What's on

30
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Evening of choral music
LEGE ARTIS Chamber Choir
Artistic director - Boris Abalyan
Vocal ensemble "RezonAns"
Organizers: LEGE ARTIS chamber choir
31
May, 2022
8:00 pm, Tue
Williams Planet
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Williams: Cello concerto; Music from the movies
Organizers: ANO "Institute of Cultural and Humanitarian Projects"
31
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Olesya Petrova (mezzo-soprano) and Alexei Goribol (piano)
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Alexei Goribol - piano
Tchaikovsky: "From the Life of a Petersburg Actress" Vocal Cycle; Schumann: "Frauen-Liebe und Leben ("A Woman's Love and Life"); Tchaikovsky: , "No, only the one who knew", "Reconciliation", "The Gentle Stars Shined for Us"
01
June, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
"Oblivion"
Tango
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Vasily Solovyov - reciter
Piazzolla; Rodriguez; Gardel; Jose Mestre; Lorca; Requena; Guillen; Tarkovsky; Samoilov; Sosnora; Brodsky
01
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Charity concert
Grigory Tadtaev (violin)
Lev Mikhailovskii (violin)
Vladimir Shuliakovskii (viola)
Igor Botvin (cello)
Sofia Koltakova - violin; Inna Moiseeva - piano; Karina Sposobina - piano; Evgenii Ryzhkov - double bass
Alexander Mramornov - presenter
Glinka; Tchaikovsky: Reflection for Violin and Orchestra, Waltz-Scherzo; Rachmaninoff: Vocalise; Lyapunov: Sextet; Shostakovich: Suite for 2 pianos, op. 6
Organizers: "Spasskoye delo"
03
June, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
Elisso Virsaladze
Piano recital
Beethoven: Sonata No 25, Sonata No 19, Sonata No 20; Schumann: Arabesque; Beethoven: Rondo a Capriccio "Die Wut Über Den Verlorenen Groschen"; Schumann: Kinderscenen; Beethoven: Sonata No 23 "Appassionata"
03
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Dobranoch Ensemble
Dobranotch Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Dmitry Khramtsov
Ilya Gindin (clarinet)
Sergey Zavarykin (trumpet)
Maxim Karpychev (saxophone)
Evgeny Lizin (percussion)
Alexei Stepanov (tuba)
Roman Shinder (banjo)
Organizers: Dobranoch Ensemble
04
June, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No. 4
Conductor Vassily Sinaisky
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Ilya Ioff - violin
Wagner: Overture from Tannhäuser; Mozart: Violin Concerto No 5; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 4
Cancelled concert
04
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music Evening
Antonio Vivaldi
Auerquartet
Elina Drukh (violin)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Nadezhda Chumovitskaya (viola)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Vivaldi: "Summer" from "The Seasons", L'estro Armonico, Op. 3, Concerto No. 11 In D Minor, Symphony in G Major, Double Violin Concerto, Little Symphony, Violin Concerto in A major, Violin Concerto in G major
Organizers:
05
June, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Vladimir Altshuler
Soloist - Elisso Virsaladze
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 3; Dvořák: The Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
05
June, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert dedicated to Stanislav Gorkovenko
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty, ; Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Rimsky-Korsakov: , Three Miracles from The Tale of Tsar Saltan; Dunaevsky: "The Children of Captain Grant", ouverture; Petrov: "Morning" from "Office Romance", , Music from "Amphibian Man"; Khachaturian : "Spartacus" & "Gayaneh", Excerpts from music ballets; Gavrilin
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002022
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia