What's on

24
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
24
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
24
March, 2024
2:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
24
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
25
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Mon
Tchaikovsky, Popov
Ekimov, McCartney
St. Petersburg Mussorgsky Youth Symphony orchestra
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Concert Choir of Mussorgsky Music College
Artistic director - Anastasia Massarskaya
Conductor - Yuri Serov
Alexei Vasiliev - cello; Polina Lapteva - soprano
Tchaikovsky: "The Voyevoda", symphonic ballad; Popov: Symphonic Aria for Cello and Symphony Orchestra; Ekimov: "Little white dying swan" for cello and organ; McCartney: Ecce Cor Meum, oratorio in four movements
Organizers: St. Petersburg Mussorgsky College of Music
25
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
26
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Evening of music for wind instruments
Wind Quintet of St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Dmitry Terentyev (flute)
Artem Trofimenko (oboe)
Sergei Rymar (clarinet)
Anton Gutsevich (bassoon)
Igor Karzov (corni)
Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Marianna Murzina - flute; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Artem Isaev - oboe; Mikhail Dymskii - cor anglais; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Denis Sukhov - clarinet; Natalia Frolova - piano; Elena Serova - piano
26
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
27
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Evening of instrumental concerts
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Ilia Papoian - piano
C. P. E. Bach: Flute Concerto in D minor; Paganini: Violin Concerto No 1; Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 2
28
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
Gavrilin. "Perezvony"
St. Petersburg Concert Choir
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Maria Filatova - soprano; Egor Nikolaev - tenor; Andrey Storozhev - tenor, descant; Adrian Zykov - descant; Andrey Yankovsky - oboe; Nikolai Ryzhov - percussion; Timur Fyodorov - percussion; Anton Regonen - percussion; Artem Kamalitdinov - reciter
28
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
Concert was rescheduled to
28
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
State Russian Concert Orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Popov
Karolina Shapovalova - soprano; Dmitry Udi - baritone
Rossini; Glinka; Dunaevsky; Lehár; Loewe
The program includes arias from operas and operettas, romances, Neapolitan songs, instrumental miniatures
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
29
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky. Manfred Symphony
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Andrei Korobeinikov - piano
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 3; Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
29
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Lydia Kovalenko (violin)
Ysaÿe: Six sonatas for solo violin, Sonata for two violins
30
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Sat
"The Tale of the Priest and his Worker Balda"
"Perezvony" Choir
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Anna Mikhalkova - presenter
Eva Sosnina - artist
Falik: "Polly and the Dinosaurs", children's musical fairy tale; Shostakovich: "The Tale of the Priest and of His Workman Balda"
30
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Saxophone Only
Classic and music for Saxophon's Quartet
Russian Saxophone Quartet
Vladimir Koznov (soprano-saxophone)
Gannady Poluyaktov (alto-soprano)
Stanislav Pyalov (tenor-saxophone)
Ilya Bogomol (baritone-saxophone)
Mussorgsky; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Prokofiev; Shostakovich; Shchedrin; Gershwin: Three Preludes; Tsintsadze: "Song, Joke, Lale"; Mayfield: "Hit the road Jack"; Mancini: "Moon River", "Pink Panther"; Brown: "Singin' in the Rain"; Herman: "Hello Dolly"; Mercury: "Bohemian Rhapsody"; Greenberg: "Funky Town"
30
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
From Vivaldi to Piazzolla
Classic masterpieces
Gennady Nikonov - trumpet, countertenor; Yanina Prokopenko - soprano; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Saltanat Kadirseitova - violin; Yerlan Yergaliev - violin; Khamit Erasyl - violin; Margarita Vaganova - piano; Konstantin Zeliger - piano
Offenbach: Barcarolle from "The Tales of Hoffman"; Lloyd Webber: Duet "Pie Jesu"; Rossini: Rosina and Figaro Duet from "The Barber of Seville"; Mozart: Hallelujah from the motet "Exsultate jubilate", Rondo; Vivaldi: Hallelujah from the motet "In furore iustissimae irae", Presto from Concerto No. 2 "L'estate" from Le quattro stagioni; Bellini: Cavatina di Norma; Cilèa: Aria of Adrienne Lecouvreur from opera "Adriana Lecouvreur"; Varlamov: "Don't sing, dear girl"; Medtner: "Spanish Romance"; Rachmaninoff: "At my window"; Meyerbeer: Dinora's aria from the opera "Dinora"; Franck: "Panis Angelicus"; Schubert: "Ave Maria"; Saint-Sans: Delilah's Aria opera "Samson and Delilah"; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No. 2; Ysaÿe: Volin Sonata No. 6 in E-dur; Paganini: Caprice No 24 for solo Violin; Piazzolla: Libertango; Arban: The Carnival of Venice
Organizers: International Youth Center of Musical Art
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia