RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

15
December, 2018
5:00 pm, Sat
Gala Concert. Dedicated to the 80th Anniversary of Yuri Temirkanov
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Mikhailovsky Theatre Choir
Conductor - Mariss Jansons
Nikolai Lugansky - piano; Denis Matsuev - piano; Julian Rachlin - violin (Austria); Vadim Repin - violin; Yuri Bashmet - viola; Dinara Alieva - soprano; Paata Burchuladze - bass; Matthias Goerne - baritone (Germany); Karen Slack - soprano (USA); Arseny Alexeev - saxophone
Mikhail Shvydkoy - presenter
Sold Out
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
16
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Jazz Evening
Peter Beets Trio
"Chopin meets the Blues"; "Portrait of Peterson"
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
16
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Purcell, Vivaldi, Bach
Singolo Orchestra
Galina Sidorenko; Dmitrii Petrov - mezzo-soprano; Olesia Tertychnaia - violin; Alexander Kashpurin - flute; Alisa Bratslavskaya - piano; Vera Vasileva - piano; Aleksei Bogorad - violin
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
No online sales
16
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber Music Evening
Denis Lupachyov - flute ; Peter Laul - piano
J.-S. Bach; Dvořák: Sonatine for Flute and Piano; R. Strauss: Waltz from "Der Rosenkavalier" for Flute and Piano; Weber; Taffanel; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances
Buy tickets
450 800 RUB
17
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Mon
Conductor and soloist - Julian Rachlin (Austria)
Soloist - Sarah McElravy (Canada)
Beethoven: "Coriolan" Overture; Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Viola and Orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 4
Buy tickets
500 2000 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
17
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Buy tickets
200 300 RUB
18
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Matthias Goerne (Germany)
Schubert: "Rosamunde", Interlude from the III Act, "Tränenregen" (No.10) from Die schöne Müllerin, "Erlkönig", "An Silvia", "Des Fischers Liebsglück", "Greisengesang", "Pilgerweise"; R. Strauss: A Hero's Life (Ein Heldenleben), tone poem
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
18
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
18
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Piano Recital
Eric Lu
1st Prize-Winner of the Leeds International Piano Competition (2018)
Schubert: Four Impromptus; Chopin: Ballade No. 4; Mozart: Rondo in A minor; Chopin: Piano Sonata No. 2
Buy tickets
600 700 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
19
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Leif Ove Andsnes (Norway)
Piano Recital
Schumann: Three Romance op. 28; Schubert: Two Scerzos for Piano; Janáček: "On an Overgrown Path"; Schumann: Carnaval
Supported by: Consulate General of Norway in St.Petersburg,
Buy tickets
600 2500 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
19
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
"Incredible Viands from the Mark Pekarsky's Menu"
Marc Pekarsky - percussion
McBurney: "What the Eye Sees" for Percussion Ensemble (performed as a recording); Pekarsky: Solo Percussion Improvisation (performed simultaneously)
Buy tickets
300 700 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
19
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
20
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
21
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
"Bach in Italy"
Chamber Orchestra Concerto Köln
J.-S. Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No 4, Brandenburg Concerto No 5; Corelli: Christmas Concerto; Vivaldi: Two Strings Concertos; Avison: Concerto No. 6
Supported by: Goethe institut,
Buy tickets
500 2000 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
21
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
The Maestro Temirkanov International Foundation for Cultural Initiatives
Winners of the Award of the Yuri Temirkanov Foundation for Cultural Initiatives of different Years
Students of St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Symphony Orchestra of the Special Music School of St Petersburg Conservatory
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Timofei Kalmykov - piano
Buy tickets
250 350 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
General Sponsor of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia