What's on

21
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
21
February, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Mikhail Glinka
Stepanida Shevchenko; Larisa Pominova; Ivan Sapunov; Gevorg Grigoryan; Alexei Koptev; Alisa Bratslavskaya; Semen Zaborin
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
22
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Mon
Classic and Jazz
Mussorgsky Jazz Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Bogdanov
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
Tchaikovsky: "The Nutcracker"; Grieg: Peer Gynt, fragments; Gershwin: Porgy and Bess, symphonic suite; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
22
February, 2021
3:00 pm, Mon
Schumann. Robert and Klara
Poem Concert
Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Ksenia Krylnikova - viola; Igor Bobovich - cello
Nadezhda Rogozhina
Schumann: , , , Piano Quartet in E flat major, Symphonic Etudes, "In der Nacht" from "Phantasiestücke"; Clara Schumann: Scherzo in C minor; Schumann
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
22
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
State Russian Concert Orchestra
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Denis Yakovlev - baritone
Khrennikov; Schwartz; Petrov
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
23
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Tue
Old Military Marches and Waltzes
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Nikita Ignatov; conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
23
February, 2021
3:00 pm, Tue
2+3
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (violin)
Natalia Reshetnikova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Vladimir Virok-Stoletov (cello)
Pavel Reshetnikov - clarinet
Vivaldi: "Winter" from "The Seasons"; Mozart: Quintet for Clarinet and Strings; J. Strauss II: Pizzicato Polka, "Im Pavlovskerwalde" Polka; Dvořák: Violin Concerto No.12 "American"
Organizers:
23
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Jazz Evening Music
Stanislav Chigadaev Trio
Stanislav Chigadaev (piano)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Artem Teklyk (percussion)
Evelina Agabalaeva - mezzo-soprano
Organizers: O. Shulgina Evelina Agabalaeva
25
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Thur
Glass Harp and the Magic Flute
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Georgii Dolgov - flute; Alexander Lemeshev - glass harp
Mozart: Overture to Die Zauberflöte, Flute Concerto No. 1 for Flute in G major
25
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
"Voices of Academia"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
26
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
In Memoriam Sergey Slonimsky
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Georgy Prazdnikov - presenter
Hindemith : Five Pieces for String Orchestra; Slonimsky: Violin Concerto "Spring"; Kalinnikov: Serenade for String Orchestra; Sviridov: Music for Chamber Orchestra
27
February, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Vladimir Korolevsky
Organ Evening
Bruns: Prelude in G major
27
February, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Evgeny Izotov
Piano Recital
Schubert: Three Piano Pieces; Debussy: , The Happy Island; Ravel: Sonatine, Pavane pour une infante defunte, La valse
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia