What's on

01
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Light through Eternity
Legends of the past
Yekaterina Shimanovich - soprano; Olga Maslova - soprano; Daria Ryabokon - mezzo-soprano; Gamid Abdulov - tenor; Leonty Saliensky - tenor; Yekaterina Fenina - soprano
Yekaterina Venchikova - piano; Semen Zaborin - piano; Tikhon Selivanov - piano; Alexandr Aberdeen - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano, comments on the concert
Verdi; Puccini; Leoncavallo; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rachmaninoff; R. Strauss; J. Strauss II
02
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert program dedicated to A.S.Pushkin
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila, , Oriental Dances from "Ruslan and Lyudmila", Waltz Fantasy; Prokofiev: Pushkin Waltzes; Rimsky-Korsakov: , Three Miracles from The Tale of Tsar Saltan, "Flight of the Bumblebee", ; Dargomyzhsky: Overture to the opera "The Mermaid", Dance Of Mermaids from the opera "The Mermaid", Gypsy dance from the opera "The Mermaid"
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
03
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Anna Makarova and her friends On the 30th anniversary of her work at the Philharmonic
Anna Makarova - harp; Ilya Ioff - violin; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Maria Fedotova - flute; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Vladimir Shuliakovskii - violin; Taras Trepel - cello; Kirill Kravtsov - cello
Mahler: Adagietto from Symphony No. 5; Schubert: Serenade, Arpeggione Sonata for Cello and Piano; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Rachmaninoff: Sonata for cello and piano in G minor; Petra Basacopol: Sonata for flute and harp; Piazzolla: "Cafe 1930", "Nightclub 1960" from the "History of Tango" (arranged for violin and harp)
05
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Evening of chamber music
Dmitrii Kosolapov - viola; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Artem Isaev - oboe; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Elena Serova - piano; Natalia Samofalova - piano
Brahms: Trio for viola, cello and piano; Bloch: Suite for Viola solo; Bridge: "Lament for two violas; Milhaud: "Four Portraits" for viola and piano; Dale: "Romance" from the Suite for viola and piano; Klughardt: "Reed Songs" for oboe, viola and piano
06
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
"Around the World in 80 Minutes"
Ensemble Cocktail Classic
Nikolai Popov - flute, saxophone, arrangements; Anastasia Mazankina - piano
Paganini; Böhm; Bloch; Vila Lobos; Bock; Popov; Arrangements of the "Cocktail-Classic" ensemble of music by Alexander Alyabyev and Andrey Petrov
Organizers: "Classics without Borders" Foundation
07
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Glass. Violin Concerto No. 2, "The American Four Seasons"
Kuryokhin. "Seasons"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director, violin; Lydia Kovalenko - violin, viola; Alisa Ten - vocal; Vera Chekanova - vocal; Vladimir Volkov - double bass
08
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Ilya Papoyan
Piano evening
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in E minor; Beethoven: Sonata No. 30; Tchaikovsky; Schumann: Three Romance op. 28, Symphonic Etudes; Tchaikovsky: "Rural echo" from the cycle of 18 pieces for piano, "Elegiac Song" from the cycle of 18 pieces for piano; Saint-Saens-Liszt-Horowitz: "Dance of Death"
09
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
"Pushkin-quartet"
Pavel Reshetnikov - clarinett
Mozart: Menuetto from Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Weber: Clarinet Quintet; J. Strauss II: "Im Pavlovskerwalde" Polka; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5; Tchaikovsky: Russian Dance from the ballet "Swan Lake"; Smetana: Quartet No. 1 "Z mého života"; Monti: Csardas; Handel-Halvorsen: Passacaglia for violin and viola
Organizers: "Pushkin-quartet"
10
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber music evening
From Vivaldi to Piazzolla
Yanina Prokopenko - soprano; Valery Kalabukhov - batirone; Matvey Shilkin - oboe; Yvetta Sheveleva - cello; Leyla Hamidova - chembalo; Yaroslav Mikheeva - flute; Arkady Bulgak - oboe; Vyacheslav Nikolaev - corni; Sergey Melnikov - bassoon; Gevork Sarkisyants - clarinet; Saltanat Kadirseitova - violin; Margarita Vaganova - piano; Yerlan Yergaliev - violin; Konstantin Zeliger - piano
Svetlana Khubezheva - presenter
Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5, Hungarian Dance No. 2; Chopin: Grande valse brillante (Es-dur), Op. 18; Bellini: Cavatina di Norma; Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring; Rachmaninoff: Vocalise; Saint-Sans: Introduction and Rondo capriccioso; Meyerbeer; Piazzolla: Libertango; Handel: "Care selve", arioso from the opera, Aira from the oratorio "Joshua"; Mozart: Hallelujah from Motet "Exultate jubile", Aria of Count Almaviva from the opera "Le nozze di Figaro"; Vivaldi: Hallelujah from Motet "ln furore iustissimae irae", Aria Irene from the opera "Bayazet"; Chédeville: Sonata No. 6; Rossini: Aria of Semiramide from the opera "Semiramide", Duet of Figaro and Rosina from the opera "The Barber of Seville"; Ravel: "Le Tombeau de Couperin" (arranged for woodwind quintet); Chilea: Aria of Adrienne from the opera "Adrienne Lecouvrere"
Organizers: International Youth Center of Musical Art
11
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Dmitry O. Zhuchenko Ensemble
Dmitry O. Zhuchenko Ensemble
Emira Dahliya (soprano)
Georgii Dolgov (flute)
Philip Saulin (violin)
Andres Izmaylov (harp)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Dmitry Zhuchenko (piano)
Zhuchenko: Instrumental miniatures, Romances on poems by Alexander Artamonov
Organizers: Charitable Foundation "Svoy bereg"
12
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Ilya Yakushev
Piano evening
Mozart: Fantasia in D minor; Beethoven: Sonata No 8; Liszt: Mephisto Waltz; Scriabin: Two pieces for the left hand; Prokofiev: Sonata No 7
14
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Evening of piano duets
Irina Vasilieva - piano; Olga Yermakova - piano; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano; Dmitry Pavliy - piano
Schubert: Introduction and variations on an original theme for piano in four hands; Schumann: Andante with variations for two pianos; Sheet: Memories of Mozart's opera "Don Giovanni"; Dukas : "L'Apprenti sorcier" (arranged for two pianos by the author); Smith: Divertimento for piano in four hands; Strauss Anderson: "Blue Danube", fantasy for piano in four hands
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
15
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Concert was rescheduled to
16
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Choir of the F.I.Chaliapin Musical Theater
Lev Dunaev ()
Rossini: Soirées musicales, Petite Messe Solennelle
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
17
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Treasures of the World Opera
Vocal evening
Elina Shatskaya - soprano; Anna Vikulina - soprano; Irina Aleshina - soprano; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Alexander Minchenko - bass; Konstantin Zeliger - piano
Puccini; Verdi; Tchaikovsky; Handel; Mozart; Rossini; Donizetti; Mascagni; Massenet; Gounod; Glinka; Rachmaninoff; Stravinsky; Lama
Arias, duets and scenes from operas
Organizers: International Youth Center of Musical Art
19
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
20
June, 2023
1:00 pm, Tue
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
20
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
20
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
21
June, 2023
12:00 pm, Wed
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
21
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
22
June, 2023
1:00 pm, Thur
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
22
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Concert was rescheduled to
22
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
23
June, 2023
1:00 pm, Fri
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
23
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
24
June, 2023
1:00 pm, Sat
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
24
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Organizers: The International Tchaikovsky Competition
25
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Ponchielli; Rachmaninoff; Stravinsky; Mussorgsky; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Grieg: Peer Gynt, fragments; Offenbach: Ouvertures
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
26
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Italy
Chamber Baltic Orchestra
Conductor - Boris Barinov
Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Tatiana Zakirova - soprano; Damir Zakirov - tenor
Albinoni: Adagio; Boccherini: "Musica notturna delle strade di Madrid", string quintet; Vivaldi: "Winter" from "The Seasons"; Caccini: "Ave Maria"; Paganini: Cantabile, Caprice; Donizetti; Mascagni: Intermezzo from "Cavalleria Rusticana"; Arditi: Il Bacio; Curtis: "Torna a Surriento", "O surdato 'nnammurato", "Non ti scordar di me"; Di Capua: "O Sole mio"; Rota: Concerto for String Orchestra
Organizers: St. Petersburg Chamber Baltic Orchestra
27
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Mozart, Brahms
Chamber music
Ilya Ioff - violin; Lydia Kovalenko - viola; Alexei Massarsky - cello; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Brahms: Piano Quartet No. 2; Mozart: Divertimento in E-flat major
28
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Singolo Orchestra
Yaroslav Zaboyarkin; Aleksei Bogorad; Denis Sukhov
Mozart: "Idomeneo" Overture
29
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Isaac Schwartz
"Melody of the White Night"
Alexei Goribol - piano; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Ivan Sizov - baritone; Pavel Konovalov - piano; Alina Zinnurova - piano
Organizers: Interregional Public Charitable Foundation for the Promotion of Cinema and Theater "Kinoteatr"
30
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Miroslav Kultyshev
Piano evening
Janáček; Bruckner: "Erinnerung"; Liszt: Scherzo und Marsch
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia