What's on

08
February, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
Evening of instrumental concerts
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Miroslav Kultyshev - piano; Rustam Komachkov - cello; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Saint-Sans: Cello Concerto No 1; Grieg: Piano Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1
600 1600 RUB
12
February, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
"Funny Zoo"
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Nikolay Burov - presenter
Tseslukevich: "Menuet of two camels in love", "Sad giraffe"; Anderson: "Waltzing Cat" for string orchestra; Petrova: "Elegant cow"; Stravinsky: Circus polka ("Polka for an elephant"); Manafova: A Little Elephant Walks after a theme by G.Mancini for piccolo, tuba and symphony orchestra (first performance); Trojan: "Serenade of the Frog"; Elgar: "Wild Bears"; Rimsky-Korsakov: "Flight of the bumblebee"; Saint-Saens: "Swan"; Poulenc: "The story of Babar the elephant"
400 1200 RUB
16
February, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Shostakovich, Tsfasman, Bernstein
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Peter Laul - piano
Shostakovich: Piano Concerto No 2; Tsfasman: Jazz Suite, for piano and orchestra; Bernstein: Divertimento for orchestra, Symphonic Dances from "West Side Story", Overture from "Candide"
800 1500 RUB
23
February, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Evening of symphonic miniatures
Conductor Alexey Nyaga
Rossini: Overture from "L'italiana in Algeri"; Boccherini: Minuet; Beethoven: Turkish March from Die Ruinen von Athen; Bizet: , Farandole from "Arlezianka"; Sibelius: Valse Triste; Dvořák: Slavonic Dance; Berlioz: "Rákóczi March" from "La damnation de Faust"; Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No 1; J. Strauss II: On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Pizzicato Polka; Brahms: Two Hungarian Dances; Suppé: Overture to "Leichte Kavallerie" ("Light Cavalry")
400 2200 RUB
01
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Wed
Berlioz. Symphonie Fantastique
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Vadim Repin - violin
Verdi: Ouverture from "La forza del destino" ("The Force of Destiny"); Bruch: Concerto No 1 for Violin and Orchestra; Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique
1200 2500 RUB
04
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
2500 5000 RUB
11
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
Rachmaninoff. "Isle of the Dead"
Piano concerto No. 2
"The Bells"
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys' Choir of Glinka College
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Yuri Favorin - piano; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Alexander Timchenko - tenor; Ilya Bannik - bass
600 1800 RUB
16
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Rachmaninoff, Britten, Prokofiev
Conductor - Mikhail Leontiev
Rachmaninoff: "The Rock", Fantasia for Orchestra; Britten: "Sea Interludes" from "Peter Grimes"; Prokofiev: Lieutenant Kijé, suite, Pushkin's Waltzes
500 1300 RUB
21
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Alexander Rudin
Soloist - Haik Kazazyan
Mozart: "Idomeneo", ballet music; Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto, Symphony No 3 "Scottish"
600 1600 RUB
26
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Borodin. Polovtsian Dances
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No. 3
Conductor - Dimitris Botinis
Anna Makarova - harp
Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Glière: Harp Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 3
500 1300 RUB
01
April, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
700 2500 RUB
16
April, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
600 1600 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002023
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia