What's on

01
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
An evening of symphonic miniatures To the 220th anniversary of the birth of Mikhail Glinka
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: "Ruslan and Lyudmila", symphonic excerpts from the opera, Waltz Fantasy, Jota Aragonesa, Souvenir d'une nuit d'été à Madrid; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra, "Waltz of the Flowers" from the Nutcracker, Spanish dances from the "Swan Lake" ballet
01
June, 2024
3:00 pm, Sat
Rock hits
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Tatiana Komissarova - viola; Margarita Vaganova - piano; Yoel Gonzalez - percussion (Cuba)
Scorpions: "May be I, May be you"; Doors: "Riders of the storm"; Aerosmith: "Dream on"; Guns N' Roses: "Sweet child of mine"; The Beatles: "Yesterday", "Let it be", "And I love her"; The Rolling Stones: "Angie"; Nirvana: "Smells like teen spirit"; The Cranberries: "Zombie"; Linkin park: "Breaking the habit"; Rammstein: "Mein Herz Brennt"; Limp Bizkit: "Behind Blue Eyes"; Queen: "Show must go on", "Bohemian Rhapsody", "We Are the Champions"
Organizers: IP D.N. Khotko
01
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
World masterpieces played by 12 saxophones
Grand saxophone ensemble NOVO 12
J.-S. Bach: Toccata and Fugue in D minor; Vivaldi: Presto from Concerto No. 2 "L'estate" from Le quattro stagioni; Tchaikovsky: Concert Suite from "Nutcracker"; Bellini: Cavatina di Norma; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Marquez: Danzon No. 2; Molinelli: Concerto for saxophones "Four pictures from New York"; Villa-Lobos: Bachianas brasileiras No. 5; Bizet: "Carmen", Suite
Organizers: International Youth Center of Musical Art
02
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Sergey Ekimov. Choral and sacred music
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
"Nizhny Novgorod" Chamber Choir
"Perezvony" Choir
Conductor - Sergey Ekimov; conductor - Alexey Umnov; conductor - Larissa Yarutskaya; conductor - Ivan Stolnikov
Olga Bestuzheva - organ; Evgenia Krivitskaya - organ; Sofia Skhirtladze - mezzo-soprano; Alexei Vasiliev - cello; Svetlana Kryuchkova - artistic word
Ekimov: "Te Deum", Oh, Easter Greatness to the text from the Easter Canon, Concert for choir on poems by G.Narekatsi, Peter I through the eyes of Russian poets of the 19th-20th centuries, concert for male choir, "Little white dying swan" for choir, cello and organ, Last dedication, concert for reader and mixed choir based on poems by A. Akhmatova, "Many years"
03
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Mon
Melodies of the White Night
Music of Leningrad cinema
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Schwartz; A. Petrov; Dashkevich; Soloviev-Sedoy; Tariverdiev; Dunaevsky; Zatsepin
03
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
An evening of music for bassoon
In memory of Oleg Talypin
Mariia Avvakumova ()
Iurii Novichenkov ()
Renat Rakov ()
Andrei Kuniavskii ()
Dmitrii Sorokin ()
Dmitrii Krasnik - bassoon; Andrei Kuniavskii - bassoon; Vassily Zakharov - bassoon; Artur Kanatov - bassoon; Aleksei Polagaev - bassoon; Rodion Tolmachev - bassoon; Alexander Ziva - bassoon; Anton Gutsevich - bassoon; Mikhail Krotov - bassoon; Evgeny Osipov - bassoon; Stanislav Tkachev - bassoon; Fyodor Mozhzhevelov - bassoon; Timur Atabiev - bassoon; Andrey Yeltsov - bassoon; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Elena Serova - piano; Alena Chugunova - piano; Anna Shulga - piano; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Viktoriia Velkova - violin; Sergei Zarubin - viola; Elena Gurkina - celllo; Enver Makhauri - double bass; Marina Tsymblal - harp
Maros: Concertino (1st movement); Polagaev: Suite for contrabassoon and piano; Debussy: Minstrels, from Préludes Book I (arr. for bassoon and piano), Général Lavine eccentric, from Préludes Book II (arr. for bassoon and piano); Mascagni: Intermezzo from the opera Cavalleria rusticana (arr. by E. Osipov for four bassoons); Schumann: Three Fantasy Pieces (arr. for bassoon and piano); Schuller: Suite for wind quintet; Vivaldi: Concerto in C major for bassoon and chamber ensemble; Weber: Hungarian Fantasy for bassoon; Osborne: Rhapsody for bassoon solo; Donizetti: Nemorinos Aria from the opera Lelisir damore (arr. by E. Osipov for bassoon and harp); Weissenborn: Trio for three bassoons; Tansman: Sonatine for bassoon and piano; Hanson: Quartet No. 1 for four bassoons; Janssen: Three miniatures for quintet
04
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
04
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Voices of the Academy
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Cancelled concert
05
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber music evening
Schumann: Sonata No 1 in A minor for Violin and Piano; Brahms: Violin Sonata No 2; Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano; Bartók: 6 Romanian Folk Dances; Milshtein: "Paganiniana" for solo violin
06
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
The Feodor Chaliapin Musical Theatre To the 225th anniversary of the birth of Alexander Pushkin
Artistic director, conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Anna Vikulina - soprano; Naziya Amineva - soprano; Elizaveta Mikhailova - mezzo-soprano; Alexandra Khasanova - mezzo-soprano; Pavel Shnipov - tenor; Dmitry Mulyarchik - baritone; Joseph Piliev - bass; Vladislav Uspensky - bass; Yaramir Nizamutdinov
Irina Teplyakova - accompanist
Glinka: "I remember the wonderful moment"; Rachmaninoff: "Don't sing, beauty, in front of me"; Dargomyzhsky: 2 Songs by Laura from "The Stone Guest"; Rimsky-Korsakov; Borodin; Sviridov: Musical illustrations to Alexander Pushkins Snowstorm; Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin; Rachmaninoff: Aleko
Organizers: The Feodor Chaliapin Musical Theatre
07
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Gala concert to the 225th anniversary of the birth of Alexander Pushkin
Conductor - Andrey Danilov
Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Rimsky-Korsakov: Three Miracles from The Tale of Tsar Saltan; Lyadov: "In memory of A.S.Pushkin", Polonaise; Prokofiev: Pushkin's Waltzes; Glière: Meeting from the music for the ballet The Bronze Horseman, "Hymn to the Great City" from "The Bronze Horseman"; Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin, , Introduction from "Queen of Spades", Ballad of Tomsky from the opera "Pique Dame" ("Queen of Spades"); Rachmaninoff: "Dance of the Gypsies" from the opera "Aleko", Zemfira's Romance from the opera "Aleko", Aleko's Cavatina
07
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Each of us has our own Pushkin To the 225th anniversary of the birth of Alexander Pushkin
Yekaterina Shimanovich - soprano; Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Nikitin - baritone; Gamid Abdulov - tenor; Joseph Piliev - bass; Yekaterina Fenina - soprano; Mikhail Kuznetsov - baritone; Daria Gavrilova - soprano; Artur Tserr - piano; Tikhon Selivanov - piano; Alexandr Aberdeen - piano; Alyona Muzaleva - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano, presenter
08
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
11th St Petersburg International New Music Festival reMusik.org Closing of the festival
Katerina Kovanji ()
Georgii Dolgov ()
Denis Bystrov ()
Serafima Verkholat ( )
Alexander Afanasiev ()
Pavel Kurdakov ()
Gerard Costes ()
Dmitrii Klemenok ()
Alexei Glazkov ()
Vladislav Pesin ()
Dinara Muratova ()
Daria Lutsenko ()
Lavrova: "Babbling and Trembling" for ensemble (2024), world premiere; Garnero: Ragtime for flute, saxophone and piano (2015), Russian premiere; Radvilovich: "Pushkin" for ensemble (1998/2024), world premiere of a new version; Parra: Love for "Recherche" for clarinet/bass clarinet, percussion and string trio (2010), Russian premiere; Kasparov: "Five Photographs of the Invisible" for flute, clarinet, percussion, piano, violin and cello; Diels: "The Colors Don't Match" for ensemble (2014), Russian premiere; Hosseini: Sarbang for ensemble (2014/2024), world premiere of a new version
08
June, 2024
2:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
08
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Acid Hasid
The Byzantine Ornament
Music of the Balkan Peninsula and the Middle East
Romanian, Bulgarian, Serbian Greek, Macedonian, Moldavian melodies
Organizers: Acid Hasid
09
June, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Baroque music
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya ()
Olga Chernova ()
Tatiana Komissarova ()
Lyudmila Gutsevich ()
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Olga Chernova - violin; Tatiana Komissarova - viola, soprano; Konstantin Sobolevsky - viola; Lyudmila Gutsevich - cello; Andrey Tsarev - double bass, lute; Margarita Vaganova - harpsichord
Pachelbel: Canon; Dowland: "Forlorn Hope Fancy"; Caldara: "Sebben, crudele", "Alma del core from the opera La costanza in amor vince l'inganno"; Rameau: Fifth Concert in D minor for clavecin; J.-S. Bach: Aria, Bourrée from Orchestral Suite No. 3, "Joke" from Suite for Flute and String Orchestra; Telemann: Viola Concerto in G major; Vivaldi: Sinfonia/Concerto for Strings in G major, Concerto No. 2 "Summer" in G minor, Op. 8
Organizers: IP D.N. Khotko
09
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
The Magic of Duduk The Spirit of Time
Arsen Grigoryan (, )
( )
Evgenii Strelnikov (, , )
Organizers: OOO MMTSMI
10
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Tchaikovsky. Piano Trio In Memory of the Great Artist
Dmitrii Petrov - violin; Daria Shaposhnikova - piano; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano, Prélude, Fugue et Variation; Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio "In Memory Of The Great Artist"
11
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Golden Sax
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Federico Mondelci - saxophone; Alexander Malich - presenter
Ravel: Alborada del gracioso; Maurice: "Tableaux de provence" for saxophone and orchestra; Milhaud: "Scaramouche", Suite for Saxophone and Orchestra; Ray Charles: Symphonic arrangements of songs for saxophone and orchestra; Stevie Wonder: Symphonic adaptations of songs for saxophone and orchestra
11
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Classical Music. The New Sound
"Silver Strings" Russian Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor - Aleksandr Afanasiev
Oleg Vainstein - piano; Maria Shalgina - violin; Aglaya Shuplyakova - piccolo flute; Togriy Bazhakin; Nadezhda Rezheninova
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Vivaldi: Concerto No. 2 "Summer" in G minor, Op. 8; Rossini: Cavatina Figaro from the opera "Il barbiere di Siviglia"; Mendelssohn; Rachmaninoff: Prelude in C sharp minor, Op. 3 No. 2; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Saint-Sans: Bacchanale from "Samson and Delilah", "Le Carnaval des animaux"; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen; Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue; Balleron
12
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Oriental Fairy Tale
Conductor Alexander Titov
To the conductors anniversary
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Alexander Maslov's Jazz Trio
Rimsky-Korsakov: Fragments from "Scheherazade" suite; Shillinger: March of the Orient; Glière: "Feast in Fergana", overture; Ippolitov-Ivanov: "Cortege du Sardar" from "Caucasian Sketches" suite No. 1; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Jazz fantasies by A. Maslov on themes by Borodin, Rimsky-Korsakov, Tchaikovsky, Menken
Organizers: St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
12
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Russia Day festive concert
Duet "Domiano"
Evgenia Petrova ()
Alina Nikitenko ()
Trio "Resonance"
Evgenia Petrova ()
Mikhail Kasheutov ()
Daria Markina ()
13
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
Dmitry Shishkin
Piano recital
J.-S. Bach: Choral Prelude; Franck: Prélude, Fugue et Variation; Tchaikovsky: Dumka, Scherzo à la russe; Medtner: Fairy tale, Op. 26 No. 1, ; Scriabin: Sonata No. 2; Rachmaninoff: Six Preludes; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2
13
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
The Inmost Music
Beethoven. Three last sonatas
Peter Laul - piano, comments
Beethoven: Sonata No. 30, Sonata No. 31, Sonata No 32
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
14
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Grieg. Piano Concerto
Dvořák. Symphony No. 9 From the New World
Conductor - Valery Borisov
Philipp Kopachevsky - piano
Smetana: "Vltava" from Cycle of Symphonic Poems "My Country"; Grieg: Piano Concerto; Dvořák: The Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
14
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Yulia Muzychenko
Vocal recital
To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Yulia Muzychenko - soprano; Dmitry Pavliy - piano
Puccini; Verdi; Donizetti; Rimsky-Korsakov; Delibes; Villa-Lobos
Arias from operas, romances
15
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
15
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
From Piazzolla to Carmen
Conductor - Anton Torbeev
Ivan Talanin - bandoneon
Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires; Bizet - Shchedrin: Carmen suite
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
16
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No. 4
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Boris Andrianov - cello
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 4; Saint-Sans: Cello Concerto No 1; Offenbach: Ballet suite from the opera "Le voyage dans la lune"
17
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Mon
Volgograd Symphony Orchestra Commemorating the 80th anniversary of lifting of the Siege of Leningrad
Volgograd Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Andrei Anikhanov
Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolaev - piano
Popov: Symphony No. 2 "Motherland"; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 4; Tchaikovsky: "The Year 1812", festival overture
Organizers: Volgograd Philharmonia
17
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Closing of the VII International Arts Festival "Elena"
In memoriam Elena Obraztsova
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Svetlana Trifonova-Balashova - soprano
Bizet; Verdi; Puccini; Bellini; Ponchielli; Strauss; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Prokofiev
Scenes and arias from operas
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
19
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Under the Cathedrals Arches
Organ music from Holland, Germany, England, Italy, Austria, Spain, France, Russia
Featuring video projections of the interiors of European cathedrals
Sweelinck: Toccata in a-moll; Buxtehude: Chaconne in C minor; J.-S. Bach: Toccata and Fugue in D minor; Liszt: Nun Danket allen Gott; Handel: Passacaglia in G Minor; Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Franck: Andantino g-moll; Vierne: Westminster Bells; Albéniz: "Asturias" from "Suite española"; Tchaikovsky: "Waltz of the Flowers" from the Nutcracker; Kerckhoven: Fantasia in D; Purcell: Coronation March; Fletcher: Festival Toccata; J. Strauss II Michelle: "Waltzes with four legs"; Vivaldi J.S. Bach: Concerto in A minor; Paganini Thalben-Ball: Variations on the 24th Caprice; Balbastre: Cannonade; Cabezón: Variations on the theme "Songs of the Knight"; Odoevsky: Prayer without words
19
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Piano duet evening
Irina Vasilieva - piano; Olga Yermakova - piano; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano; Dmitry Pavliy - piano
Mozart: Larghetto and Allegro for two pianos; Schumann: Andante and variations for two pianos; Brahms: Variations on Haydn for Two Pianos; Debussy: Divertissement for piano 4 hands; Ravel: Introduction and Allegro for two pianos; Lutoslawski: Variations on a Theme by Paganini; J. Strauss II - Anderson: On The Beautiful Blue Danube
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
20
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
21
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
The Alchemy of Russian Nostalgia
Conductor - Yuri Lebedev
Miroslav Kultyshev - piano; Nastasya Khrushcheva - piano; Yaroslav Timofeev - presenter
Khrushcheva: "The Book of Melancholy" for piano and orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1
21
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Chamber music evening
Dmitry Eremin - cello; Anna Rychkova - piano
C. P. E. Bach: Sonata in C Major for Viola da gamba and Basso Continuo; Schubert: Arpeggione Sonata for Cello and Piano; Beethoven: Cello Sonata No. 3
22
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Nikita Ignatov
Irina Korchuganova - soprano; Sergey Zykov - baritone; Marina Nikola - piano
Sold out
200 RUB
22
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Brilliant concert fantasies
Piano recital
Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Mozart: Fantasia in D minor, Sonata in F Major; Chopin: Impromptu No. 2 in F-sharp Major, Lullaby, Fantasie-Impromptu; Ravel: Pavane pour une infante defunte, Alborada del gracioso; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Oskolkov Jr.: "Theater of Echoes"; Rezetdinov: Petersburg Nocturne No. 5, Petersburg Nocturne No. 6; Tanonov: Fantasy; Mazhara: Elegy, Burlesque for the left hand; Krutik: "Mirage"; Nesterova: An easy piece of transcendental mastery
300 500 RUB
23
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor Alexander Rudin
Beethoven. Symphony No. 5
Conductor - Alexander Rudin
Pavel Popov - violin
Weber: "Invitation to the Dance"; Vieuxtemps: Violin Concerto No. 5; Beethoven: Symphony No.5
600 1500 RUB
23
June, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Austria
Conductor - Boris Barinov
J. Strauss II: "Tales From The Vienna Woods" Waltz, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, Kaiser-Waltzer, Champagne Polka, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" Polka, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz"; Lehár: Walz "Gold und Silber"; Leghar: Waltz Mary
Organizers: Chamber orchestra "Triumph"
500 1200 RUB
23
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
From classical music to jazz
Original Jazz Experience
Alexei Baev ()
Roman Tentler ()
Igor Zotochev ( )
Dmitry Prokopenko ( )
Oleg Vainstein - piano; Alexei Baev - violin
Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano; Ravel: Sonata No. 2 for Violin and Piano; Gershwin: "The Man I Love", "Lady Be Good"; Crosby: "At the jazz band ball"; Porter: "You do something to me"; Reinhard: "Nuages", "Douce Ambiance", "A-minor Swing"; Shavers: "Undecided"; Pollak: "That's a Plenty"; Beshe: "Petite Fleur"; Romberg: "Lover, come back to me"; Clinton: "Satan Takes a Holiday"; Waller: "Honeysuckle Rose"; Pinkard: "Sweet Georgia Brown"; Goodman: "Benny's Bugle"
Organizers: OOO MMTSMI
900 2000 RUB
24
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Parade of soloists To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Denis Sukhov - clarinet; Ekaterina Tarasova - violin; Konstantin Bychkov - viola; Aleksandr Chizhov - viola; Kristina Gonchar - harp; Elizaveta Petrova - violin; Arseny Gazizov - double bass
Weber: Clarinet Concerto No. 2; Mendelssohn: Concert Piece No. 1 for violin and viola and orchestra, Op. 113 (author's arrangement); Ravel: Introduction et allegro pour harpe, flûte, clarinette et quatuor à cordes; Piazzolla - Desyatnikov: "Summer" from "Four Seasons in Buenos Aires"; Britten: "Lacrymae"; Bottesini: Double-bass Concerto No 2
500 700 RUB
25
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
600 1600 RUB
25
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Le quattro stagioni To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Ilya Ioff - artistic director, violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Glass: Violin Concerto No. 2, "The American Four Seasons"
Sold out
500 RUB
26
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
The Soul of Russia To the International Day of Balalaika. Tribute to Alexander Pushkin
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Svetlana Monchak - soprano; Viktor Korotich - baritone
Glinka; Dargomyzhsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rachmaninoff; Arrangements of Russian folk songs
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
300 800 RUB
26
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor - Vladimir Popov
Karen Akopov - bass; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Semyon Antakov - baritnoe; Tatiana Zakirova - soprano; Damir Zakirov - tenor; Karolina Shapovalova - soprano; Anna Daryanova - mezzo-soprano
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
300 1000 RUB
27
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
The MarimbaMix Ensemble In memory of Anatoly Ivanov, to the 90th anniversary since his birth
Mikhail Chernyack - presenter
Tchaikovsky: Children's Album; Bizet: Entr`acte Act IV from "Carmen"; J. Strauss II: The Persian March; Strauss: Blacksmith Polka; J. Strauss II: Polka "On the Hunt"; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5; Rimsky-Korsakov: Song of the Indian guest from the opera "Sadko"; Monti: Csardas; Piazzolla: Libertango; Khachaturian : Lezginka from ballet "Gayane"
300 1000 RUB
27
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Miroslav Kultyshev
Piano recital
To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Chopin: Barcarole, Lullaby; Liszt: Sonetto 104 del Petrarca, Aprés une lecture du Dante (Fantasia quasi Sonata); Rachmaninoff: Études-Tableaux, Op. 39
1500 2000 RUB
28
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Rock hits
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Tatiana Komissarova - viola; Margarita Vaganova - piano; Yoel Gonzalez - percussion (Cuba)
Scorpions: "May be I, May be you"; Doors: "Riders of the storm"; Aerosmith: "Dream on"; Guns N' Roses: "Sweet child of mine"; The Beatles: "Yesterday", "Let it be", "And I love her"; The Rolling Stones: "Angie"; Nirvana: "Smells like teen spirit"; The Cranberries: "Zombie"; Linkin park: "Breaking the habit"; Rammstein: "Mein Herz Brennt"; Limp Bizkit: "Behind Blue Eyes"; Queen: "Show must go on", "Bohemian Rhapsody", "We Are the Champions"
Organizers: IP D.N. Khotko
700 1500 RUB
29
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
The Beautiful Tomorrow of Romance Young voices of the Mariinsky and Bolshoi Theatres
Irina Sharapova - piano; Yulia Mazurova - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Chernov - tenor; Stepan Zavalishin - bass; Daria Ryabokon - mezzo-soprano; Roman Shirokikh - tenor; Yekaterina Fenina - soprano; Ekaterina Vasheruk - piano; Iana Grankvist - piano; Tikhon Selivanov - piano
Gulnara Maslyaeva - presenter
Glinka: "From Molly"; Dargomyzhsky; Mussorgsky: , ; Tchaikovsky: , , "The Gentle Stars Shined for Us", , , ; Tcherepnin; Grechaninov; Medtner; Rachmaninoff: , ; Sviridov: , , "A Russia Flying Away", vocal poem; Brahms: , ; R. Strauss: , ; Britten; Lara: Granada; Tosti
Organizers: Oksana Fedorova Charitable Foundation
250 600 RUB
30
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
30
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
The best opera arias
Gala concert
Closing concert of international competitions of opera singers: Nikolai Okhotnikov 3rd International Competition (male singers) and Galina Kovaleva 2nd International Competition (female singers)
Festival Concert Orchestra "Nota bene!"
Conductor - Mikhail Chernigovsky
Anastasia Mazankina - presenter; Tatiana Chukhrai - presenter
Organizers: "Classics without Borders" Foundation
500 1000 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia