What's on

18
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Baltic Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Emmanuel Leducq-Barome (France)
Andrei Korobeinikov - piano
Schnittke: Concerto for Piano and String Orchestra; J.-S. Bach: Piano Concerto in D minor; Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht
19
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
Mozart, Schubert
Two Great Last Symphonies
Conductor - Dmitri Jurowski
Mozart: Symphony No. 41; Schubert: Symphony No.9
19
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
Felix Mendelssohn
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lydia Kovalenko - viola; Vera Chekanova - soprano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Mendelssohn: Two Concert Pieces, Concerto for Violin, Piano and String Orchestra, Symphony No 9 for String Orchestra, "Salve Regina" for soprano and strings
20
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Svetlana Krychkova
Poetic Evening
Alexander Krychkov - guitar
21
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
21
February, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Mikhail Glinka
Stepanida Shevchenko; Larisa Pominova; Ivan Sapunov; Gevorg Grigoryan; Alexei Koptev; Alisa Bratslavskaya; Semen Zaborin
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
22
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Mon
Classic and Jazz
Mussorgsky Jazz Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Bogdanov
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
Tchaikovsky: "The Nutcracker"; Grieg: Peer Gynt, fragments; Gershwin: Porgy and Bess, symphonic suite; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
22
February, 2021
3:00 pm, Mon
Schumann. Robert and Klara
Poem Concert
Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Ksenia Krylnikova - viola; Igor Bobovich - cello
Nadezhda Rogozhina
Schumann: , , , Piano Quartet in E flat major, Symphonic Etudes, "In der Nacht" from "Phantasiestücke"; Clara Schumann: Scherzo in C minor; Schumann
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
22
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
State Russian Concert Orchestra
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Denis Yakovlev - baritone
Khrennikov; Schwartz; Petrov
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
23
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Tue
Old Military Marches and Waltzes
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Nikita Ignatov; conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
23
February, 2021
3:00 pm, Tue
2+3
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (violin)
Natalia Reshetnikova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Vladimir Virok-Stoletov (cello)
Pavel Reshetnikov - clarinet
Vivaldi: "Winter" from "The Seasons"; Mozart: Quintet for Clarinet and Strings; J. Strauss II: Pizzicato Polka, "Im Pavlovskerwalde" Polka; Dvořák: Violin Concerto No.12 "American"
Organizers:
23
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Jazz Evening Music
Stanislav Chigadaev Trio
Stanislav Chigadaev (piano)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Artem Teklyk (percussion)
Evelina Agabalaeva - mezzo-soprano
Organizers: O. Shulgina Evelina Agabalaeva
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia