What's on

27
February, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
"Heroes of Might and Magic"
Alexander Maslov's Jazz Trio
Ivan Myasnikov (double bass)
Pavel Chizhik (percussion)
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Alexander Malich - presenter
TchaikovskyMaslov: Suite from the ballet "The Nutcracker" (in jazz arrangement); Paul Anthony Romero: Music for the computer game Heroes Of Might And Magic III (arranged by I.Mishchenkov)
600 1500 RUB
01
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Petrichor
Irada Berg and Andrei Merzlikin
conductor - Petr Maximov
Irada Berg - reciter; Andrei Merzlikin - reciter
Brahms; Chopin; de Falla; Glazunov; Beethoven; Schnittke; Satie; J.-S. Bach
600 1800 RUB
05
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Symphony No. 45 "Farewell"
Conductor Vladimir Altschuler
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Yekaterina Sergeeva - mezzo-soprano; Ilya Selivanov - tenor
Haydn: Symphony No.45 "Farewell"; Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde
500 1300 RUB
10
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
500 1300 RUB
19
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Schillinger. First Airphonic Suite
Conductor - Evgeny Bushkov
Olesya Rostovskaya - theremin; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Alexander Malich - presenter
Rachmaninoff: Vocalise; Shillinger: First Airphonic Suite for theremin and orchestra; Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue, Cuban Overture, Summertime from the opera "Porgy and Bess"; Villa-Lobos: Aria from Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5; Piazzolla: Tango "Oblivion"; Márquez: Danzón No. 2
600 1800 RUB
24
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Tale of the Priest and his Worker Balda"
"Perezvony" Choir
Conductor - Evgeny Bushkov
Anna Mikhalkova - presenter
Falik: "Polly and the Dinosaurs", children's musical fairy tale; Shostakovich: "The Tale of the Priest and of His Workman Balda"
500 1300 RUB
29
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky. Manfred Symphony
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Andrei Korobeinikov - piano
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 3; Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
600 1500 RUB
01
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Mon
"Mighty nature is full of wonders"
Conductor - Alexander Soloviev
Antonina Popras - viola, soloist of Saint Petersburg Music House; Yaroslav Timofeev - presenter
Rimsky-Korsakov: The Snow Maiden, suite from opera; Takemitsu: "A string around autumn", viola concerto; Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun, the prelude to the Mallarmé`s eclogue, The Sea, three symphonic sketches for orchestra
300 1000 RUB
07
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
600 1500 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia