What's on

01
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
Russian World of Victor Pleshack
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Daria Tarasova - soprano; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor; Alexander Shakhov - baritone; Yuri Vlasov - bass; Elizaveta Panchenko - organ
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
01
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Jazz Music Evening
Irina Mataeva - soprano; Sergey Romanov - baritone; Polina Lapteva - soprano; Mikhail Gavrilov - baritone; Elizaveta Bokova - jazz vocal; Elizabeth Allai - jazz vocal; Irina Tishchenko - jazz vocal; Alexander Svyatkin - piano; Grigory Tadtaev - vioilin; Alexander Kustanovich - piano; Kirill Pavlov - piano; Vitaly Sinelnikov - piano; Efim Malkis - piano
Irina Sharapova - piano ; Anna Tadtaeva - piano; Sergey Andreev - piano; Artem Volkhovsky - producer; Yulia Ruleva - producer
Rachmaninoff; Kreisler; Gershwin; Weill; Debussy; Ravel; Poulenc; Sinatra; Spirituals; Blues
02
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
Nikita Zubarev - cello; Inga Dzektser - piano; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano
Beethoven: Seven Variations on "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen" from Mozart's "Magic Flute"; Mendelssohn: Lieder ohne Worte, op. 109; Heise: Two Fantasy Pieces; Suk: Ballade, op. 3 # 1; Schumann: Adagio and Allegro; Debussy: Sonata for cello and piano, Romance; Stravinsky: Italian suite; Dupark: "L`invitation au voyage"; Poulenc: "Violin"; Viardot: "Hai Luli"; Satie: Trois Mélodies
Organizers: "Open Art" Production
03
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
NeoBarock Soloists (Germany)
NeoBarock Ensemble
Maren Ris (violin, viola)
Dorian Wetzel (viola)
Ariane Spiegel (cello)
Stanislav Gres (harpsihord)
Nazar Kozhukhar
J.-S. Bach: , Brandenburg Concerto No 5; J.-S.Bach: The Concerto for Violin, Cello and basso continuo
Supported by: ,
04
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Alexander Gorodnitsky
Recital
Alexander Kostromin - guitar
04
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Brahms
Denis Gonchar - viola; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Brahms: Sonata No. 1 for Viola and PIano, Sonata No 2 for Viola and Piano, Trio for viola, cello and piano
05
December, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Rimsky-Korsakov, Glazunov, Sviridov
Conductor - Nikolay Vinokurov
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Rimsky-Korsakov: Procession of the Nobles from Mlada, Three Miracles from The Tale of Tsar Saltan; Glazunov; Sviridov: Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"
05
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
SIGNUM Saxophone-Quartet
Blaž Kemperle (soprano saxophone)
Hayrapet Arakelyan (alto-saxophone)
Alan Lužar (tenor saxophone)
Guerino Bellarosa (baritone saxophone)
J.-S. Bach: Italian Concerto; Dvořák: Violin Concerto No.12 "American"; Barber: Adagio; Piazzolla: Four Tango; Bernstein: West Side Story, symphonic dances
Transcriptions for saxophone quartet
Cancelled concert
05
December, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
The Voice. The first Instrument in the World
"Perezvony" Choir
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Victoria Gainutdinova (choirmaster)
Ekaterina Mikhailova (choirmaster)
Maria Abalyan (piano)
Anna Vikulina - soprano; Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Simeon Aseev - ; Ivan Vasiliev - ; Elena Spist - piano
Irina Smuckul - presenter
Mussorgsky; Shainsky; Dubravin; Slonimsky; Krylatov
05
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Piazzolla - Desyatnikov. The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Argine Stepanian - violin; Aleksandr Chizhov - viola; Denis Sukhov - clarinet
Weber: Clarinet Concerto No. 1, Andante and Hungarian Rondo for Viola and Orchestra; Piazzolla - Desyatnikov: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires; Piazzolla: Grand Tango
06
December, 2021
8:00 pm, Mon
Opera Gala "Crime and Punishment"
Excerpts from the Opera of Eduard Artemiev
The Symphony Orchestra of the Rimsky-Korsakov St Petersburg State Conservatory
Mikhailovsky Theatre Choir
Young soloists of musical theaters of St. Petersburg
Conductor - César Álvarez
Artemiev: "Crime and Punishment", excerpts from the Opera
Organizers: E. A.Orlova
06
December, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Mozart, Rejcha, Beethoven
Igor Karzov - horn; Pavel Sokolov - oboe; Andreii Laukhin - clarinet; Mark Kreshchenskyi - bassoon; Ekaterina Tarasova - violin; Alexey Osipov - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Anton Shestakov - viola; Evgenii Kogan - cello; Artem Chirkov - double bass
Mozart: Quintet for French Horn, Violin, Two Viola and Cello; Rejcha: Quintet; Beethoven: Septet
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002022
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia