What's on

08
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Acid Hasid
Byzantine ornament
Romanian, Bulgarian, Serbian Greek, Macedonian, Moldavian melodies
Organizers: Acid Hasid
Online sales will be announced later
09
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Evening of Baroque music
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (violin)
Olga Chernova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Lyudmila Gutsevich (cello)
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Olga Chernova - violin; Tatiana Komissarova - viola, soprano; Konstantin Sobolevsky - viola; Lyudmila Gutsevich - cello; Andrey Tsarev - double bass, lute; Margarita Vaganova - harpsichord
Pachelbel: Canon; Dowland: "Forlorn Hope Fancy"; Caldara: "Sebben, crudele", "Alma del core from the opera La costanza in amor vince l'inganno"; Rameau: Fifth Concert in D minor for clavecin; J.-S. Bach: Aria, Bourrée from Orchestral Suite No. 3, "Joke" from Suite for Flute and String Orchestra; Telemann: Viola Concerto in G major; Vivaldi: Sinfonia/Concerto for Strings in G major, Concerto No. 2 "Summer" in G minor, Op. 8
Organizers: "Pushkin chamber orchestra"
Online sales will be announced later
10
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Tchaikovsky. Piano Trio "In Memory Of The Great Artist"
Dmitrii Petrov - violin; Daria Shaposhnikova - piano; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano; Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio "In Memory Of The Great Artist"
500 800 RUB
11
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Golden Sax
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Federico Mondelci - saxophone; Alexander Malich - presenter
Ravel: Alborada del gracioso; Maurice: "Tableaux de provence" for saxophone and orchestra; Milhaud: "Scaramouche", Suite for Saxophone and Orchestra; Ray Charles: Symphonic arrangements of songs for saxophone and orchestra; Stevie Wonder: Symphonic adaptations of songs for saxophone and orchestra
600 1800 RUB
11
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
"Classic. New Sound"
"Silver Strings" Russian Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor - Aleksandr Afanasiev
Oleg Vainstein - piano; Maria Shalgina - violin
Mendelssohn; Saint-Sans; Mussorgsky; Stravinsky
500 800 RUB
12
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"Oriental fairy tale"
Conductor Alexander Titov
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Alexander Maslov's Jazz Trio
Rimsky-Korsakov: Fragments from "Scheherazade" suite; Shillinger: March of the Orient; Glière: "Feast in Fergana", overture; Ippolitov-Ivanov: "Cortege du Sardar" from "Caucasian Sketches" suite No. 1; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Jazz fantasies by A. Maslov on themes by Borodin, Rimsky-Korsakov, Tchaikovsky, Menken
Organizers: St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
300 3000 RUB
12
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
500 800 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia