What's on

02
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Dobranoch Ensemble Balkan and Jewish folk music
Organizers: IP "D.N.Khotko"
03
January, 2022
3:00 pm, Mon
Dobranoch Ensemble
Organizers: IP "D.N.Khotko"
03
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
We are the Champions
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Organizers: Olympic Brass Ensemble
04
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Vivaldi. "The Four Seasons"
"Marimbamix" Ensemble
Artistic director - Stanislav Grigorenko
Ivan Chernobaev
Timur Fyodorov
Alexander Smirnov
Dmitry Sverbikhin
Karina Farashyan (percussion)
Maxim Turiev (bass-guitar)
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Bizet: Overture to "Carmen"; J.-S. Bach - Gounod: "Ave Maria"; Mozart: Rondo alla turca; Grieg: "In the Hall of the Mountain King"; Rimsky-Korsakov; Ravel: Boléro; Monti: Csardas; Piazzolla: Libertango
Organizers: MarimbaMix Production Agency
05
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Jazz Portraits
Stanislav Chigadaev Trio
Stanislav Chigadaev (piano)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Artem Teklyk (percussion)
Ellington; Gershwin; Gillespie; Legrand; Berlin; Weill; Velázquez; Wood
06
January, 2022
3:00 pm, Thur
New Year Concert
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Vladimir Popov
Natalia Entelis
06
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Piano Transcriptions
Bach Liszt: Fantasia and Fugue in g minor; Bach Busoni: Chorale prelude "Nun komm der Heiden Heiland"; Wagner Liszt: "Prelude" and "Death of Isolde" from the opera "Tristan and Isolde"; Schumann Liszt: "Widmung"; Verdi Liszt: Paraphrase on the themes of the opera "Rigoletto"; Tchaikovsky Pletnev: Prologue, Gavotte and Large Adagio from the ballet "Sleeping Beauty"; Borodin Kamensky: "Polovtsian dances" from the opera "Prince Igor"; Mussorgsky Kamensky: "Trezvon" and "Glory" from the opera "Boris Godunov"
07
January, 2022
3:00 pm, Fri
New Year Concert
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev
Polina Lapteva - soprano; Anton Andreev - baritone; Vadim Messerman - cello; Alexei Koptev - viola; Artem Chirkov - double bass; Pyotr Shchedrin - flute; Gleb Sokolov - oboe; Polina Kozhevnikova - bassoon; Denis Penyugin - balalaika; Nikolay Belyaev - balalaika; Nikolay Kovalevich - balalaika; Georgy Nefedov - balalaika
Alexander Galitsky
Handel; Vivaldi; Marcello; Ditters; Mozart; Godard; Fučík; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Gounod; J. Strauss I; J. Strauss II
08
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Schubert, Dohnányi, Brahms
Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Nikita Zubarev - cello
Yaroslav Zaboyarkin - violin; Aleksandr Chizhov - viola
Brahms: Piano Trio No. 2 in C major
09
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber Music Evening
Lev Klychkov - violin; Oleg Vainstein - piano
Beethoven: Two Romances for Violin and Piano, Sonata No 5 in F major for Violin and Piano ("Spring"); Prokofiev: Sonata No 1 for Violin and Piano
10
January, 2022
6:30 pm, Mon
Harp Music Evening
Nika Ryabchinenko - harp; Tatiana Repnikova - harp
Demian Gorodnichin - double bass
Posse; Britten; Chopin; Debussy; Charpentier; Corelli; Handel; Alyabyev-List; Walter-Kuhne; Cabezon; Hagen
Organizers: IP Repnikov Alexey Anatolyevich SALVI-LYON & HEALY MUSIC
11
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
12
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Christmas Baroque Music
VivaMuse Ensemble
Violin, artistic director - Evgeniya Klevtsova
Nataliya Grinuk (violin)
Alexei Andreev (viola)
Natalia Neskoromnaya (cello)
Vitaly Shumkin (piano)
Liudmila Sidenko - mezzo-soprano
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
13
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Pushkin-Quartet
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (violin)
Natalia Reshetnikova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Vladimir Virok-Stoletov (cello)
Corelli: Christmas Concerto; Vivaldi: "Winter" from "The Seasons"; J. Strauss II: Pizzicato Polka, "Im Pavlovskerwalde" Polka; Tchaikovsky: Trepak (Russian dance) from the "Nutcracker" ballet, String Quartet No. 1
Organizers: "Pushkin-quartet"
14
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Vivaldi. Le quattro stagioni
Anita Ozheshkovskaya (violin)
Elena Kozlova-Gatovskaya (violin)
Nadezhda Sergeeva (viola)
Ilya Izmailov (cello)
Daria Kotyukh - artist; Dmitry Ermolin - videomaker; Stanislav Stepanov - videomaker
Vivaldi; Borodin; Tchaikovsky
Organizers: Philharmonic Pictures
15
January, 2022
2:00 pm, Sat
15
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Piano Duo Evening
Vera Kameneva - piano; Anna Rychkova - piano
Rachmaninoff: Suite No. 1 for Two Pianos
16
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
"From the star to the water"
Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano; Vyacheslav Kozlovsky - baritone; Alice Medvedeva; Lay Zhang; Petr Ryabov; Ekaterina Makushkina; Ekaterina Plotnikova; Maria Chernova; Irina Kulikova; Marina Matusevich; Artur Tserr; Daria Kozlova; Daria Sertukova; Anastasia Egorova; Ekaterina Batina
Supported by: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg,
Organizers:
18
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Waltzes. Polkas. Tango
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Albert Khatmullin - bayan
J. Strauss II; Andreev; Baynes; Waldteufel; Petrov; Piazzolla; Gardel; Belyaev; Petrov
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
19
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Orchestra of St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
St Petersburg Symphony Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Anton Starodubtcev - violin; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Daniil Meerovich - viola; Dmitrii Chernyshenko - viola; Sergei Pechatin - cello; Bagrat Lappo - viola; Andrei Kuniavskii - bassoon; Ekaterina Semion - harp; Timur Fyodorov - percussion
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro; Shostakovich: Romance from the Ovod film; Debussy: Dances for Harp and String Orchestra
20
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Vivaldi. "The Four Seasons"
Rossini. Puccini, Verdi
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Rossini: Sonata No. 6 for Strings ("Storm"); Puccini; Verdi: Quartet
21
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Composers who changed the world
Mikhail Velikanov
Zlata Bulycheva - mezzo-soprano; Gamid Abdulov - tenor; Anna Mikhaylova - soprano; Artem Arutynov - tenor; Elizaveta Bokova - soprano; Ivan Sizov - baritone; Natalia Chasovitina - soprano; Katarzyna Kułakowska - soprano; Ekaterina Moiseeva - mezzo-soprano; Gennady Merkulov - piano; Nikita Kachaev - piano; Vitaly Petrov - piano; Semyon Markov - piano; Anastasia Strekalovskaya - ballet; Artur Tserr - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano; Alexander Kustanovich - piano; Anastasia Frolova - piano
Irina Sharapova - piano, comments on the concert; Yulia Ruleva - director; Mikhail Aghajanyan - director
J.-S. Bach; Gluck; Mozart; Schubert; Verdi; Liszt; Tchaikovsky; Satie; Lloyd Webber; Perry; Mercury
scenes and arias from operas, songs and romances, instrumental pieces
22
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
23
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
24
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Memorial evening for Alexandra Vavilina
Evening of music for flute
Mikhail Gantvarg - violin; Maria Fedotova - flute; Nikolai Mokhov - flute; Alexander Kiskachi - flute; Diana Cherezova - flute; Georgii Dolgov - flute; Varvara Zakharova - flute; Ivan Mikhaylov - piano
J.-S. Bach; Haydn; Mozart; Roussel; Takemitsu; Tchaikovsky; Taneyev
25
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Alexander Kashpurin
Piano Recital
Schumann: Carnaval; Liszt: Aprés une lecture du Dante (Fantasia quasi Sonata); Rachmaninoff: Études-Tableaux
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
26
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
"Winter Concert. Snowstorm"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Dmitry Dmitriev - reciter
Sviridov: Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 1 "Winter Daydreams"
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
27
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Evening of music for double bass
Taneyev Quartet
Mikhail Dzyudze - balalaika-double bass; Artem Chirkov - double bass; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano; Lev Klychkov - violin; Alexei Goribol - piano; Ilya Gindin - clarinet; Denis Penyugin - balalaika; Elizaveta Panchenko - piano
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Tchaikovsky; Schnittke; Pärt; Desyatnikov; Kodály; Rameau; Bruch
Organizers: IP Kutyanskaya Inga Georgievna
28
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Mussogsky, Brahms
Chamber Music Evening
Varvara Vorobyova (flute)
Renat Rakov (clarinet)
Iurii Novichenkov (oboe)
Andrei Kuniavskii (bassoon)
Dmitrii Sorokin (french horn)
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Polina Romanova - violin; Anna Arkhipova - violin; Anna Vainshtein - viola; Zanda Akisheva - viola; Bagrat Lappo - cello; Olesya Babenkova - cello; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Brahms: , , Sextet No.1; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
29
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Beethoven
Chamber Music Evening
Rustam Komachkov; Alexei Goribol
Beethoven: Sonata No. 2 for Cello and Piano, , Variations for Cello and Piano on a Theme from Mozart's Opera "The Magic Flute", 12 Variations for Cello and Piano on "See the Conquring Hero comes" from Handels "Judas Maccabeus"
30
January, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
30
January, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Legends of stage.
Pyotr Leshchenko, Leonid Utesov
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Sergey Zykov - baritone
Khrennikov; Bogoslovsky; Mokrousov
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002022
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia