Log In
Sign Up
What's on
12
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
"Carnival"
The Rimsky-Korsakov Central Navy Band of Russia
Conductor - Alexei Karabanov
Natalia Shmitt - soprano; Irina Reynard - mezzo-soprano; Petr Fedotov - violin; Eugeny Guriev - cornet-a-piston
Natalia Shmitt - soprano; Irina Reynard - mezzo-soprano; Petr Fedotov - violin; Eugeny Guriev - cornet-a-piston
Rossini: Overture from "The thieving magpie"; Mozart: Rondo alla turca; Schubert: "Marche militaire"; Saint-Sa¸ns: Introduction and Rondo capriccioso; Shostakovich; Offenbach; Stravinsky
Organizers:
Troyka Music Company
14
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Festival Opening
Vadim Repin violin
Nikolai Lugansky piano Chamber Music Evening
Vadim Repin violin
Nikolai Lugansky piano Chamber Music Evening
Debussy: Sonata for Violin and Piano; Ravel: Sonata for Violin and Piano; Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano
14
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
14
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
George Portnov
Skomorokhi Russian Orchestra
"Rainbow" Children's Musical Theater
Soloists, Ensembles and Choirs of the St. Petersburg Andrey Petrov Music School
Irina Trushina (choirmaster)
Maria Butskikh (choirmaster)
Irina Usova (piano)
Ekaterina Timoshchenko (piano)
Conductor - Victor Akulovich
Victor Krivonos - baritone; Natalia Phyodorova - gusli; Nadezda Medvedeva - piano; Marina Klimova - piano; Ekaterina Loginova - saxophone
Victor Krivonos - baritone; Natalia Phyodorova - gusli; Nadezda Medvedeva - piano; Marina Klimova - piano; Ekaterina Loginova - saxophone
Portnov: Instrumental Music, Songs
Supported by:
Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg,
Organizers:
Fund of composer Andrey Petrov
15
December, 2018
5:00 pm, Sat
Gala Concert. Dedicated to the 80th Anniversary of Yuri Temirkanov
St. Petersburg Concert Choir
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Mikhailovsky Theatre Choir
Conductor - Mariss Jansons
Nikolay Lugansky - piano; Denis Matsuev - piano; Julian Rachlin - violin (Austria); Vadim Repin - violin; Yuri Bashmet - viola; Dinara Alieva - soprano; Paata Burchuladze - bass; Matthias Goerne - baritone (Germany); Karen Slack - soprano (USA); Arseny Alexeev - saxophone
Nikolay Lugansky - piano; Denis Matsuev - piano; Julian Rachlin - violin (Austria); Vadim Repin - violin; Yuri Bashmet - viola; Dinara Alieva - soprano; Paata Burchuladze - bass; Matthias Goerne - baritone (Germany); Karen Slack - soprano (USA); Arseny Alexeev - saxophone
Mikhail Shvydkoy - presenter
16
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
16
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Purcell, Vivaldi, Bach
Singolo Orchestra
Galina Sidorenko; Dmitrii Petrov - mezzo-soprano; Olesia Tertychnaia - violin; Alexander Kashpurin - flute; Alisa Bratslavskaya - piano; Vera Vasileva - piano; Aleksei Bogorad - violin
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
16
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber Music Evening
Denis Lupachyov - flute ; Peter Laul - piano
J.-S. Bach; Dvořák: Sonatine for Flute and Piano; R. Strauss: Waltz from "Der Rosenkavalier" for Flute and Piano; Weber; Taffanel; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances
17
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Mon
Conductor and soloist - Julian Rachlin (Austria)
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No. 4
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No. 4
Beethoven: "Coriolan" Overture; Mozart: Violin Concerto No 3; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 4
18
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Matthias Goerne (Germany)
Soloist - Matthias Goerne (Germany)
Schubert: "Rosamunde", Interlude from the III Act, "Tränenregen" (No.10) from „Die schöne Müllerin“, "Erlkönig", "An Silvia", "Des Fischers Liebsglück", "Greisengesang", "Pilgerweise"; R. Strauss: A Hero's Life (Ein Heldenleben), tone poem
18
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
18
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Piano Recital
Eric Lu 1st Prize-Winner of the Leeds International Piano Competition (2018)
Eric Lu 1st Prize-Winner of the Leeds International Piano Competition (2018)
Schubert: Four Impromptus; Chopin: Ballade No. 4; Mozart: Rondo in A minor; Chopin: Piano Sonata No. 2
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»