What's on

01
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Masterpieces of German chamber music
Nikita Zubarev - cello; Inga Dzektser - piano
Beethoven: Horn Sonata, Op.17 (author's version for cello and piano); Mendelssohn: Sonata No. 2 for Cello and Piano; Brahms: Sonata for Cello and Piano in F major; Brahms-Piatti: Hungarian Dances
Organizers: Producer Center "Open Art"
02
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
Ilia Papoian
Piano Recital
Villa-Lobos: Alma Brasileira, Valsa da dor, A lenda do caboclo; Schumann: Fantasia op. 17 in C major; TchaikovskyRachmaninoff: Lullaby; Rachmaninoff: Etude Tableau Op. 39 No. 4, "Melody", Serenade, Op. 3, No. 5, Etude Tableau Op. 39 No. 9, Variations on a Theme of Corelli
03
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Dimitris Botinis
Soloist - Andrei Korobeinikov
Dutilleux: Metaboles ; Ravel: Piano Concerto; Saint-Sans: Symphony No 3 "Organ"
03
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Vadim Palmov
Piano evening
Schubert: Sonata in D major; J.-S. Bach: Aria from Orchestral Suite No 3; Mendelssohn; Kreisler: "The Torments Of Love"; Grünfeld Palmov: Soirée de Vienne, a paraphrase on the themes of Strauss waltzes
04
December, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
"Journey to the land of cartoons"
Olympic Brass Ensemble
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Nikolay Burov - presenter
04
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky. Piano Concerto No. 1
Symphony No. 6 "Patetique"
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Oleg Vainstein - piano
Miklashevsky: "Sisyphus", symphonic poem; Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1, Symphony No 6 "Pathétique"
04
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Winter evening
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Elena Zastavnaya - soprano
Rachmaninoff: , Instrumental miniatures; Rubinstein: Romances; Taneyev: Romances; Tchaikovsky: Instrumental miniatures; Lehár: Operetta Arias; Kálmán: Operetta Arias; Offenbach: Ouvertures; Jimenez: Ouvertures; J. Strauss II: Polkas
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
05
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Johannes Brahms
Oleg Vainstein - piano; Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Vladimir Shuliakovskii - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Konstantin Bychkov - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Taras Trepel - cello
Brahms: Piano Quintet, String Sextet No. 2 in G major
06
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Tue
In memory of Y. M. Marusin
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Irina Mataeva - soprano; Boris Stepanov - tenor; Evgeny Akimov - tenor; Sergey Romanov - baritone
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
06
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Lubchenko
Rodion Farulev - cello; Anastasia Gorodnina - violin; Daria Myachina - piano; Anna Shakina - piano
Kabalevsky: Violin Concerto, Cello Concerto No. 1, Arrangement for piano and orchestra of Schubert's Fantasia, "Youth" Piano Concerto No 3
Organizers: ANO "Center for Festival and Exhibition Activities, Cultural and Educational Programs and Publishing Projects "KultProsvet"
07
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Concert-closing of the St. Petersburg Music Festival named after S.K.Gorkovenko
Conductor - Anton Lubchenko
Haik Kazazyan - violin
Lubchenko: Viloin concerto No. 3 "The Unsent Letters"; Weill: Symphony No. 2; Prokofiev; Tishchenko: "Danaid" (after the sculpture by Rodin)
Organizers: ANO "Center for Festival and Exhibition Activities, Cultural and Educational Programs and Publishing Projects "KultProsvet"
07
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Stravinsky Quartet
Stravinsky Quartet
Viktor Lisniak (violin)
Semyon Kovarsky (cello)
Evgeny Izotov - piano
Stravinsky: Three pieces for string quartet; Shostakovich: String quartet No.4 in D major; Franck: Piano Quintet
08
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Thur
Popular classics in jazz arrangement
Chizhik-Jazz-Quartet
Chizhik-Jazz-Quartet
Alexei Chizhik (vibraphone)
Sergey Tarusin (piano)
Viktor Savich (bas-guitar)
Garry Bagdasaryan (percussion)
Pergolesi; Vivaldi; Mozart; Bizet; Tchaikovsky
Jazz versions of compositions
08
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Ilia Kozlov
Paganini, Boccerini, Haydn, Shostakovich
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Pavel Tovpich - piano; Natalia Neskoromnaya - cello
Paganini: Variations on "La Molinara", Variation on G string on the theme from Rossini's opera Moise, Cantabile, "Perpetuum mobile" for violin and piano, "La campanella"; Boccherini: Duet for violin and cello; Haydn: Piano Trio No 39; Shostakovich: Piano Trio No. 1 in minor
09
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
The birth of a star
Irina Mataeva - soprano; Sergey Romanov - baritone; Katerina Kovanji - mezzo-soprano; Mikhail Kuznetsov - baritone; Elena Solovieva - mezzo-soprano; Yuan Sheng Hui - bass; Fu Jun Zian - baritone
Alexander Rubinov - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano; Alexandr Aberdeen - piano; U Shuan - piano; Ye Lanxin - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano, comments on the concert
Mozart; Rossini; Puccini; Donizetti; Rimsky-Korsakov; Mancini; Sinatra; Mercury
10
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Maxim Fedotov (violin) and Galina Petrova (piano)
Beethoven: Sonata for Violin and Piano No 4, Sonata No 5 in F major for Violin and Piano ("Spring"); Wieniawski: Polonaise in A major, Polonaise in D major; Falla Kochanski: "Spanish Folk Suite"; Gershwin Heifetz: Suite from the opera "Porgy and Bess"
11
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
"Reflections of Vivaldi"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director, violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Akhunov: The Four Seasons for Violin and Strings; Requena: Tango Sessions
11
December, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky
Alla Ostrovskaya - violin; Stanislav Lyamin - cello; Tatiana Repnikova - harp; Anna Shulgina - soprano; Tsvetana Omelchuk - mezzo-soprano; Igor Barbakov - tenor; Pavel Shmulevich - bass; Anna Kantor - piano; Olga Yermakova - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
11
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Jazz Piano Duet
Andrey Kondakov - piano; Andrei Razin - piano
Ellington; Kondakov; Razin; Mozdzer; Romberg; Tizol; LennonMcCartney
12
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Dmitry Smirnov
Author Evening
Festino Vocal Ensemble
Artistic director - Alexandra Makarova
Organizers: IP Yakovlev N.N.
13
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Tue
Opening of the festival
Conductor Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist Denis Matsuev
Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 "Classical"; Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Paganini Theme for Piano and Orchestra; Shostakovich: Piano Concerto No 1, Bolt, Suite from the ballet
General Partner of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
13
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber Music Evening
Anna Laukhina - violin; Inga Dzektser - piano
Brahms: Violin Sonata No 1 in G major; Chausson; Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano; Ravel: "Gypsy", Rhapsody for Violin and Piano
14
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Slonimsky. Slavonian Concerto
Stravinsky, Vaughan Williams
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
St Petersburg Philharmonic's Soloists Ensemble
Dmitry Terentyev (flute)
Andreii Laukhin (clarinet)
Igor Karzov (corni)
Nikolai Dubrovin (corni)
Alexander Ziva (bassoon)
Lev Klychkov (violin)
Ilia Kozlov (violin)
Vera Vasileva (violin)
Aleksei Bogorad (viola)
Denis Gonchar (viola)
Iosif Nurdaev (viola)
Dmitrii Khrychev (cello)
Taras Trepel (cello)
Evgenii Ryzhkov (double bass)
Mikhail Glazachev (double bass)
Stravinsky: Concerto in E-flat "Dumbarton Oaks"; Slonimsky: Slavonian Concerto for organ and strings; Vaughan Williams: Fantasia on Greensleeves
General Partner of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
14
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Stanislav Soloviev
Piano evening
BachTausig: Toccata and Fugue in D Minor; Haydn: Andante & Variations in F minor, Sonata in E-flat major; Schumann: Sonata No 1
15
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Alexei Tatarintsev
Vocal evening
Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Rimsky-Korsakov; Nápravník; Grechaninov; Arensky; Dargomyzhsky
Arias from operas, romances, Russian folk songs
General Partner of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
16
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
Bizet - Shchedrin. "Carmen - Suite" To the 90th anniversary of Rodion Shchedrin
Conductor - Andrei Anikhanov
Narek Hakhnazaryan - cello (Armenia)
Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme; Bizet - Shchedrin: Carmen suite
General Partner of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
16
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
"Robert Rozhdestvensky"
Literary and musical performance
Maxim Averin - reciter; Denis Gromov - piano
Organizers: "Tsarskaya lozha" Theatre Agency
17
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
The National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia
Conductor Vladimir Spivakov
Conductor - Vladimir Spivakov
Aleksandr Kliuchko - piano
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 2; Lyadov: "The Enchanted Lake"; Scriabin: "Poème de l'extase"
Supported by: RIVE GOSHE,
General Partner of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
17
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
The Maestro Temirkanov International Foundation for Cultural Initiatives
Symphony Orchestra of the Special Music School of St Petersburg Conservatory
Artistic director and conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Artem Blazhko - trombone; Alexei Tishchenko - violin; Euphrosynya Shuplyakova - harp; Emil Ildirekov - violin
Tchaikovsky: Theme et variations from Orchestral Suite No. 4 "Mozartiana"; Glière: Harp Concerto; Paganini-Kreisler: Le streghe; Rimsky-Korsakov: Trombone Concerto, Capriccio espagnol; Waxman: Carmen Fantasie
General Partner of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
18
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Prokofiev. Violin Concerto No. 2
Soloist Vadim Repin
Conductor - Valery Polyansky
Vadim Repin - violin
Prokofiev: Russian Overture for Symphony Orchestra, Violin Concerto No 2; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5
General Partner of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
18
December, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Edvard Grieg
"Roads of the northern sun"
Pavel Raykerus - piano; Elizaveta Samsonova - piano; Tatiana Starkova - soprano; Dmitry Voropaev - tenor; Anna Kantor - piano; Stanislav Lyamin - cello; Olga Yermakova - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
18
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Bach and sons
Maria Krestinskaya - baroque violin; Alexandra Koreneva - chembalo
J.-S. Bach: Violin Sonata No. 1, Violin Sonata No. 1, Toccata in E minor; C. P. E. Bach: Violin sonata; J. C. Bach: Violin sonata
19
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Mon
Nikolai Lugansky
Piano evening
FranckBauer: Prélude, Fugue et Variations; Rachmaninoff: Variations on a Theme of Chopin, 4 Etudes-Tableaux, Op. 33, 6 Preludes, Op.23
General Partner of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
20
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
21
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
General Partner of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
21
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Winter concert
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Dmitry Dmitriev - reciter
Sviridov: Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Tchaikovsky: Fragments from The Nutcracker
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
22
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Thur
General Partner of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
22
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Alexei Lubimov
Piano evening
Mozart: Piano Sonata No 8 in A minor, Sonata in F Major; Chopin: Scherzo No 1, Barcarole; Beethoven: Sonata No. 14
General Partner of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
23
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
"Van Gogh. Letters to brother"
Performance-concert
"Moscow Soloists" Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Yuri Bashmet
Evgeny Mironov - reciter
Marina Brusnikina - stage director
Schnittke Bashmet: Trio Sonata for Strings; K. Bodrov: "Sunset" for strings; Beethoven Mahler: Quartetto serioso, Op. 95; Grieg: Nordic Melodie, Op. 63 No. 1; Brahms - Bodrov: Andante for viola and strings; Mahler: Adagietto
Supported by: RIVE GOSHE,
General Partner of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
23
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Nikita Ignatov
Nikolai Evtikhov - corni; Sergey Makeev - corni; Valentin Kostretsov - corni; Andrey Kovalev - corni; Stanislav Skornyakov - clarinet
Bizet: Patrie. Ouverture dramatique, Farandole from "Arlezianka"; Waldteufel: "Estudiantina" Waltz; Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro; Berlioz: Hungarian March; J. Strauss II: "Tric-trac" Polka; Rosas: "Sobre las Olas"; Hubler; Getman; Panchenko
24
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Mozart. Symphony No. 41
Haydn. Symphony No. 45 "Farewell"
Artistic director, conductor, cello - Alexander Rudin
Mozart: Symphony No. 41; Haydn: Symphony No.45 "Farewell"; Michael Haydn: Cello concerto
General Partner of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
24
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Evening of chamber music
Piano duet
Peter Laul - piano; Pavel Raykerus - piano
Rachmaninoff: Suite No. 1 for Two Pianos, Suite No. 2, 6 Morceaux, Op.11, Symphonic Dances
25
December, 2022
2:00 pm, Sun
"Winter Master"
Author Nina Dashevskaya
New Year's literary and musical fairy tale with animated illustrations on the big screen
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Alyona Babenko - reciter
Mozart; Vivaldi; Elgar; Karmanov; Viskov; Dashevskaya: "Winter Master", New Year's literary and musical fairy tale
General Partner of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
25
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Closing of the festival
Opera gala concert
Soloist Hibla Gerzmava
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Hibla Gerzmava - soprano
Verdi: Overture to the opera "Nabucco", Elvira's recitative and cavatina from the opera Ernani, Overture to the opera "Il corsaro", Elizabeth's aria from the opera "Don Carlos", Overture to the opera "Luisa Miller", Leonora's aria from the opera "Il trovatore", Leonora's cavatina from the opera "Il trovatore", Overture to the opera "La forza del destino", Leonora's aria from the opera "La forza del destino"; Chilea: Aria of Adriana Lecouvreur from the opera "Adriana Lecouvreur"; Puccini: Entr'acte from the opera "Le Villi", Aria of Tosca from the opera "Tosca"; An: "A Chloris"; Mascagni: Intermezzo from the opera "Cavalleria rusticana"
General Partner of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
25
December, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
New Year spectacle
"Sleeping Beauty", "Silver skates"
Irina Chizhik - reciter; Julia Labutina - artist of sand animation; Alexei Chizhik - vibraphone, piano; Natalia Krukovskaya - violin; Yana Zubova - piano
Irina Smuckul - presenter
26
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Mon
Film music and tango
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Yuri Polosmakov - piano; Alexander Krychkov - guitar; Vladimir Rozanov - bandoneon; Marianna Murzina - flute; Viktoria Ivanova - piano
Artemiev: "The Slave of Love", "Siberiada", music from the movies; Dunaevsky: March from the movie "Circus"; Tariverdiev: "Snow over Leningrad" from the movie "The Irony of Fate"; Schwartz: oncertino from the film "Melodies of the White Night"; Zatsepin: Potpourri of music from the films by L. Gaida; Tsfasman: "Snowflakes" and "Fast Movement" from the Jazz Suite for piano and orchestra; Di Marino: Double Concerto for Bandoneon, Guitar and String Orchestra; Piazzolla: "Fuga y Misterio", "Historia del Tango" (fragments); Dyubenko: Carioca, Fantasy on the theme "Brazil", Tico-Tico
27
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Tue
"Jingle Bell Rock"
Olympic Brass Ensemble
Woodward: Ding Dong Merrily On High; Miller: "Chattanooga Choo Choo"; Gladkov: The song from the cartoon "New Year's Adventures of Masha and Vitya"; Pakhmutova: "Merry Girls"; Anderson: Happy New Year; Ignatiev - Larionov; M. Jackson: "Smooth Criminal", You are not alone, "Billie Jean", "Thriller"; Queen: Keep Yourself Alive, "Bohemian Rhapsody"; Popular New Year's compositions
27
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Ilia Papoian
Piano evening
BachLiszt: Fantasia and Fugue in G minor; Schumann: Davidsbündlertänze op. 6; Rachmaninoff: Seven Preludes, op.32, Sonata No. 2
28
December, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Music of Christmas
Taras Baginets - organ
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in C major, Chorale Preludes from the Orgelbüchlein, Pastorale, Fantasia in G major (Pièce dOrgue), BWV 572; Daquin: Noël X, Noël étranger; Mulet: Noel from Esquisses Byzantines for Organ; Balbastre: Noel; Messiaen: "Desseins eternels", "Dieu parmi nous" from suite "La Nativité du Seigneur"
28
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Evening of fantasies
Tatiana Potyomkina - domra; Eugeny Zhelinsky - balalaika; Oleg Vainstein - piano
Gounod Wieniawski: Fantasy on themes from the opera "Faust"; Verdi Liszt: Paraphrase on themes from the opera "Rigoletto"; Bizet Sarasate: Fantasy on the themes of the opera "Carmen"; Paganini: "Carnival of Venice"; Rimsky-Korsakov Zimbalist: Fantasy on themes from the opera "The Golden Cockerel"; Tchaikovsky: "Autumn Song" (arrangement for balalaika solo); Gavrilin Zhelinsky: Fantasy on the theme of the song "Love will remain"; Gavrilin: "A joke"; Dunaevsky Weinstein: Fantasy on the theme of "Songs about the captain" from the movie "Children of Captain Grant"; Tariverdiev Weinstein: Waltz from the movie "Irony of fate, or With a light steam!"; B. Tchaikovsky: Introduction from the film "The Marriage of Balzaminov"; Zhilinsky: Shalom-fantasy
29
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Astor Piazzolla
"Remolino" ensemble
"Remolino" Ensemble
Emil Iakovlev (violin)
Oleg Gulevsky (button accordion)
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Mikhail Blekher (piano)
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
30
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Conductor Teodor Currentzis
Wagner: Overture from Tannhäuser, Prelude and Love Death from Tristan und Isolde, Overture from Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg, Parsifal Vorspiel, Prelude to the opera "Lohengrin"
30
December, 2022
3:00 pm, Fri
Rossini. "La Cenerentola" A musical performance in two acts based on the opera
Chamber Ensemble
Yulij Tofan (flute)
Andrei Zhuravsky (clarinet)
Angelina Akchurina (violin)
Mikhail Granov (cello)
Tsvetana Omelchuk - mezzo-soprano; Klim Tikhonov - tenor; Viktoriya Romanova - soprano; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone; Alexander Kashpurin - piano, music director; Nadezhda Rogozhina - author of the staging and producer
Varvara Soboleva - choreographer
Supported by: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg,
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
30
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
"Pushkin-quartet"
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (violin)
Natalia Reshetnikova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Lyudmila Gutsevich (cello)
Tatiana Komissarova - presenter
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; J. Strauss II: "Im Pavlovskerwalde" Polka; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5; Dvořák: Humoresque; Monti: Csardas; Tchaikovsky: Trepak (Russian dance) from the "Nutcracker" ballet; Borodin; Saint-Sans: "Swan" from "The Carnival of the Animals"; Piazzolla: "Winter" from "Four Seasons in Buenos Aires", Libertango
Organizers: "Pushkin-quartet"
31
December, 2022
3:00 pm, Sat
"Let it snow"
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Andrey Antipov (double-bass-balalaika)
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Olga Pudova - soprano
Serkov: "Winter Rhapsody", a Fantasy for Chorus and Orchestra on the Themes of New Year's Tunes; Michelet - Antipov; "Biscuit": "Mozart visiting Uncle Bond in Prostokvashino", "New Year's Biscuit", "Our Cinema" New Year's potpourri from Soviet films; Anderson: "Sleigh Ride"; Styne: Let it snow; Gershwin: Clara's Lullaby from Porgy and Bess; Rimsky-Korsakov - Antipov: "Bumblebee Boogie"; Tchaikovsky - Antipov: "Dance of the Fairy dragee" from the ballet "The Nutcracker"; "Valenki", Russian folk song; Mancini: "Pink Panther"; Shainsky: "Chunga-changa"
31
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
New Year Concert
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Music of the Strauss family: Waltzes, Polkas, Marches
31
December, 2022
3:00 pm, Sat
Piano recital
Alexander Lubyantsev
Russian music
Rachmaninoff: Preludies; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 4, Sonata No 7
Organizers: Alexander Lubyantsev
31
December, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
New Year Concert
Orchestra of the Theater of Musical Comedy
Conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Natalia Savchenko - soprano; Elizaveta Belousova - soprano; Fedor Osipov - tenor; Roman Vokuev - tenor; Egor Martynenko - tenor; Oleg Romashin - baritone
Strauss; Offenbach; Kálmán; Lehár; Romberg; Valentinov; Sullivan
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia