What's on

27
September, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Sergei Rachmaninoff
Piano compositions
Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolaev - piano
Rachmaninoff: Morceaux de fantaisie, 6 Musical Moments, Thirteen preludes, op. 32
28
September, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Classic and Jazz
City music band
Artistic director - Irina Vakulenko
Ekaterina Nikitina (flute)
Mikhail Kurilchik (trumpet)
Konstantin Stukov (trumpet)
Alexander Kiakhidi (trumpet)
Alexander Kozlov (trombone)
Pavel Vasileshnikov (tuba)
Oleg Pozhidaev (percussion)
"Just A Closer Walk With Thee; Amazing Grace; Armstrong: "Go Down Moses"; Presley: Rockn-Roll, Adagio Albinoni; Evans : Mona Lisa; Vivaldi: The Storm; Arban: "Carnival of Venice"; Weiss: What a Wonderful World; Monteverdi: L'Orfeo Overture; Joplin: The Entertainer; Morricone: Once, music from the movies; Gillespie: A Night in Tunisia; Gershwin: Someone To Watch Over Me; Waller: Aint Misbehavin; Tchaikovsky: "Flower Waltzfrom ballet Nutcracker in jazz version; Berlin: Puttin on the Ritz
Organizers: City Music Band
29
September, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Chamber music evening
Nadezhda Sergeeva - harp; David Ardukhanyan - violin
Vivaldi: "Winter" from "The Seasons"; Handel: "Water Music", Suite for Orchestra; Schnittke: Suite in the Old Style; Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Suite No. 1
30
September, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
"Bilimbo Music Trio"
Vivaldi; J.-S. Bach; Rameau; Pergolesi; Shostakovich; Stravinsky; Volkov; Chizhik
01
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Anniversary vocal evening
Alexander Dedik and his students
Paulavičius Youth Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexei Vasiliev
Alexander Dedik - tenor; Pavel Burtsev - tenor; Julia Zagorskaya - soprano; Glafira Leukhina - soprano; Semyon Sinitsky - bass; Alexandra Dedik - piano
Leoncavallo; Mozart; Puccini; Verdi; Lehár; Kálmán; Nápravník; Tchaikovsky; Denza; Gershwin; Lara; Canio; Sorosobal
02
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Russia Yakutia
Masterpieces of instrumental music
Rakhimova Ekaterina - violin; Ivanova Nadezhda - cello; Nikifor Yakovlev - piano; Irina Dogueva - clarinet; Alexander Tumusov - piano; Kira Matveeva - oboe; Ekaterina Skurtu - violin; Peter Popov - bassoon; Alexander Petrov - corni; Kristina Solovyova - harp
Trofim Konvisarov - piano; Alexander Petrov - flute; Konstantin Maslyuk - piano
Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 32 No 5, Prelude Op. 23 No 5; Prokofiev; Shostakovich: Piano Trio No. 1 in minor; Gerasimov; Berestov; Yakovlev; Ksenofontov; Stepanov; Grigoryan; Glinka; Glière
Organizers: High Music school of Republic of Sakha (Yakutia) name after V.A. Bosikov
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002023
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia