RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

26
September, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Season Opening of the St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Sergey Dogadin - violin, the Winner of 16th International Tchaikovsky Competition
Beethoven: Egmont Overture; Korngold: Violin Concerto; Shostakovich: Symphony No 1
Buy tickets
700 1300 RUB
01
October, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
International Music Day
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Ilya Papoyan - piano
Mendelssohn: Overture to "Ruy Blas"; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 3; R. Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra
Buy tickets
100 RUB
10
October, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Buy tickets
700 1300 RUB
18
October, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Buy tickets
700 1300 RUB
20
October, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Armenia
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Sergei Nakariakov - trumpet
Khachaturian : "Masquerade", Suite from music for Lermontov's drama, "Spartacus" & "Gayane", Excerpts from music ballets; Harutyunyan: Concerto for trumpet and orchestra
Buy tickets
800 1500 RUB
23
October, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
Mikael Tariverdiev
Concerto in Romantic Style
Conductor - Evgeny Khokhlov
Lidia Kovalenko - viola
Vera Tariverdieva - presenter
Tariverdiev: Music for "Seventeen Moments of Spring", "Irony of Fate, or Enjoy Your Bath", "Passenger from the "Equator"", "Golden River", "Fate of the Resident", "King Stag", Concerto in Romantic Style for viola and string orchestra
Buy tickets
700 1300 RUB
29
October, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Bach, Dukas, Offenbach
Conductor - Valery Ovsyanikov
Valery Kuleshov - piano
J.-S. Bach: Piano Concerto in D major, Piano Concerto in G minor; Dukas: L'Apprenti sorcier; Offenbach: "La belle Hélène" Ouverture, "Orphée aux Enfers" Ouverture
Buy tickets
800 1500 RUB
03
November, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
On a famous family duet
Robert Schumann and Clara Wieck
Conductor - Ivan Demidov
Anna Sheludko - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Schumann: "Dreams" from "The Children's Scenes", Piano Concerto; Clara Schumann: Piano Concerto
Buy tickets
700 1300 RUB
08
November, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Buy tickets
700 1300 RUB
12
November, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Eduard Artemyev
Moscow State Academic Chamber Choir
Vladimir Minin
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Conductor - Sergey Skripka
Olga Shurshina - soprano; Ivan Ozhogin - tenor; Yury Semenov - organ
Eduard Artemyev - special guest; Alexander Malich - presenter
Artemyev: "Nine Steps to Transfiguration" for choir, soloists, orchestra and organ
Buy tickets
1000 1600 RUB
17
November, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Blake. "Snowman" With a demonstration of animated film on the screen
Conductor - Simon Chalk (UK)
Anna Mikhalkova - presenter
Grieg: "Nocturne", "Troll March", "Evening in the mountains", "Lullaby", "Wedding Day at Troldhaugen"; Britten: "Soirees musicales" Suite for orchestra (after Rossini); Blake : "The Snowman"
Buy tickets
700 1300 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
From July, 5th to August, 31th Box office is open every day from 11.00 am to 7.00 pm
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
From July, 14th to September, 3th Box office of the Small Hall is close. You can be purchased tickets at the Grand Hall box office.
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia