What's on

16
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Wed
Legends of Popular Music
Olympic Brass Ensemble
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Alexander Golikov (trumpet)
Konstantin Stukov (trumpet)
Ivan Vasiliev (trumpet)
Sergey Zavarykin (trumpet)
Dmitrii Sorokin (french horn)
Evgeny Lizin (percussion)
Dmitri Krylov (trombone)
Vladimir Pavlychenko (percussion)
Jackson: Dont Stop Til You Get Enough, Jam, Bad, Stranger In Moscow, You Are Not Alone, The Way You Make Me Feel, Smooth Criminal, Black or White, Billie Jean, Thriller, The Earth Song; Earth, wind & fire: In The Stone; Wonder: Superstition; Bee Gees: Stayin Alive; Boney M.: Sunny; Newley: Feeling good; Braun: I Got You; Parker: Ghostbusters; The Beatles: Back in the USSR; Royal crown revue: Cuban Pete
16
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
17
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Thur
Astor Piazzolla
"Remolino" Ensemble
Emil Iakovlev (violin)
Oleg Gulevsky (button accordion)
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Mikhail Blekher (piano)
Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires, "Angel Suite", "Adios, Nonino", Concerto for Quartet, "Histoire du Tango"
19
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Sat
Nikolai Lugansky
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No. 30, Sonata No 32; Debussy: "Estampes"; Rachmaninoff: Études-Tableaux
Supported by: DELZELL FOUNDATION,
19
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Sat
The Maestro Temirkanov International Foundation for Cultural Initiatives
Anna Schyulkina - flute; Anna Zilberbord; Arseny Mun; Ilia Kozlov; Alexey Osipov; Alisa Sadikova; Sergei Redkin; Arseny Alexeev; Ivan Sendetsky; Timofei Kalmykov; Elizaveta Ukrainskaya; Oleg Vainstein; Natalia Matrenina; Irina Timofeeva
Ysaÿe: Violin Sonata No 3 "Ballade", Sonata for solo violin No. 5 in G major; Faure; Saint-Sans: Introduction and Rondo capriccioso; Paganini: "La campanella"
20
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Sun
Guitar Music Evening
Elena Lebedeva - guitar
Albéniz; Ravel; Tárrega; Gardel; Piazzolla
21
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Mon
Soloist - Alexander Chance countertenor Christmas Concert
"Pratum Integrum" Orchestra
Artistic director - Sergey Filchenko
Telemann: Suite in A major; Vivaldi: Salve regina for voice, strings and basso continuo; Corelli: Christmas Concerto
Cancelled concert
21
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Mikhail Gantvarg - violin; Inga Dzektser - piano
Handel: Sonata for Violin and Piano in G minor; Beethoven: Sonata No. 7 for Violin and Piano; Brahms: Violin Sonata No 1 in G major
Cancelled concert
22
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Tue
Debussy. Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun
Ravel. Boléro
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Haydn: Symphony No 104; Debussy: Two Nocturnes: Nuages, Fêtes, Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun, the prelude to the Mallarmé`s eclogue; Ravel: Boléro
22
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
22
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Tue
Christmas Stars
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Vainstein - piano; Andrey Demidov - balalayka
Gershwin; Mancini; Piazzolla; Dunaevsky; Tariverdiev
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
Cancelled concert
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia