What's on

02
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Tue
"Heart to the East"
Music for oud
Argishty - oud (Armenia); Artur Bochkivsky - bass guitar; Elena Kucherova - flute; Yuri Lebedev - percussion
Folk melodies; Argishty
Organizers: Argishty
02
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
"Above Ararat"
Evening of music for duduk
Argishty - duduk (Armenia); Olga Pakhomova - cello; Yuri Lebedev - percussion; Artur Bochkivsky - guitar
Armenian folk melodies; Argishti: "Maria"; Caccini Vavilov: "Ave Maria"
Organizers: Argishty
03
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Wed
Acid Hasid
Byzantine ornament
Romanian, Bulgarian, Serbian Greek, Macedonian, Moldavian melodies
Organizers: Acid Hasid
03
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
We are the Champions
Olympic Brass Ensemble
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Organizers: Olympic Brass Ensemble
04
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Thur
Rock hits
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Tatiana Komissarova - viola; Margarita Vaganova - piano; Yoel Gonzalez - percussion (Cuba)
Scorpions: "May be I, May be you"; Doors: "Riders of the storm"; Aerosmith: "Dream on"; Guns N' Roses: "Sweet child of mine"; The Beatles: "Yesterday", "Let it be", "And I love her"; The Rolling Stones: "Angie"; Nirvana: "Smells like teen spirit"; The Cranberries: "Zombie"; Linkin park: "Breaking the habit"; Rammstein: "Mein Herz Brennt"; Limp Bizkit: "Behind Blue Eyes"; Queen: "Show must go on", "Bohemian Rhapsody", "We Are the Champions"
Organizers: IP D.N. Khotko
04
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Acid Hasid
Byzantine ornament
Romanian, Bulgarian, Serbian Greek, Macedonian, Moldavian melodies
Organizers: Acid Hasid
05
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Fri
"Les quatro staggioni"
Chamber Olympic Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Shushan Shamirian - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Dvořák: Serenade for Strings
Organizers: Olympic Symphony Orchestra
05
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Music of Vienna
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Egor Chubakov - baritone; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Don Giovanni aria from "Don Giovanni", Duettino (Don Giovanni, Zerlina) "Là ci darem la mano" from "Don Giovanni", Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Piano Concerto No 21, Duet (Duet Papageno and Papagena) from "Die Zauberflöte", Rondo alla turca; Beethoven: Violin Romance No 2; J. Strauss II: "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Tric-trac" Polka, Tik-Tak Polka, Pizzicato Polka, The Persian March, "Viennese Blood", Waltz, On The Beautiful Blue Danube; Lumbye: "Champagne Galop"
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
06
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Sat
New Year's concert
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev
Polina Lapteva - soprano; Aglaya Potapova - flute; Vadim Messerman - cello; Konstantin Basok - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Dmitrii Krasnik
Vivaldi; Mozart; Mercadante; Gounod; Tchaikovsky; Lyadov; Strauss; Verdi; Casadesus; Kreisler; Menken; Stamitz
06
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Alexei Melnikov
Piano evening
Schumann: Papillons, Kreisleriana; WagnerLiszt: "Love Death" from Tristan und Isolde; Liszt; Chopin: Nocturne No 13, op. 48 No 1, Ballade No. 1
07
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Music of Vienna
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Egor Chubakov - baritone; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Don Giovanni aria from "Don Giovanni", Duettino (Don Giovanni, Zerlina) "Là ci darem la mano" from "Don Giovanni", Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Piano Concerto No 21, Duet (Duet Papageno and Papagena) from "Die Zauberflöte", Rondo alla turca; Beethoven: Violin Romance No 2; J. Strauss II: "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Tric-trac" Polka, Tik-Tak Polka, Pizzicato Polka, The Persian March, "Viennese Blood", Waltz, On The Beautiful Blue Danube; Lumbye: "Champagne Galop"
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
07
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
"With Russian soul"
Lybov Startseva (gusli)
Ivan Kishkin (accordeon)
Arthur Adrshin - bayan; Arkady Shkvarov - bayan
J.-S. Bach: Toccata in d minor; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Adrshin: Children's Suite No. 2 Dreams; Vlasov: "Holiday on Moldavanka"; Pushkarenko: Toccata "Fanfare"; Repnikov: Capriccio; Chaykin: Prelude and Scherzo from the Concert Suite; Semyonov: Finale of Sonata No. 1; Malyarov: "The Tale of the Russian Land", Fantasy on the theme of romance In the Moonlight by B. Yuryev, "Memories of Greece"; Shakhanov: Concert for ringed gusli, II part Dedication, Fantasy on three Russian themes; Ramirez: "Pilgrimage"; Kishkin: "Gypsy"; Tikhov: Ural dance
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia