What's on

01
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Mon
"Mighty nature is full of wonders"
Conductor - Alexander Soloviev
Antonina Popras - viola, soloist of Saint Petersburg Music House; Yaroslav Timofeev - presenter
Rimsky-Korsakov: The Snow Maiden, suite from opera; Takemitsu: "A string around autumn", viola concerto; Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun, the prelude to the Mallarmé`s eclogue, The Sea, three symphonic sketches for orchestra
300 1000 RUB
01
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
02
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
05
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist Denis Matsuev
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1; Prokofiev: Symphony No.6
Sold out
05
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
06
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Alexander Kantorov
To the conductor's birthday
I. Dunaevsky: Overture from the music of the film The Children of Captain Grant, Music from the movie Circus, March from the movie "Spring", Polka from the movie Kuban Cossacks, Gallop from the operetta Son of a Clown, Silence from musical movie Jolly Stars, Zazdravnaya from the movie Spring, Exit march from the movie Circus, Waltz from the movie Kuban Cossacks, Concert march, Concert waltz, Waltz from the music for the The Shining Path, March of Enthusiasts from the film The Shining Path
Soloists will be announced additionally
600 1500 RUB
07
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
600 1500 RUB
08
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Bach. "Matthäus-Passion"
Conductor Teodor Currentzis
MusicAeterna Chior
Children's choir "Spring" named after A.S.Ponomarev
Soloists will be announced later
Sold out
10
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
300 800 RUB
11
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
700 2500 RUB
12
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Russian National Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Rudin
Sergei Davydchenko - piano
Rachmaninoff: Sinque Études-Tableaux (orch. by Respighi), Piano Concerto No 2; Respighi: "Vetrate di Chiesa"
700 2500 RUB
13
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor Yuri Lebedev
Soloists Lev Klychkov, Sergei Pechatin
Schubert: Overture in the Italian Style in major, Symphony No 8; Brahms: Double Concerto for violin and cello
200 RUB
14
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Schubert. Symphony No. 8 Unfinished
Conductor - Yuri Lebedev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Salieri: Symphony in D Major "La Veneziana"; Korchmar: "Schubertiade", suite-fantasy for symphony orchestra; Schubert: Symphony No 8, Overture in the Italian Style in major
700 1300 RUB
14
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Divna Ljubojevic
Melodi Choir (Serbia)
Organizers: E. A.Orlova
1000 4700 RUB
15
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Mon
Divna Ljubojevic
Melodi Choir (Serbia)
Organizers: E. A.Orlova
1000 4700 RUB
16
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
800 1500 RUB
17
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Organ evening
Eugenio Maria Fagiani - organ (Italy)
J.-S. Bach: Organ Concerto in C major (transcription of Vivaldi's Violin Concerto); Mozart: Adagio; Handel: "Fireworks Music"; Liszt: "Sposalizio" from "Années de pèlerinage II"; Bossi: Scherzo; Fagiani: Three variations on the theme of a song by V.Solovyov-Sedoy
500 1300 RUB
18
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
Tchaikovsky. Variations on a Rococo Theme
Serenade for string orchestra
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Glinka: Kamarinskaya; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme, Serenade for string orchestra; Music of Iranian composers
With the participation of musicians from the Islamic Republic of Iran
500 1300 RUB
19
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Anton Bruckner and Johann Strauss
Conductor - Dmitri Jurowski
Bruckner: Symphony No. 0 in D minor "Nullte"; Music of the Strauss family: Waltzes, Polkas, Marches
500 1300 RUB
20
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Nikolay Lugansky
Piano evening
Mendelssohn; Chopin; Wagner
2500 4000 RUB
21
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
New Orleans Love Melodies
Kuvaytsev Jazz Band
Armstrong; Ellington; Gershwin; Sinatra
400 1200 RUB
23
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Outstanding musicians of Azerbaijan at the St. Petersburg Philharmonia
Conductor - Ayyub Guliyev (Azerbaijan)
Farhad Badalbeyli - piano (Azerbaijan); Murad Adigezalzade - piano (Azerbaijan)
Garayev: Don Quixote, symphonic sketches; Amirov: Piano Concerto after Arabian Themes; Rachmaninoff: Suite No.2 for Two Pianos; Tchaikovsky: Italian Capriccio
Supported by: Ministry of Culture of the Azerbaijan Republic,
500 1300 RUB
24
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor Maxim Alexeev
Soloist Rolando Saad
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Bizet: Carmen Suites; de Falla: "El amor brujo"; Chapi; Rodrigo; Chueca
Organizers: Producer V.V. Tkachenko
500 2900 RUB
25
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
Film music marathon
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Williams: Music from the "Star Wars", Music from the "Schindler's List", Music from the "Terminal", Music from "Harry Potter", "Alien" Suite; Elfman: Music from the "Mission: Impossible"; Silvestri: , Music from "The Avengers", Music from "Forrest Gump"; Zimmer: Music from the "Gladiator", Music from "Interstellar"; Morricone: Music from "Once Upon a Time in America", Music from "Il Buono, il brutto, il cattivo", Music from "The Mission"; Lloyd Webber: The Phantom of the Opera, fragments; Badelt: Music from the "Pirates of the Caribbean"; Javadi: Music from the series "Game of Thrones"; Adele: "Skyfall"; Barry - Norman: Music from James Bond movies
700 3000 RUB
26
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Chamber choir "Old Russian Cantus"
Organizers: E. A.Orlova
1000 4700 RUB
27
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
"In a white cloak with a bloody lining..."
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Egor Semenkov - tenor; Nikolai Marton - reader of fragments of the novel
J.-S. Bach: Johannes-Passion
800 1500 RUB
28
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Tale of the Dead Princess and the Seven Bogatyrs"
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Anna Mikhalkova - presenter
Pleshak: "The Tale of the Dead Princess and the Seven Bogatyrs", excerpts from the opera for children; Krylatov: Songs from the movie "Adventures of Electronics", "Magicians"; Shainsky: Songs from the cartoons "Cheburashka", "Tryam! Hello!, Antoshka, The Adventures of Dunno and His Friends, Baby Raccoon, Katerok; I. Dunaevsky: Music and songs from the movie "Children of Captain Grant"; M. Dunaevsky: Songs from the movie "Mary Poppins"
500 1300 RUB
28
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Optina Pustyn Male Choir
Organizers: E. A.Orlova
1000 4700 RUB
30
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Astor Piazzolla
"Remolino" ensemble
Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires, Concerto for orchestra, "Maria de Buenos Aires", fragments of the tango operita, Michelangelo 70, La Muerte del Angel, Cafe 1930, Esqualo and other famous tangos
500 1300 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia