What's on

04
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Thur
Rock hits
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Tatiana Komissarova - viola; Margarita Vaganova - piano; Yoel Gonzalez - percussion (Cuba)
Scorpions: "May be I, May be you"; Doors: "Riders of the storm"; Aerosmith: "Dream on"; Guns N' Roses: "Sweet child of mine"; The Beatles: "Yesterday", "Let it be", "And I love her"; The Rolling Stones: "Angie"; Nirvana: "Smells like teen spirit"; The Cranberries: "Zombie"; Linkin park: "Breaking the habit"; Rammstein: "Mein Herz Brennt"; Limp Bizkit: "Behind Blue Eyes"; Queen: "Show must go on", "Bohemian Rhapsody", "We Are the Champions"
Organizers: IP D.N. Khotko
04
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Acid Hasid
Byzantine ornament
Romanian, Bulgarian, Serbian Greek, Macedonian, Moldavian melodies
Organizers: Acid Hasid
05
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Fri
"Les quatro staggioni"
Chamber Olympic Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Shushan Shamirian - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Dvořák: Serenade for Strings
Organizers: Olympic Symphony Orchestra
05
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Music of Vienna
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Egor Chubakov - baritone; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Don Giovanni aria from "Don Giovanni", Duettino (Don Giovanni, Zerlina) "Là ci darem la mano" from "Don Giovanni", Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Piano Concerto No 21, Duet (Duet Papageno and Papagena) from "Die Zauberflöte", Rondo alla turca; Beethoven: Violin Romance No 2; J. Strauss II: "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Tric-trac" Polka, Tik-Tak Polka, Pizzicato Polka, The Persian March, "Viennese Blood", Waltz, On The Beautiful Blue Danube; Lumbye: "Champagne Galop"
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
06
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Sat
New Year's concert
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev
Polina Lapteva - soprano; Aglaya Potapova - flute; Vadim Messerman - cello; Konstantin Basok - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Dmitrii Krasnik
Vivaldi; Mozart; Mercadante; Gounod; Tchaikovsky; Lyadov; Strauss; Verdi; Casadesus; Kreisler; Menken; Stamitz
06
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Alexei Melnikov
Piano evening
Schumann: Papillons, Kreisleriana; WagnerLiszt: "Love Death" from Tristan und Isolde; Liszt; Chopin: Nocturne No 13, op. 48 No 1, Ballade No. 1
07
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Music of Vienna
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Egor Chubakov - baritone; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Don Giovanni aria from "Don Giovanni", Duettino (Don Giovanni, Zerlina) "Là ci darem la mano" from "Don Giovanni", Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Piano Concerto No 21, Duet (Duet Papageno and Papagena) from "Die Zauberflöte", Rondo alla turca; Beethoven: Violin Romance No 2; J. Strauss II: "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Tric-trac" Polka, Tik-Tak Polka, Pizzicato Polka, The Persian March, "Viennese Blood", Waltz, On The Beautiful Blue Danube; Lumbye: "Champagne Galop"
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
07
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
"With Russian soul"
Lybov Startseva (gusli)
Ivan Kishkin (accordeon)
Arthur Adrshin - bayan; Arkady Shkvarov - bayan
J.-S. Bach: Toccata in d minor; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Adrshin: Children's Suite No. 2 Dreams; Vlasov: "Holiday on Moldavanka"; Pushkarenko: Toccata "Fanfare"; Repnikov: Capriccio; Chaykin: Prelude and Scherzo from the Concert Suite; Semyonov: Finale of Sonata No. 1; Malyarov: "The Tale of the Russian Land", Fantasy on the theme of romance In the Moonlight by B. Yuryev, "Memories of Greece"; Shakhanov: Concert for ringed gusli, II part Dedication, Fantasy on three Russian themes; Ramirez: "Pilgrimage"; Kishkin: "Gypsy"; Tikhov: Ural dance
08
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Mon
New Year's concert
Joyful masterpieces
Piano duet
Tatiana Bezzubenkova
Svetlana Konnova
Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Irina Muliarchik - soprano; Olga Glebova - mezzo-soprano; Ekaterina Ivanova - soprano; Tatiana Neviardovskaya - mezzo-soprano; Konstantin Vyatkin - bass; Chen Weichen - tenor; Anastasia Skokova - domra; Anna Kharchenko - gusli; Anna Kurganova - piano; Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano; Semyon Markov - piano; Arina Batsaleva - piano; Elizaveta Gorlova - piano; Anastasia Karakash - piano; Natalia Entelis - presenter
Glinka; Mussorgsky; Prokofiev; Shostakovich; Slonimsky; Gavrilin; Petrov; Dunaevsky; Kálmán; Lehár; Levitin
08
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Olga Artyugina (violin) and Oxana Ralkina (piano)
Corelli: Violin Sonata No. 5; Schubert: Violin Sonata (Grand Duo) in A major; Tchaikovsky: Valse-Scherzo; Franck: Prélude, Fugue et Variations; Brahms: Violin Sonata No 2; Ravel: "Gypsy", Rhapsody for Violin and Piano
10
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"Le quattro stagioni"
Chamber Orchestra "Infinitum"
Alexander Kashpurin - piano, artistic director; Alexandra Korobkina - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Bach: Concerto for Keyboard and Orchestra No. 5; Warlock: Capriol Suite; Panahov: Concerto for piano, strings and percussion (2023)
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia