What's on

03
February, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
"Competition of Singers"
Anna Kiknadze - mezzo-soprano; Roman Shirokikh; Dinar Dzhusoev; Artem Savchenko; Sofia Vasilieva; Victoria Popova; Anna Kantor; Maria Shlyapnikova
Elena Popova
Rossini; Verdi; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov
05
February, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Marina Shutova
Vocal Evening
Glinka; Rimsky-Korsakov; Mussorgsky; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Sviridov
06
February, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Alexandr Bolotin
Piano Recital
Chopin: Piano Sonata No. 2; Chopin: 24 Preludes
09
February, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Yuri Polosmakov
Piano Recital
Chopin: Four Scherzos; Rachmaninoff: Variations on a Theme of Chopin, Preludes
10
February, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Chopin
Evgeny Izotov - piano; Irina Vasilieva - soprano; Polina Kokhnovich - soprano; Petr Gaydukov - tenor ; Artur Tserr - piano
Natalia Entelis
10
February, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
LEGE ARTIS Chamber Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Boris Abalyan
Cancelled concert
11
February, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
"Death"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist
Wagner: Prelude and Love Death from Tristan und Isolde; Ravel: Pavane pour une infante defunte; Schubert - Mahler: "Death and the Maiden"; Locatelli: Sinfonia funebre
12
February, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Sergey Dogadin
Violin Music Evening
Prokofiev: Five Melodies for Violin and Piano, Sonata No 1 for Violin and Piano; Shostakovich: 24 Preludes for Piano
13
February, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Haydn, Mozart, Beethoven, Gounod
Georgii Dolgov - flute; Aleksei Tces - oboe; Iurii Novichenkov - oboe; Renat Rakov - clarinet; Andrei Kuniavskii - bussoon; Aleksei Polagaev - ontrabassoon; Ilia Goriachev - french horn; Dmitrii Sorokin - french horn; Evgenii Krivoshein - clarinet; Evgeniia Alekseeva - oboe
Haydn: Octet; Mozart: Serenade for Serenade in C Minor for 8 Winds; Beethoven: Octet in E-flat major; Gounod: Petite Symphonie for Wind Instruments
14
February, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
"Terem-Quartet"
Schubert; Bach
15
February, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
"About Tango and Love"
Svetlana Smirnova-Katsagadzhieva; Ruslan Katsagadzhiev; Ksenia Kuelyar - flute ; Tikhon Lukyanenko - violin; Oleg Weinstein - piano; Konstantin Ilgin - guitar; Artem Chirkov - double bass
Piazzolla: "Histoire du Tango"; - Pujol: Suite Buenos Aires; Bolling: Jazz Suite
16
February, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Vadim Palmov
Piano Recital
Schubert: Sonata in B major
17
February, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Rimsky-Korsakov
Larisa Yudina - soprano; Ksenia Grigorieva - mezzo-soprano; Olga Trifonova - soprano; Kirill Belov - tenore; Anna Kantor - piano; Alla Ostrovskaya - violin; Irina Usova - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
17
February, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Mikhailovsky Theatre Chamber Orchestra
Vivaldi: Concerto for two Violins and Strings E-flat major, Concetro for Two Violins and Strings in minor, Concetro for Two Violins and Strings in minor; Purcell; Britten: Simple Symphony; Corelli: Concerto grosso No. 8
18
February, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Yuri Kozulin
Recital
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Titov
Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Anastasia Donets - soprano; Dmitri Podrazhanin - baritone
19
February, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
"MarimbaMix"
Vivaldi. The Four Season
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Bizet: Overture to "Carmen"; Bach - Gounod: "Ave Maria"; Mozart: Rondo alla turca; Grieg: "In the Hall of the Mountain King"; Rimsky-Korsakov; Ravel: Boléro; Monti: Csardas; Piazzolla: Libertango
20
February, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Nikolai Lugansky and Vadim Rudenko
Piano Duets Evening
Brahms: Sonata for Two Pianos in F minor; Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances
22
February, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Valery Gavrilin
The 80
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Victor Akulovich
Larissa Yarutskaya (choirmaster)
Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Olga Shkultina; Sergey Zykov - baritone
Gavrilin: "Military letters", vocal-symphonic poem for soloists, children's and mixed choirs and symphony orchestra, Symphonic Suite No. 3 "Wedding", , "Holyday" from "House on the road" ballet suite,
23
February, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Sergey Zykov - baritone
Khrennikov; Bogoslovsky; Mokrousov
24
February, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Wind Instrument Concert
Alexander Kiskachi (flute)
Students of St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Konstantin Stukov - trumpet; Oleg Skrotskiy - french horn; Dmitri Andreev - trombone; Dmitrii Karakhtanov - tuba; Grigory Bazhanov - piano; Marina Matusevich - piano; Irina Timofeeva - piano; Victoria Starovoytova - piano; Mikhail Delazary - piano
Irirna Smuckul - presenter
24
February, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber Music Evening
Taneyev Quartet
Ilia Kozlov (violin)
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Denis Gonchar (viola)
Dmitrii Khrychev (cello)
Anna Shakina - piano; Aleksei Bogorad - viola
Brahms; Grieg: Sonata No. 3 for Violin and Piano; Schumann: Piano Quintet
26
February, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
From the repertoire of Tito Gobbi
Participants of the youth project "Opera class"
"Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Sergey Romanov - baritone; Alexander Nikitin - baritone; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor; Anna Bondar-Mikhailova - soprano; Mikhail Velikanov - baritone; Miroslav Molchanov - bass; Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano
Irina Sharapova - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano; Semen Zaborin - piano; Anna Alexeeva - piano; Nadezhda Yakovleva - piano; Elena Melnikova - piano; Dina Orlova; Anton Kuznetsov; Ksenia Felyauer; Fedor Fedorov; Ilya Goncharov
Mozart: Don Giovanni; Rossini: "The Barber of Seville"; Verdi: "La traviata", Rigoletto; Puccini: ,
27
February, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Taras Trepel
Cello Music Evening
Grieg: Sonata for Cello and Piano in A minor; Schumann: Three Romance op. 28; R. Strauss: Cello Sonata in F major
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia