What's on

07
October, 2020
8:00 pm, Wed
"Bohemian Rhapsody"
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
07
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Wed
Flamenco space
Valery Chakon - flamenco guitar; Ksenia Chakon - cajon, palmas, percussion
08
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Thur
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensamble
Mikhail Gantvarg - artistic director and soloist
Vivaldi; Mozart
09
October, 2020
8:00 pm, Fri
Mozart and Brahms
Artem Vargaftik - presenter
Mozart: German Dances, Piano Concerto No. 23; Brahms: Symphony No. 3
09
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Fri
David Oistrakh Quartet
David Oistrakh Quartet
Rodion Petrov (violin)
Fedor Belugin (viola)
Beethoven: String Quartet No 8; Shostakovich: String Quartet No. 9; Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 1; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances
Cancelled concert
10
October, 2020
8:00 pm, Sat
Soloist - Mikhail Pletnev
Russian National Orchestra
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 3; Saint-Sans: Piano Concerto No 2
10
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Sat
Perpetuum mobile of Andrey Petrov
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lydia Kovalenko - violin; Irina Savelieva - viola; Anton Andreev - cello; Kirill Ziborov - double bass
11
October, 2020
8:00 pm, Sun
Rachmaninoff
Conductor - Dimitris Botinis
Evgeny Izotov - piano
Rachmaninoff: "Isle of the Dead" Symphonic Poem, Rhapsody on a Paganini Theme for Piano and Orchestra, Symphony No 1
11
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Sun
Vocal Evening
Alexandra Durseneva; Vladimir Slobodyan
Glinka: "A Farewell to Saint Petersburg"; Mahler: Kindertotenlieder; Schumann: "Dichterliebe", song cycle
Cancelled concert
12
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Mon
Final of XIV Open composers competition named after Andrey Petrov
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Petrov: Russia of Bells, fantasy for Orchestra on Mussorgsky's theme
12
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Mon
"Chopin's Metamorphoses"
Jazz Trio
Stanislav Chigadaev (piano)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Artem Teklyk (percussion)
Chopin: Waltzes, Etudes, Nocturnes, Preludes, Mazurkas
Supported by: Polish Institute in Petersburg,
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
13
October, 2020
8:00 pm, Tue
Andrey Petrov
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Ilya Ioff - violin
Alexander Malich - presenter
Petrov: "Master and Magarita" Symphony-Fantasy, Violin Concerto
13
October, 2020
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber Music Evening
Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Elena Serova - piano; Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Lev Mikhailovskii - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Taras Trepel - cello
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia