What's on

24
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Parade of soloists To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Denis Sukhov - clarinet; Ekaterina Tarasova - violin; Konstantin Bychkov - viola; Aleksandr Chizhov - viola; Kristina Gonchar - harp; Elizaveta Petrova - violin; Arseny Gazizov - double bass
Weber: Clarinet Concerto No. 2; Mendelssohn: Concert Piece No. 1 for violin and viola and orchestra, Op. 113 (author's arrangement); Ravel: Introduction et allegro pour harpe, flûte, clarinette et quatuor à cordes; Piazzolla - Desyatnikov: "Summer" from "Four Seasons in Buenos Aires"; Britten: "Lacrymae"; Bottesini: Double-bass Concerto No 2
400 700 RUB
25
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
600 1600 RUB
25
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Le quattro stagioni To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Ilya Ioff - artistic director, violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Glass: Violin Concerto No. 2, "The American Four Seasons"
Sold out
500 RUB
26
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
The Soul of Russia To the International Day of Balalaika. Tribute to Alexander Pushkin
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Svetlana Monchak - soprano; Viktor Korotich - baritone
Glinka; Dargomyzhsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rachmaninoff; Arrangements of Russian folk songs
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
300 800 RUB
26
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor - Vladimir Popov
Karen Akopov - bass; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Semyon Antakov - baritnoe; Tatiana Zakirova - soprano; Damir Zakirov - tenor; Karolina Shapovalova - soprano; Anna Daryanova - mezzo-soprano
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
300 1000 RUB
27
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
The MarimbaMix Ensemble In memory of Anatoly Ivanov, to the 90th anniversary since his birth
Mikhail Chernyack - presenter
Tchaikovsky: Children's Album; Bizet: Entr`acte Act IV from "Carmen"; J. Strauss II: The Persian March; Strauss: Blacksmith Polka; J. Strauss II: Polka "On the Hunt"; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5; Rimsky-Korsakov: Song of the Indian guest from the opera "Sadko"; Monti: Csardas; Piazzolla: Libertango; Khachaturian : Lezginka from ballet "Gayane"
300 1000 RUB
27
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Miroslav Kultyshev
Piano recital
To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Chopin: Barcarole, Lullaby; Liszt: Sonetto 104 del Petrarca, Aprés une lecture du Dante (Fantasia quasi Sonata); Rachmaninoff: Études-Tableaux, Op. 39
1500 2000 RUB
28
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Rock hits
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Tatiana Komissarova - viola; Margarita Vaganova - piano; Yoel Gonzalez - percussion (Cuba)
Scorpions: "May be I, May be you"; Doors: "Riders of the storm"; Aerosmith: "Dream on"; Guns N' Roses: "Sweet child of mine"; The Beatles: "Yesterday", "Let it be", "And I love her"; The Rolling Stones: "Angie"; Nirvana: "Smells like teen spirit"; The Cranberries: "Zombie"; Linkin park: "Breaking the habit"; Rammstein: "Mein Herz Brennt"; Limp Bizkit: "Behind Blue Eyes"; Queen: "Show must go on", "Bohemian Rhapsody", "We Are the Champions"
Organizers: IP D.N. Khotko
500 1500 RUB
29
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
The Beautiful Tomorrow of Romance Young voices of the Mariinsky and Bolshoi Theatres
Irina Sharapova - piano; Yulia Mazurova - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Chernov - tenor; Stepan Zavalishin - bass; Daria Ryabokon - mezzo-soprano; Roman Shirokikh - tenor; Yekaterina Fenina - soprano; Ekaterina Vasheruk - piano; Iana Grankvist - piano; Tikhon Selivanov - piano
Gulnara Maslyaeva - presenter
Glinka: "From Molly"; Dargomyzhsky; Mussorgsky: , ; Tchaikovsky: , , "The Gentle Stars Shined for Us", , , ; Tcherepnin; Grechaninov; Medtner; Rachmaninoff: , ; Sviridov: , , "A Russia Flying Away", vocal poem; Brahms: , ; R. Strauss: , ; Britten; Lara: Granada; Tosti
Organizers: Oksana Fedorova Charitable Foundation
250 600 RUB
30
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
30
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
The best opera arias
Gala concert
Closing concert of international competitions of opera singers: Nikolai Okhotnikov 3rd International Competition (male singers) and Galina Kovaleva 2nd International Competition (female singers)
Festival Concert Orchestra "Nota bene!"
Conductor - Mikhail Chernigovsky
Anastasia Mazankina - presenter; Tatiana Chukhrai - presenter
Organizers: "Classics without Borders" Foundation
500 1000 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia