What's on

14
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Vocal Evening
Sergey Semishkur - tenor; Marina Mishuk - piano
Curtis; Lehár; Sviridov; Dunaevsky; Bixio
Cancelled concert
15
May, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Spain, Brazil, Argentina
Albenis, Piazzolla, Jobim
Ensemble of soloists of the Jazz philharmonic hall
Konstantin Maminov (saxophone)
Gasan Bagirov (guitar)
Vladimir Kozlov (double bass)
Konstantin Kuvaytsev (percussion)
Mikhail Radyukevich - guitar; Alexei Baev - violin; Stanislav Lyamin - cello; Olga Yermakova - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
15
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Ivan Bessonov
Piano recital
Chopin: Ballade No. 4; Scriabin; Rachmaninoff: Études-Tableaux, Variations on a Theme of Corelli, Prelude Op. 23 No 5, Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Ravel: Pavane pour une infante defunte; Prokofiev: Sonata No 7
16
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
VivaMuse Ensemble
VivaMuse Ensemble
Violin, artistic director - Evgeniya Klevtsova
Nataliya Grinuk (violin)
Alexei Andreev (viola)
Viktor Irshai (clarinet)
Natalia Neskoromnaya (cello)
Vitaly Shumkin (piano)
Liudmila Sidenko - mezzo-soprano
Mozart: Divertimento in D major; Enescu: Concert Piece for Viola and Piano; Haydn: String Quartet "Quinten", Op. 76, No. 2; Schumann: 7 Lieder, Op.104; Weber: Clarinet Quintet
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
Cancelled concert
18
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Piano evening
Dmitry Myachin - piano
Eugenia Sadovnikova - violin
Glinka: Nocturne "La séparation", Nocturne Es-dur, Melodic waltz; Rachmaninoff: "Elegy", Preludies, Études-Tableaux; Scriabin: Etudes; Myachin: Selected pieces, Album "Petersburg"
19
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Bach, Handel, Telemann
Aleksei Ivanov - viola da gamba; Vladimir Shulyakovsky - violin; Vladimir Shuliakovskii - violin; Fedor Shulyakovsky - blockflote; Praskovia Shulyakovskaya - baroque cello; Irina Dubova - soprano; Julia Gaykalova - viloin, viola; Georgy Varshavsky - organ; Andrey Kolomiytsev - chembalo; Vadim Vaynshteyn - viola da gamba
J.S. Bach: Sonata for viola da gamba and harpsichord; Abel: Prelude in D minor for viola da gamba solo; Handel: Trio Sonata in G Major for violin, Viola da gamba and basso continuo; Telemann: Concerto in A Minor for Viola da gamba and flute block with orchestra, Concerto in E Major for Violin and Viola da gamba with orchestra; Marais: Two characteristic pieces from the suite for viola da gamba and basso continuo; Rameau: Concerto for Violin, Flute, Viola da gamba and Harpsichord; Sainte-Colombe: Concerto for two Violas da gamba; Ariosti: Aria for soprano, two violas da gamba and basso continuo; Caldara: Aria for soprano, viola da gamba and basso continuo; Rebel: Sonata for two violins and viola da gamba and basso continuo
20
May, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Great songs of XX century
Vocal ensemble "Petersburg baritones"
F. M. Kozlov Veteran's Choir
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Mikhail Gavrilov - baritone; Maria Mukupla - soprano; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Anton Avdeev - tenor; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Mikhail Velikanov - baritone; Elizaveta Bokova - soprano; Alexander Pakhmutov - baritone
Irina Sharapova - piano, comments on the concert; Igor Mikhailov - piano; Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano; Natalya Zyskunova - percussion
Alexandrov; Dunaevsky; Solovyov-Sedoy; Basner; Petrov; Molchanov; Sinatra; Lennon; Mercury
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002022
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia