Brahms: Five Hungarian dances; Dvořák: Three Slavonic Dances; Grieg: Two Norwegian dances; Borodin: Polovtsian dances with chorus from the opera "Prince Igor"; Tchaikovsky: Dances from the ballet "The Nutcracker"; Rachmaninoff: Dances from the opera "Aleko"; Dunaevsky: Concert Waltz; Rimsky-Korsakov: Dance of the Buffoons from the Opera "The Snow Maiden"
Organizers: The F.I. Shaliapin" St. Petersburg State Music Theatre
29
November, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
Opera vs Rock
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Vocal ensemble "Supermotiv"
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Olga Pudova - soprano; Evelina Agabalaeva - mezzo-soprano; Tsvetana Omelchuk - mezzo-soprano; Dmitry Grigoriev - bass; Yuri Vlasov - bass; Boris Stepanov - tenor
Tchaikovsky: Dance of the sugar plum fairy from Nutcracker; Rimsky-Korsakov: , "Flight of the Bumblebee"; Borodin: "Fly away on the wings of the wind" from opera "Prince Igor"; Gounod: Mephistopheles' Couplets from "Faust"; Donizetti; Albinoni: Adagio; Bizet: Habanera from the opera "Carmen"; Mussorgsky; Alyabyev: "Nightingale"; Verdi: Brindisi, "Traviata"; Piazzolla: Maria's aria from the tango opera "Maria from Buenos Aires"; Lara: "Granada"; "Bis-Quit": "It doesn't Matter", "Legend - X"; Queen: "Bohemian Rhapsody", "Barcelona"; MussorgskyStravinsky"Bis-Quit": "Baba Yaga in the Koshcheev Kingdom", "Winter rhapsody", fantasy on the theme of New Year's melodies; "Valenki", Russian folk song in rock version
Organizers: Antipov Rpoducer
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia