What's on

01
April, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
700 2500 RUB
01
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Acid Hasid
Balkan and Jewish folk music
Moldovan, Jewish, Serbian, Romanian melodies; Dances and melodies of Macedonian, Bulgarian, Serbian, French gypsies
Organizers: Acid Hasid
500 1500 RUB
02
April, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Shostakovich. Symphony No. 1
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Rachmaninoff: Étude-Tableau, op.39 No 2; Mosolov: Tractor's arrival at the Kolkhoz, Factory. Machine Music; Prokofiev: "The Steel Step" Ballet Music; Shostakovich: Symphony No 1, Scherzo for orchestra in F sharp minor
700 1300 RUB
02
April, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun

Piano evening
Scriabin: Valse, op. 38, Two poemes, Op. 32, ; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2; Rachmaninoff: Ten Preludes op. 23
Online sales will be announced later
02
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Haynd, Martinů, Brahms
Piano trios
Trio "Anima"
Polina Krasovskaya (violin)
Serafim Volkov (cello)
Ekaterina Zerr (piano)
Haydn: Piano Trio in E major, Hob. XV:28; Martinů: Piano Trio No. 3; Brahms: Piano Trio No. 1 in B major
300 600 RUB
04
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Oleg Vainstein
Piano eveing
Brahms: 3 Intermezzi, Op.117, Handel Variations for piano, op. 24; Earl Wild: Piano transcriptions of Rachmaninov's romances
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
500 1500 RUB
06
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Edvard Grieg
Dmitrii Petrov - violin; Daria Shaposhnikova - piano; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Grieg: Lyric Pieces, Sonata No. 3 for Violin and Piano, Andante con moto for Piano Trio
300 600 RUB
08
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber music evening
Prokofiev, Shostakovich
lover quartet
Grigory Tadtaev (violin)
Andrey Rostsik (violin)
Vladimir Shuliakovskii (viola)
Igor Botvin (cello)
Victoria Zimina - piano; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet
Prokofiev: Overture on Hebrew Themes, Five Melodies for Violin and Piano; Shostakovich: Piano Quintet
300 600 RUB
09
April, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Musical and theatrical Petersburg - Leningrad XXXXI centuries
Maria Mukupla - soprano; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Anton Avdeev - tenor; Alexander Pakhmutov - baritone; Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano; Alexander Kustanovich - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Dunaevsky; Dunayevsky
400 700 RUB
11
April, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Bernstein. West Side Story
Kashif. The Queen Symphony
St. Petersburg State University Students Choir
Conductor - Edward Krotman
Alexander Malich - presenter
Bernstein: Symphonic Dances from "West Side Story"; Kashif: The Queen Symphony
700 1600 RUB
11
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
300 600 RUB
14
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Parallel worlds
Soloists from the Academy of Young Singers
Irina Sharapova - comments on the concert
600 1000 RUB
15
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Evening of saxophone music
Sergey Kolesov - saxophone; Alexander Kashpurin - piano
Rachmaninoff: Vocalise; Khachaturian : Lezginka from ballet "Gayane"; Piazzolla: Tango "Oblivion", Libertango
400 700 RUB
16
April, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
"Peter and the Wolf"
Conductor - Dushan Vilich
Nikolay Burov - presenter and reciter; Marina Sosnina - sand animation; Eva Sosnina - sand animation
Mozart: Overture to Die Zauberflöte, Symphony No. 1; Haydn: The Toy Symphony; Prokofiev: Peter and the Wolf, a children's story
500 1300 RUB
16
April, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
600 1600 RUB
16
April, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Petersburg in the sunlight and on a white night
Orchestra of the Theater of Musical Comedy
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Natalia Entelis
Borodin; Tchaikovsky; Bibergan; Schwartz; Dunaevsky
400 700 RUB
16
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Victor Akulovich
Oleg Vainstein - piano; Yuri Shishkin - bayan; Nikolay Belyaev - balalaika
400 700 RUB
17
April, 2023
8:00 pm, Mon
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
100 600 RUB
17
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Music of Broadway and Hollywood
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Webber; Rogers; Loewe; Kander; Chaplin; Gershwin; Williams
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
600 1200 RUB
19
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
300 600 RUB
21
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Peter Laul
Piano evening
J.-S. Bach: Italian Concerto; Schubert: Four Impromptus; Schumann: Arabesque, "Blumenstück", Carnaval
600 1000 RUB
22
April, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
1000 4700 RUB
22
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
"Without Schubert"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Maria Fedotova - flute
400 700 RUB
23
April, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
1000 4700 RUB
23
April, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Musical instruments - gifts of the gods
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Stanislav Lyamin - cello; Renat Rakov - clarinet; Andrei Kuniavskii - bassoon; Vsevolod Mititello - corni; Ivan Lazukov - trumpet; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Olga Yermakova - piano
400 600 RUB
23
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
400 700 RUB
26
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Clarinet music evening
lover quartet
Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Andrey Telkov - piano
Schumann: Three romances for clarinet and piano; Widor: "Introduction et Rondo" for Clarinet and Piano; Weinberg: Sonata for clarinet and piano; Brahms: Quintet for Clarinet and String Quartet
300 600 RUB
27
April, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Piano evening
Rachmaninoff; Schumann; Chopin; Brahms; Liszt; Debussy; Tchaikovsky; Glazunov; Scriabin; Medtner; Prokofiev
300 600 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002023
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia