What's on

06
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Sat
New Year's concert
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev
Polina Lapteva - soprano; Aglaya Potapova - flute; Vadim Messerman - cello; Konstantin Basok - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Dmitrii Krasnik
Vivaldi; Mozart; Mercadante; Gounod; Tchaikovsky; Lyadov; Strauss; Verdi; Casadesus; Kreisler; Menken; Stamitz
06
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Alexei Melnikov
Piano evening
Schumann: Papillons, Kreisleriana; WagnerLiszt: "Love Death" from Tristan und Isolde; Liszt; Chopin: Nocturne No 13, op. 48 No 1, Ballade No. 1
07
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Music of Vienna
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Egor Chubakov - baritone; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Don Giovanni aria from "Don Giovanni", Duettino (Don Giovanni, Zerlina) "Là ci darem la mano" from "Don Giovanni", Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Piano Concerto No 21, Duet (Duet Papageno and Papagena) from "Die Zauberflöte", Rondo alla turca; Beethoven: Violin Romance No 2; J. Strauss II: "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Tric-trac" Polka, Tik-Tak Polka, Pizzicato Polka, The Persian March, "Viennese Blood", Waltz, On The Beautiful Blue Danube; Lumbye: "Champagne Galop"
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
07
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
"With Russian soul"
Lybov Startseva (gusli)
Ivan Kishkin (accordeon)
Arthur Adrshin - bayan; Arkady Shkvarov - bayan
J.-S. Bach: Toccata in d minor; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Adrshin: Children's Suite No. 2 Dreams; Vlasov: "Holiday on Moldavanka"; Pushkarenko: Toccata "Fanfare"; Repnikov: Capriccio; Chaykin: Prelude and Scherzo from the Concert Suite; Semyonov: Finale of Sonata No. 1; Malyarov: "The Tale of the Russian Land", Fantasy on the theme of romance In the Moonlight by B. Yuryev, "Memories of Greece"; Shakhanov: Concert for ringed gusli, II part Dedication, Fantasy on three Russian themes; Ramirez: "Pilgrimage"; Kishkin: "Gypsy"; Tikhov: Ural dance
08
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Mon
New Year's concert
Joyful masterpieces
Piano duet
Tatiana Bezzubenkova (piano)
Svetlana Konnova (piano)
Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Irina Muliarchik - soprano; Olga Glebova - mezzo-soprano; Ekaterina Ivanova - soprano; Tatiana Neviardovskaya - mezzo-soprano; Konstantin Vyatkin - bass; Chen Weichen - tenor; Anastasia Skokova - domra; Anna Kharchenko - gusli; Anna Kurganova - piano; Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano; Semyon Markov - piano; Arina Batsaleva - piano; Elizaveta Gorlova - piano; Anastasia Karakash - piano; Natalia Entelis - presenter
Glinka; Mussorgsky; Prokofiev; Shostakovich; Slonimsky; Gavrilin; Petrov; Dunaevsky; Kálmán; Lehár; Levitin
08
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Olga Artyugina (violin) and Oxana Ralkina (piano)
Corelli: Violin Sonata No. 5; Schubert: Violin Sonata (Grand Duo) in A major; Tchaikovsky: Valse-Scherzo; Franck: Prélude, Fugue et Variations; Brahms: Violin Sonata No 2; Ravel: "Gypsy", Rhapsody for Violin and Piano
10
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"Le quattro stagioni"
Chamber Orchestra "Infinitum"
Alexander Kashpurin - piano, artistic director; Alexandra Korobkina - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Bach: Concerto for Keyboard and Orchestra No. 5; Warlock: Capriol Suite; Panahov: Concerto for piano, strings and percussion (2023)
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
11
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Maxim Fedotov (violin) and Galina Petrova (piano)
Schubert: Violin Sonata (Grand Duo) in A major; Beethoven: Sonata No. 10 for Violin and Piano; Stravinsky: Italian Suite for Violin and Piano; MussorgskyIsakova: "Pictures at an Exhibition" (fragments)
12
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
"Unusual instruments"
Alexei Chizhik (vibraphone)
Anton Regonen (xylophone)
Alexander Smirnov (marimba)
Timur Fedorov (marimba)
Nikolai Ryzhov
Ivan Chernobaev (bells)
Anton Nazarko (hang)
Pyotr Gogitidze (double bass, bass-guitar)
Irina Chizhik - presenter
Bizet: Overture to "Carmen"; O. Petrova: "In the kitchen" for kitchen utensils; Nazarko: "Fantasy on Russian themes"; Semenov: "Concertino for Big Drum"; Joplin: "Ragtime" for washboard; Vivaldi: "Le quattro stagioni" for scythe, tape recorder, wind machine and thunder; Semenov: "Concertino for Big drum"; J. Strauss: Polka "Blacksmith", Polka "Champagne", Polka"In the Pavlovsky forest", Polka "Hunting", Polka"Anna", Polka "Railway"; Anderson: "Piece for Typewriter", Polka "Plasterer"
Organizers: Impulse Percussion
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia