What's on

01
December, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
An evening in the rhythms of samba and more
Ensemble of soloists of the Jazz philharmonic hall
Konstantin Maminov ()
Gasan Bagirov (, )
Vladimir Kozlov ()
Konstantin Kuvaytsev ()
Jobim; Mendez; De Abreu; Bonfa; Bagirov
02
December, 2024
6:00 pm, Mon
200 RUB
03
December, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Rachmaninoff. Piano Concerto No. 2
Poulenc. La voix humaine
Conductor - Artem Abashev
Stéphanie d'Oustrac - mezzo-soprano (France); Alexander Kashpurin - piano
700 2200 RUB
03
December, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Tchaikovsky. "Souvenir de Florence"
Evgenii Ryzhkov - double bass; Lev Klychkov - violin; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Vera Vasileva - violin; Argine Stepanian - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Aleksandr Chizhov - viola; Taras Trepel - cello; Mikhail Glazychev - double bass
Bottesini: Introduction et Variations sur le Carnaval de Venise, Concert duet for cello and double bass with orchestra on themes from Bellinis opera The Puritans, Gran Duo Concertante for violin, double bass and orchestra; Tchaikovsky: "Souvenir de Florence"
03
December, 2024
6:00 pm, Tue
The sounds and the silence of the siege
Vladimir Pyankevich - lecturer
200 RUB
04
December, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Masterpieces of film music
Russian State Symphony Orchestra of Cinematography
Conductor - Sergey Skripka
Ramirez; Rodriguez; Bart; Anderson; Conrad; Rota; Mancini; Norman; Kizhaev; Kolmanovsky; Artemyev; Lebedev; Dashkevich; Pakhmutova; Lebedev; Gladkov; Artemyev; Ptichkin
700 2000 RUB
04
December, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Ultimum Trio
To the 10th anniversary of the ensemble
A Vernissage of Chamber Ensembles
Dvořák: Piano Trio No. 3 in F minor; Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio "In Memory Of The Great Artist"
Organizers: Foundation for Support and Development of the Philharmonic Society of St. Petersburg
Online sales will be announced later
04
December, 2024
6:00 pm, Wed
200 RUB
07
December, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Tchaikovsky. The Sleeping Beauty suite
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Denis Sukhov - saxophone
Prokofiev: Symphony No 7; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1, Saxophone Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Suite from the Sleeping Beauty
600 1500 RUB
07
December, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Henryk Wieniawski, Henri Vieuxtemps, Fritz Kreisler
Ravil Islyamov - violin; Svetlana Ponomareva - piano
Wieniawski: "Legende", Polonaise de concert in D major, Op. 4; Vieuxtemps: Rondino; Kreisler: Praeludium and Allegro in the style of Pugnani, "Tempo di marcia"; Brahms: Violin Sonata No. 3; Khachaturian : Song Poem "In Honor of the Ashugs"; Gershwin - Frolov: "Porgy and Bess" Fantasia
08
December, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Prokofiev. Symphony No. 7
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Mozart: Overture to the opera "La finta semplice"; Saint-Sans: Le carnaval des animaux; Prokofiev: Symphony No 7
500 1300 RUB
08
December, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Schubert, Schumann
Chopin, Liszt
Peter Laul - piano; Alexei Koptev - viola; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone; Elena Spist - piano; Alisa Bratslavskaya - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Schubert; Schumann; Chopin; Liszt
09
December, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Evening of early music
, - Vladimir Shulyakovsky
Maria Shulyakovskaya ()
Vladimir Shuliakovskii ()
Fedor Shulyakovsky ()
Praskovia Shulyakovskaya ()
Music of the Bach family
10
December, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Alexey Sokolov
Piano evening
J.-S. Bach - Brahms: Ciaccona from Partita for Solo Violin No. 2; Rachmaninoff: Variations on a Theme of Corelli; Haydn: Keyboard Sonata in G minor; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2
11
December, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"Star Everyday"
Irina Sharapova - presenter
Verdi; Leoncavallo; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov
Scenes from operas
12
December, 2024
6:00 pm, Thur
Gostilitsy Estate
Golitsyn Musicians' Shelter
Natalia Sidorova - lecturer
200 RUB
14
December, 2024
12:00 pm, Sat
200 RUB
15
December, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Two Scarlattis
Alessandro opera maestro and Domenico clavier maestro
Alexander Pirozhenko - piano; Anastasia Sinkevich - soprano; Tatiana Neviardovskaya - mezzo-soprano; Artem Arutynov - tenor; Peter Ivanov - bass; Alyona Muzaleva - piano; Anastasia Kupranets - piano; Natalia Entelis - presenter
15
December, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Carols of the Christmas service
"Konevets Quartet"
Igor Dmitriev ()
Maxim Mostovoy ()
Julian Danshin ()
Egor Bogorad ()
Adrian Zykov - vocals
16
December, 2024
6:00 pm, Mon
Sold out
17
December, 2024
6:00 pm, Tue
200 RUB
18
December, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber music evening
Alexandra Andreeva - violin; Alexei Popov - viola; Vladimir Virok-Stoletov - cello; Aleksei Ivanov - double bass; Mikhail Blekher - piano
Beethoven: Violin Sonata No 1; Brahms: Violin Sonata No 1 in G major; Schubert: "Trout" Piano Quintet ("Forellenquintett")
18
December, 2024
6:00 pm, Wed
Fritz Stiedry
Nadezhda Markaryan - lecturer
200 RUB
19
December, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Beethoven. Violin Romance No. 2
Symphony No. 8
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Sergey Slovachevsky - cello; Sandra Shinder - violin
Mozart: Symphony No 33; Beethoven: Violin Romance No 2, Symphony No 8; Haydn: Cello Concerto
20
December, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Haik Kazazyan (violin)
Bach: Partita; Ysaÿe: Two sonatas for solo violin; Paganini: Caprices (selected); Milshtein: "Paganiniana"
21
December, 2024
12:00 pm, Sat
200 RUB
22
December, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Artistic director, conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Tchaikovsky: 16 Children's songs; Rachmaninoff: Six choirs for children's voices with piano; Taneyev: Fragments from 16 choirs for male choir to poems by K.Balmont, Fragments from 12 a cappella choirs for mixed choir to words by Y.Polonsky (first book)
25
December, 2024
6:00 pm, Wed
200 RUB
28
December, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Evening of Russian fantasies
Tatiana Potyomkina - domra; Eugeny Zhelinsky - balalaika; Oleg Vainstein - piano
Rimsky-Korsakov: Dance of the Buffoons from the Opera "The Snow Maiden"; Stravinsky: "Russian Dance" from "Petrushka"; Rachmaninoff: "Dance of the Gypsies" from the opera "Aleko"
29
December, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
New Year's tales about the bell boy and others
Irina Chizhik - artistic word; Julia Labutina - sand animation artist; Alexei Chizhik - vibraphone; Filipp Meshcheryakov - double bass; Konstantin Polyakov - piano
Irina Smuckul - presenter
"Town in a snuffbox"; "Carlson's New Year's Adventures"
29
December, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Beethoven. Sonata No. 14
Mussorgsky. Pictures at an Exhibition
Ilya Yakushev - piano
J.-S. Bach: Partita for clavier No 1; Beethoven: Sonata No. 14; Ravel: Sonatine; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
30
December, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Evening of music for duduk
Argishty - duduk (Armenia)
Organizers: Argishty
Online sales will be announced later
31
December, 2024
3:00 pm, Tue
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano recital
Organizers: Alexander Lubyantsev
Online sales will be announced later
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia