What's on

25
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Thur
Glass Harp and the Magic Flute
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Georgii Dolgov - flute; Alexander Lemeshev - glass harp
Mozart: Overture to Die Zauberflöte, Flute Concerto No. 1 for Flute in G major
25
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
"Voices of Academia"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
26
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
In Memoriam Sergey Slonimsky
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Georgy Prazdnikov - presenter
Hindemith : Five Pieces for String Orchestra; Slonimsky: Violin Concerto "Spring"; Kalinnikov: Serenade for String Orchestra; Sviridov: Music for Chamber Orchestra
27
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Vladimir Korolevsky
Organ Evening
Bruns: Prelude in G major
27
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Evgeny Izotov
Piano Recital
Schubert: Three Piano Pieces; Debussy: , The Happy Island; Ravel: Sonatine, Pavane pour une infante defunte, La valse
28
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
Bizet
Sarasate
Ravel
Chabrier
De Falla
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Bizet: "Carmen", Suite No 1; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen; Ravel: "Gypsy", Rhapsody for Violin and Piano; Chabrier: España, rhapsody for orchestra; de Falla: Three-Cornered Hat, Suites
28
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Vocal Evening
Berg, Schumann, Sviridov
Eleni Gvritishvili - soprano; Evelina Smolina - soprano; Daria Telyatnikova - mezzo-soprano; Efim Zavalny - baritone; Rebekka Magomedova - piano
Berg; Schumann; Sviridov
Organizers: FES Cultural Development Foundation
01
March, 2021
8:00 pm, Mon
Conductor - Teodor Curentzis
Conductor - Teodor Currentzis
Daria Telyatnikova - mezzo-soprano; Sergey Godin - tenor; Nikolai Mazaev - bass
Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun, the prelude to the Mallarmé`s eclogue; Ravel: "Le tombeau de Couperin", Suite
01
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Chopin and Schumann
Piano Recital
Yuri Polosmakov - piano
Chopin: Four Ballades; Schumann: , Carnaval
02
March, 2021
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Aylen Pritchin
Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 "Classical"; Sibelius: Violin Concerto; Beethoven: Symphony No 8
02
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Sepia
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist
Desyatnikov; Akhunov; Schubert - Mahler: "Death and the Maiden"; Martynov: "Unfinished Schubert Quintet"
03
March, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Aylen Pritchin - violin; Lukas Geniušas - piano
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia