What's on

02
January, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Jazz Evening
Fonograf jazz band
Sergey Zhilin; Irina Bratis; Olesya Efremova; Evgeny Beloyar
Ill be Home for Christmas; Half a minute; Let it Snow; Jingle Bells; Happy New Year
and other jazz compositions
Organizers: Producer V.V. Tkachenko
03
January, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Evening of popular symphonic miniatures
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glazunov; Tchaikovsky: Italian Capriccio, Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty; Rimsky-Korsakov: Three Miracles from The Tale of Tsar Saltan; Waldteufel: Waltzes; Suppé: Ouvertures
04
January, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
Miroslav Kultyshev
Piano evening
Chopin: Variations on the Theme "La ci darem la mano"; Rachmaninoff: Variations on a Theme of Corelli; Brahms: Sonata No. 3
05
January, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
New Year's classic jazz and film music
Chigadaev Big Band
Artistic director, piano - Stanislav Chigadaev
Styne: Let it snow; Coots: Santa Claus is coming to town; Cole: "The Christmas Song"; Pierpont: "Jingle Bells"; Williams: "Harry Potter", music from the film, "Home Alone", music from the film
07
January, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
"Splashes of champagne"
Classics of operetta
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Natalia Savchenko - soprano; Oleg Romashin - baritone
J. Strauss II: "Fledermaus"; Kálmán: "The Circus Princess"; Lehár: "The Merry Widow" ("Die lustige Witwe"); Offenbach: "Orpheus in the Underworld" ("Orphée aux enfers")
Famous arias, ensembles and overtures from operettas
08
January, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Vivaldi. Le quattro stagioni
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Natalia Entelis - presenter
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Raskatov: The Seasons Digest; Piazzolla: Verano porteno from "The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires"
08
January, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Film music and tango
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Yuri Polosmakov - piano; Alexander Krychkov - guitar; Vladimir Rozanov - bandoneon; Marianna Murzina - flute
Artemiev: "The Slave of Love", "Siberiada", music from the movies; Dunaevsky: March from the movie "Circus"; Tariverdiev: "Snow over Leningrad" from the movie "The Irony of Fate"; Schwartz: oncertino from the film "Melodies of the White Night"; Zatsepin: Potpourri of music from the films by L. Gaida; Tsfasman: "Snowflakes" and "Fast Movement" from the Jazz Suite for piano and orchestra; Di Marino: Double Concerto for Bandoneon, Guitar and String Orchestra; Piazzolla: "Fuga y Misterio", "Historia del Tango" (fragments); Dyubenko: Carioca, Fantasy on the theme "Brazil", Tico-Tico
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia