RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

01
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Buy tickets
600 1300 RUB
01
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky; Ravel; Debussy; Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure; Batagov; Karmanov
With cooperation: The Foundation For Music Education Support,
Buy tickets
3400 4800 RUB
02
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Music of different Countries and Peoples
Bizet-Waxman. Bizet-Waxman. Carmen Fantasy
Conductor - Dimitris Botinis
Aylen Pritchin - violin
Natalia Entelis
Sibelius: "Finland", symphonic poem; Ravel: "Gypsy", Rhapsody for Violin and Piano; Bizet - Waxman: Fantasia on Themes from "Carmen" for Violin and Orchestra; Alfvén: Sweden Rhapsody No 1; Dvořák; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Shchedrin: Naughty Limericks, Concerto No 1 for Orchestra
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
02
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
"Parade of Pianists"
Alexander Pirozhenko - piano; Veronika Pirozhenko - piano; Alexander Maslov - piano; Dmitry Myachin - piano; Yuri Polosmakov - piano
Elena Popova - presenter
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Chopin; Liszt; Tchaikovsky
Sold Out
02
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Vivaldi, Bottesini, Mozart, Schnittke
Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Iaroslav Zaboiarkin
Ilia Kozlov - violin ; Igor Zolotarev - viola; Andrei Dogadin - cello; Dmitrii Khrychov - double bass; Artem Chirkov
Vivaldi: Concerto for Violin, Cello and Chamber Orchestra; Bottesini: Duet for Violin, Double Bass and Chamber Orchestra; Mozart; Schnittke: Concerto grosso No 1
Buy tickets
400 1000 RUB
03
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Evgeny Akimov - tenor; Irina Mataeva - soprano
Andreev; Varlamov; Gurilyov; Dargomyzhsky; Bulakhov; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Leoncavallo
Buy tickets
100 600 RUB
04
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Buy tickets
550 1800 RUB
05
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Johannes Brahms
185th Birthday Anniversary
Míceál O'Rourke - piano; Grigory Gluzman - clarinet; Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Viktor Lisniak - violin; Daniil Meerovich - viola; Semen Kovarskiy - cello
Brahms: Sonata No. 1 for Viola and PIano, Sonata No. 2 for Clarinet and Piano, Piano Quintet
Buy tickets
400 450 RUB
07
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Vocal evening
In Memoriam Mikhail Lukonin
Ilona Jansons - piano; Alexander Rubinov - piano
Online sales will be announced later
08
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
"Morning", "Noon" and "Evening"
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Pavel Sokolov - oboe; Mark Kreshchenskyi - basson; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello
Artem Vargaftik - presenter
Haydn: Symphony "Morning", Symphony No. 7 "The Noon", Symphony No 8 "Evening", Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Cello, Oboe and Bassoon
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
08
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Borodin
Mussorgsky
Tchaikovsky
'Bel Etage" Piano Quartet
Maria Kamshilina-Larionova
Semen Klimashevsky (violin)
Oleg Larionov
Nikolai Matveev (cello)
Grieg: "Morning" from "Peer Gynt" Suite; Faure; Tchaikovsky; Mussorgsky: Sunrise on the Moscow River; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances
Buy tickets
400 600 RUB
09
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Vivaldi. Concerto for four Flutes and Strings
Haydn. "Morning", "Noon" and "Evening"
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Georgii Dolgov - flute; Ksenia Kuelyar - flute
Vivaldi: Concerto for four violins and orchestra; Haydn: Symphony "Morning", Symphony No. 7 "The Noon", Symphony No 8 "Evening"
Buy tickets
500 1500 RUB
09
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Paganini and Bellini
Tikhon Lukyanenko - violin; Ekaterina Belaya - violin; Alexey Koptev - viola; Dmitry Voronin - guitar; Evgenii Kogan - cello; Anna Vikulina - soprano; Anastasia Barun - soprano; Alexei Kulagin - bass; Nikita Murovshchick - piano; Olga Yermakova - piano
Online sales will be announced later
09
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Piano Duos Evening
Rachmaninoff: , Symphonic Dances; Shostakovich; Tchaikovsky
Sold Out
10
December, 2018
6:00 pm, Mon
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
11
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No.5
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Vadim Rudenko - piano
Dvořák: Scherzo capriccioso; Liszt: Piano Concerto No 1; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
11
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
R.Strauss "Metamorphosen"
Mendelssohn. Octet for Strings
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Mark Kreshchenskyi - bassoon
Buy tickets
400 700 RUB
12
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
"Carnival"
The Rimsky-Korsakov Central Navy Band of Russia
Conductor - Alexei Karabanov
Natalia Shmitt - soprano; Irina Reynard - mezzo-soprano; Petr Fedotov - violin; Eugeny Guriev - cornet-a-piston
Rossini: Overture from "The thieving magpie"; Mozart: Rondo alla turca; Schubert: "Marche militaire"; Saint-Sans: Introduction et rondo capriccioso; Shostakovich; Offenbach; Stravinsky
Organizers: Troyka Music Company
Buy tickets
500 1300 RUB
14
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Festival Opening
Vadim Repin violin
Nikolai Lugansky piano
Chamber Music Evening
Debussy; Ravel: Sonata for Violin and Piano; Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano
Buy tickets
4000 5000 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
14
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
14
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
George Portnov
Skomorokhi Russian Orchestra
"Rainbow" Children's Musical Theater
Soloists, Ensembles and Choirs of the St. Petersburg Andrey Petrov Music School
Irina Trushina (choirmaster)
Maria Butskikh (choirmaster)
Irina Usova (piano)
Ekaterina Timoshchenko (piano)
Conductor - Victor Akulovich
Victor Krivonos - baritone; Natalia Phyodorova - gusli; Nadezda Medvedeva - piano; Marina Klimova - piano; Ekaterina Loginova - saxophone
Portnov: Instrumental Music, Songs
Supported by: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg,
Buy tickets
200 300 RUB
15
December, 2018
5:00 pm, Sat
Gala Concert. Dedicated to the 80th Anniversary of Yuri Temirkanov
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Mikhailovsky Theatre Choir
Conductor - Mariss Jansons
Nikolai Lugansky - piano; Denis Matsuev - piano; Julian Rachlin - violin (Austria); Vadim Repin - violin; Yuri Bashmet - viola; Dinara Alieva - soprano; Paata Burchuladze - bass; Matthias Goerne - baritone (Germany); Karen Slack - soprano (USA); Arseny Alexeev - saxophone
Buy tickets
15000 25000 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
16
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Jazz Evening
Peter Beets Trio
"Chopin meets the Blues"; "Portrait of Peterson"
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
16
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Purcell, Vivaldi, Bach
Singolo Orchestra
Galina Sidorenko; Dmitrii Petrov - mezzo-soprano; Olesia Tertychnaia - violin; Alexander Kashpurin - flute; Alisa Bratslavskaya - piano; Vera Vasileva - piano; Aleksei Bogorad - violin
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Online sales will be announced later
16
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber Music Evening
Denis Lupachyov - flute ; Peter Laul - piano
J.-S. Bach; Dvořák: Sonatine for Flute and Piano; R. Strauss: Waltz from "Der Rosenkavalier" for Flute and Piano; Weber; Taffanel; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances
Buy tickets
300 900 RUB
17
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Mon
Conductor and soloist - Julian Rachlin (Austria)
Soloist - Sarah McElravy (Canada)
Beethoven: Coriolan-Ouvertüre; Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Viola and Orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 4
Buy tickets
500 2000 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
17
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Online sales will be announced later
18
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Matthias Goerne (Germany)
Schubert: "Rosamund", Interlude from the III Act, "Tränenregen" (No.10) from Die schöne Müllerin, "Erlkönig", "An Silvia", "Des Fischers Liebsglück", "Greisengesang", "Pilgerweise"; R. Strauss: A Hero's Life (Ein Heldenleben), tone poem
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
18
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
18
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Piano Recital
Eric Lu
1st Prize-Winner of the Leeds International Piano Competition (2018)
Schubert: Four Impromptus; Chopin: Ballade No. 4; Mozart: Rondo in A minor; Chopin: Sonata No. 2
Buy tickets
400 700 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
19
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Leif Ove Andsnes (Norway)
Piano Recital
Schumann: Three Romances op. 28; Schubert: Two Scerzos for Piano; Janáček: "On an Overgrown Path"; Schumann: Carnaval
Supported by: Consulate General of Norway in St.Petersburg,
Buy tickets
1200 2500 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
19
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Buy tickets
400 700 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
19
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
20
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
21
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
"Bach in Italy"
Chamber Orchestra Concerto Köln
J.-S. Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No 4, Brandenburg Concerto No 5; Corelli: Christmas Concerto; Vivaldi: Two Strings Concertos; Avison: Concerto No. 6
Supported by: Goethe institut,
Buy tickets
800 2000 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
21
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Buy tickets
200 350 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
22
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Buy tickets
700 3500 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
22
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Musik Evening
Francesco Libetta - piano (Italy); Vytautas Sondeckis - cello (Germany)
Chopin; Godowsky
Buy tickets
300 900 RUB
23
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
23
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
New Year's Concert
Artistic director - Valentina Titova
Irirna Smuckul - presenter ; Irina Chizhik - reciter
Online sales will be announced later
23
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Julia Lezhneva
Vocal Evening
Vivaldi; Handel; Porpora; Mozart; Beethoven; Rossini; Bellini; Schubert
Buy tickets
5000 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
24
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Gidon Kremer - violin; Giedrė Dirvanauskaitė - cello (Lithuania); Georgy Osokin - piano (Latvia)
Chopin: Piano Trio, Nocturne
Buy tickets
1000 2000 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
25
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Janoska Ensemble (Austria)
Ondrej Janoska (violin)
Roman Janoska (violin)
František Janoska (piano)
Julius Darvas (double bass)
Strauss; Massenet; Piazzolla; Kreisler-Rachmaninoff; Bizet-Waxman; Janoska
Buy tickets
600 2500 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
25
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
"Banda classicoff"
Grieg; Tchaikovsky; Borodin; Tsfasman; Gershwin; Berlin; Jobim
Buy tickets
800 1500 RUB
26
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Buy tickets
3000 7000 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
27
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
"From the repertoire of Luciano Pavarotti"
Verdi: , Don Carlos, Rigoletto, "Luisa Miller"; Leoncavallo; Puccini: "La Bohème", , "Turandot"
Buy tickets
800 1000 RUB
28
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
"Hollywood in New Year's St.Petersburg"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Organizers: Rococo Arts Group
Buy tickets
1200 2500 RUB
28
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Aylen Pritchin violin
Lukas Geniušas piano
Beethoven; Adams: Road movies for violin and piano; Ravel
Buy tickets
500 800 RUB
29
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Spain
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Ekaterina Semion - harp
Bizet: "Carmen", Suite No 1; Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez; Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol; Chabrier: España, rhapsody for orchestra; Ravel: Boléro
Buy tickets
1000 1500 RUB
29
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music Evening
Sergei Nakariakov - trumpet; Maria Meerovich - piano
Schubert: Piano Sonata in A Major; Mozart: Sonata for Violin and Piano in A major; Schumann: Adagio and Allegro for French Horn and Piano; Chopin: Eight reludes from 24 Preludes; Böhme: Tarantella for trumpet and piano
Buy tickets
800 2000 RUB
30
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
New Year Concert
Jazz Philharmonic Orchestra
Anastasia Radion
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
Berlin; Coots; Gershwin; Melvin Torme; Ellington
Buy tickets
800 2000 RUB
30
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
"The King of the Elves"
Vera Maslova - soprano; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Maria Aristova
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Nikolay Popov; Varvara Soboleva
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
Buy tickets
300 700 RUB
30
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Alexander Knyazev
Cello Music Evening
Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano; Beethoven: Sonata No. 7 for Violin and Piano; Rachmaninoff
Buy tickets
800 2000 RUB
31
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Mon
New Year with Terem-Quartet
Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Sibelius; Gershwin; Gardel; Piazzolla; Rota; Zatsepin; Gladkov
Buy tickets
2500 4000 RUB
31
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
New Year Concert
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Rimsky-Korsakov: Three Miracles from The Tale of Tsar Saltan, ; Glinka: Waltz from "A Life for the Tsar"; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Glazunov; Tchaikovsky; Suppé: Overture to ?Leichte Kavallerie? (?Light Cavalry?); Waldteufel; Fučík: "Einzug der Gladiatoren"; J. Strauss II: On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" polka; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March
Buy tickets
6000 7000 RUB
31
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Mon
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
Chopin: Polonaise-Fantaisie, Scherzo No 2, Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante, Ballade No. 1, Mazurkas, Sonata No 3
Buy tickets
1300 2000 RUB
31
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
New Yaer Concert
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Strauss; Lehár; Kálmán; Piazzolla; Rota; Morricone
Buy tickets
4000 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia