Log In
Sign Up
What's on
01
November, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Closing of the XV International Chamber Performance Festival “Silver Lyre”
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Andrey Rostsik - violin; Inga Dzektser - piano
Andrey Rostsik - violin; Inga Dzektser - piano
Mendelssohn: Meeresstille und glückliche Fahrt, Concerto for Violin, Piano and Strings, Music from "Midsummer Night's Dream", String Symphony No. 10
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
600 — 1800 RUB
05
November, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
To the 85th anniversary of the birth of B.Tishchenko
The conductor will be announced later ; Alexei Vasiliev - cello
Tishchenko: Cello Concerto No. 1, for solo cello, 17 wind instruments, percussion, and harmonium, Symphony No. 6, Fragments of music from the ballet “Yaroslavna”
Organizers:
"Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
500 — 1100 RUB
05
November, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Flute Concertos
Mozart: Flute and Harp Concerto; Fétis: Flute Concerto in B minor; Gluck: Flute Concerto in G major; Vivaldi: "La Primavera", Concerto In E Major for Violin, String Orchestra and Continuo, "Winter" from "The Seasons"
05
November, 2024
6:00 pm, Tue
200 RUB
06
November, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber music evening
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Ian Tomilov - violin; Iuliia Tomilova - violin; Daniil Meerovich - viola; Semen Kovarskiy - cello; Olesya Morozova - piano
Mozart: Kegelstatt-Trio; Atterberg: Suite for violin and viola; Webern: Langsamer Satz; Dvořák: Piano Quintet
06
November, 2024
6:00 pm, Wed
200 RUB
07
November, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Piano evening
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogalyova (ôîðòåïèàíî)
Dmitry Petrov (ôîðòåïèàíî)
Igor Rogalev - composer; Igor Petrov - piano; Arina Petrova - piano
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Strauss; J. Strauss I; J. Strauss II; Rachmaninoff; Holst; Rogalev; Czerny
Works by composers of musical dynasties
08
November, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Chamber music for wind instruments
Alexander Petrov - flute; Irina Dogueva - clarinet; Peter Popov - bassoon; Alexander Petrov - french horn; Alexander Kashpurin - piano
Glinka: Trio Pathétique; Rimsky-Korsakov: Quintet in B-flat major
09
November, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Ensemble of Violinists "Virtuosos of Yakutia"
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Paganini; Tchaikovsky; Mendelssohn; Sarasate; Rachmaninoff; Khachaturian ; Monti; Piazzolla
Instrumental miniatures
09
November, 2024
6:00 pm, Sat
Composing a soundtrack for A.S. Pushkin’s little tragedy “Mozart and Salieri”
Roman Nasonov - lecturer
200 RUB
10
November, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Mozart
Evgenia Chernysheva (ñêðèïêà)
(ñêðèïêà)
Polina Kozyritskaya (àëüò)
(âèîëîí÷åëü)
Natalia Steyt - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Mozart
10
November, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Ivan Sendetsky (cello) and Olesya Morozova (piano)
Faure: Cello Sonata No. 1; Britten: Cello Sonata; Chopin: Cello Sonata in G minor, Op. 65
14
November, 2024
6:00 pm, Thur
"...Trigorskoye, where joy greeted me so many times!"
Music in the Osipov-Wulf house
Music in the Osipov-Wulf house
Anna Konivets - lecturer
200 RUB
17
November, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
The Mendelssohns, brother and sister
Felix and Fanny
Felix and Fanny
Elizaveta Ukrainskaya - piano; Daria Gavrilova - soprano; Evgenia Ivanova - mezzo-soprano; Lydia Efimovich - piano; Natalia Entelis - presenter
17
November, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Symphonic dances
Piano duet
J.-S. Bach: Concerto for 2 Harpsichords in C major; Rachmaninoff: Symphonic dances for two pianos; Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue; Bernstein
18
November, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
18
November, 2024
6:00 pm, Mon
200 RUB
19
November, 2024
6:00 pm, Tue
200 RUB
20
November, 2024
6:00 pm, Wed
The author of the libretto is the Empress
Music at the court of Catherine II
Music at the court of Catherine II
Natalia Bakhareva - lecturer
200 RUB
22
November, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
"Who is equal to me in my singing power"
Young voices of Russia. Concert-competition
Irina Sharapova - presenter
23
November, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
23
November, 2024
6:00 pm, Sat
Pushkin – Tchaikovsky – Napravnik
Operas "Eugene Onegin", "The Queen of Spades", "Dubrovsky", "Mazepa" in the capital's Imperial Opera
Operas "Eugene Onegin", "The Queen of Spades", "Dubrovsky", "Mazepa" in the capital's Imperial Opera
Nadim Aidarov - lecturer
200 RUB
24
November, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
“Singing Strings”
String Instruments
String Instruments
(êîíòðàáàñ)
Arseny Gazizov (êîíòðàáàñ)
(êîíòðàáàñ)
(êîíòðàáàñ)
Auerquartet
Elina Drukh (ñêðèïêà)
Sandra Patrikeeva (ñêðèïêà)
(àëüò)
Tatiana Tutynina (âèîëîí÷åëü)
Valeria Sapkevich - violin; Timofey Uvarov - violin, viola; Artemy Ilyashevich - cello
Irina Smuckul - presenter
Dvořák; Brahms; Mozart; Bartók; Weinberg; Dunaevsky; Strauss; Mirzoev
26
November, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Sviridov. "Petersburg"
"A Russia Flying Away"
"A Russia Flying Away"
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
õóäîæåñòâåííûé ðóêîâîäèòåëü, äèðèæåð - Victor Akulovich
Sergey Zykov - baritone
27
November, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Artists of St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Iuliia Tomilova - violin; Daniil Meerovich - viola; Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Milhaud: Sonata for two violins and piano; Homilius: Quartet for horns; Dvorak: Terzetto for two violins and viola; Thuille: Sextet for piano and wind quintet; Impulse Percussion: Medley
28
November, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Evening of music by baroque composers for two harpsichords
Mikhail Blekher - harpsichord; Andrey Kolomiytsev - harpsichord
J.-S. Bach; Rameau; Couperin; Marais; Charpentier
28
November, 2024
6:00 pm, Thur
"I am writing the story of my life..."
Music of the Kiryanovo estate by E.Vorontsova-Dashkova
Music of the Kiryanovo estate by E.Vorontsova-Dashkova
Anastasia Alexandrova - lecturer
200 RUB
29
November, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Mozart: Piano Concerto No 20, Symphony No.40, Concertante for two violins and string orchestra in D major (Sonata K.448)
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»