RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

25
May, 2015
6:30 pm, Mon
All-Russian library day
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Ekaterina Budnikova - violin
Bizet: L'Arlésienne, fragments from suites; Grieg: Peer Gynt, fragments; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from "Swan Lake"; Glinka: Cracovienne from A Life for the Tsar; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1
26
May, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
XX Musical Olympus International Festival
Conductor, participant of Musical Olympus Festivals in St.Petersburg, New York and Baku - Ayyub Guliyev (Azerbaijan)
Chi Ho Han - piano, Second Prize, The ARD International Music Competition, Munich (Germany), 2014 (South Korea); Istvan Vardai - cello, First Prize, The ARD International Music Competition, Munich (Germany), 2014 (Hungary); Vasilisa Berzhanskaya - soprano, Finalist of the Grand Opera Vocal Competition of the Kultura TV Channel, Moscow (Russia), 2014
Petrov: Vivat, Olympus! Celebration Overture; Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 3; Rimsky-Korsakov: Overture from the Tsar's Bride; Saint-Sans: Cello Concerto No 1; Gounod: Poison Aria of Julietta from "Roméo et Juliette"; Verdi: Aria and stretta of Amalia from "I masnadieri"; Poulenc: Aria of Teresia from "Les mamelles de Tirésias"
26
May, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
Rinat Shakirov
Recital
Tchaikovsky; Prokofiev
Organizers: St. Petersburg Names Foundation
27
May, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Mozart. Chamber Music
Alexander Rudin - piano, cello; Vladislav Pesin - violin; Nazar Kozhukhar - viola
28
May, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
Evgeny Akimov
Recital
Evgeny Akimov - tenor
Irina Sharapova - piano part and comments; Irina Soboleva - piano part; Yekaterina Sergeeva - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Peterson - guitar
Verdi; Bizet; Massenet; Puccini; Borodin; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Donizetti
29
May, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
Rachmaninoff. The Bells
Britten, Elgar
Petersburg Chamber Choir
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Lev Klychkov - violin; Petr Migunov - bass; Svetlana Monchak - soprano; Evgeny Akimov - tenor
Rachmaninoff: The Bells; Britten: Violin Concerto; Elgar: Pomp and Circumstance March No 1
Supported by: ,
30
May, 2015
4:00 pm, Sat
Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Okko Kamu (Finland)
Sergey Dogadin - violin
Sibelius: En saga, symphonic poem, 6 Humoresques for Violin and Orchestra, Symphony No 3
To the 150th anniversary of composer
30
May, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Russian musical team
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Polina Borisova - violin; Andrey Telkov - piano
Organizers: St. Petersburg Music House
31
May, 2015
4:00 pm, Sun
XX Musical Olympus International Festival
Conductor, First prize, The 6th International Conductors Competition Sir Georg Solti, Frankfurt am Main, Germany, 2012 - Daye Lin (China)
Pallavi Mahidhara - piano; Nikita Voronchenko - baritone; Omo Bello - soprano, First prize, Paris International Opera Competition, Paris (France), 2014 (France/Nigeria)
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture; Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 1; Wagner; Verdi: Aria of Gilda from Rigoletto; Bellini: Aria of Giulietta from I Capuleti e i Montecchi; Massenet: Aria Manon from Manon; Tchaikovsky: Don Juan's Serenade; Rubinstein: 3rd Demon's Romance from "The Demon"
31
May, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Operetta Evening
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Katarzyna Mackiewicz - soprano (Poland)
Offenbach; Lehár; Kálmán; Loewe; Dunaevsky; Strauss; Strelnikov
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia