What's on

17
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Soloists of Mikhailovsky Theatre orchestra
Soloists of Mikhailovsky Theatre orchestra
Konstantin Stukov (trumpet)
Dmitry Chernolikhov (trumpet)
Timur Shtukmeister (trumpet)
Maxim Volkov (clarinet)
Alexey Pavlenko (trombone)
Maxim Pavlov (bass trombone)
Pavel Vasileshnikov (tuba)
Andrey Sidelnikov (percussion)
Alexander Beschastny (bass guitar)
Sergey Davydov (guitar)
Pavel Glazyrin (cello)
Boris Zilbergerts (corni)
Vyacheslav Lebedev (corni)
Oleg Korenchuk (corni)
Ivan Vasiliev (corni)
Anatoly Sakharov (trumpet)
Alexander Petrov (corni)
Katrin Attiye (flute)
Alexander Korolev (trombone)
Ilya Belsky (trombone)
Mikhailovsky Theatre Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Alexey Repnikov
Andrey Telkov - piano
Glazunov; Hummel; Cherubini; Saletti; Rosauro; Danielsson; Mozart; Bonnie; The Beatles; Stukov Band - Basie; Mancini; Gillespie; Stukov; Nirvana
18
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
From Monteverdi to Vivaldi
Artistic director - Vladimir Shulyakovsky
Victoria Evdotieva - soprano; Elena Chupakhina - chembalo; Fedor Shulyakovsky - block-flute
Vivaldi: Concerto for strings, Concerto for block-flute and strings, Concerto for violin, harpsichord and strings; Monteverdi: Overture and scenes from the opera "Orpheus", Psalms and madrigals; Castello: Sonatas for two violins, recorder and basso continuo; Uccellini: Sonatas for strings
19
February, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Mikhail Glinka
Symphony Orchestra of the Special Music School of St Petersburg Conservatory
Artistic director and conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Diana Nosyreva - soprano; Savva Khastaev - tenor; Joseph Piliev - bass; Elizaveta Ukrainskaya - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano; Vitaly Sinelnikov - piano
19
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
20
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Cancelled concert
21
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Amazing Czech
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Dvořák: Carnival, concert overture, Serenade for Strings; Smetana: "Vltava" from Cycle of Symphonic Poems "My Country"; Mozart: Symphony No 38 "Prague"
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
22
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Artists of St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Percussion Ensemble of St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Timur Fyodorov (percussion)
Alexander Smirnov (marimba)
Ivan Chernobaev (bells)
Pavel Chizhik (percussion)
Nikolai Ryzhov
Anton Regonen (xylophone)
Petr Gogitidze (bas-guitar)
Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Viktoriia Velkova - violin; Mariia Avvakumova - flute; Anastasia Kostenko - piano; Ekaterina Semion - harp; Olga Iarkina - harp; Nataliia Stetckaia - violin; Anastasiya Razumets - violin; Arsenii Kopnev - violin; Sergey Stolpovskikh - violin; Igor Bereznev - viola; Elena Gurkina - cello; Nataliia Zelikova - cello; Enver Makhauri - double bass; Ivan Myasnikov - double bass; Sergei Zarubin - viola; Renat Rakov - clarinet; Alexandra Meshcheryakova - piano; Elena Matyshina - violin; Ilja Jelagin - viola; Roman Kiselev - cello; Dmitry Blagov - trumpet; Dmitrii Bondarevskii - trumpet; Vyacheslav Nikolaev - corni; Severian Bogdanov - trombone; Vyacheslav Sukhov - tuba
Liszt: Mephisto Waltz; Ibert; Ravel: "Le tombeau de Couperin", Suite; Holst: St. Paul's Suite; Hindemith : "Musikalisches Blumengartlein und Leyptziger Allerley"; Tchaikovsky: "Souvenir de Florence"; Bernstein: "West Side Story"; "Percussion Classic": Medley
23
February, 2023
3:00 pm, Thur
Festive concert
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (violin)
Natalia Reshetnikova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Lyudmila Gutsevich (cello)
Pavel Reshetnikov - clarinet
Vivaldi: "Spring" and "Summer" from "The Seasons"; Weber: Quintet for clarinet and strings; Vivaldi: "Autum" and "Winter" from "The Seasons"; Smetana: String Quartet No. 1
Organizers: "Pushkin-quartet"
23
February, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Festive concert
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Mussorgsky: Sunrise on the Moscow River; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Tchaikovsky: "The Year 1812", festival overture
Organizers: "Klassika" St. Peterburg State Symphony Orchestra
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia