What's on

13
January, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Strauss and Legar
St. Petersburg Chamber Baltic Orchestra
Conductor - Boris Barinov
J. Strauss II: "Tales From The Vienna Woods" Waltz, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, Kaiser-Waltzer, Champagne Polka, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" Polka, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz"; Lehár: The Merry Widow Waltz, "Gold und Silber", Walzer
Organizers: St. Petersburg Chamber Baltic Orchestra
14
January, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
"Royal Baroque"
"Tempo di barocco"
Anastasia Kaneeva (flute)
Sergey Bliznetsov (oboe)
Julia Gorbatkova (bassoon)
Nikolai Stranatkovsky (trumpet)
Nadezda Khadzheva (mezzo-soprano)
Polina Udalova (violin)
Lan Chi Pham (violin)
Elizaveta Berezhnova (viola)
Vlada Sokolova (viola)
Dmitry Kirillov (cello)
Fedor Kirillov (cello)
Oleg Kirillov (double bass)
Elena Serova (chembalo)
Vivaldi: Aria from the opera "Furious Roland", Concerto in E Minor for Bassoon, Strings and Basso continuo, Aria from the oratorio "Triumphant Judith", Concerto for Piccolo Flute, Oboe, Bassoon, Strings and Basso continuo; Telemann: Concerto for Oboe, Strings and Basso Continuo, Chaconne from the Paris Quartet for two violins, cello and basso continuo; Handel Halvorsen: Passacaglia for violin and viola, Aria from the opera "Orlando", Trio Sonata for two cellos and basso continuo; Ariosti: Viola d'amore Sonata in D Major; Albinoni: Concerto in B flat major for trumpet, strings and continuo
15
January, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Gala concert "From the Star to the Water"
Leonty Saliensky - tenor; Galina Sidorenko - soprano; Evgeny Kungurov - baritone; Maria Chernova - piano
Vocal and instrumental music of Russian composers; Folk songs; Instrumental arrangements of folk melodies; Songs; Romances
Organizers:
17
January, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
"Italy. France. Variety hits"
Conductor - Fabio Pirola (Italy)
Marzi: Potpourri Souvenirs de France; Luigi: La vie en rose; Giro: Sous le ciel de Paris; Cosma: Les feuilles mortes; Lai: Un homme et une femme; Monno: "Milord"; Bachelet: "Emmanuelle"; Ferret: Paris canaille; Chauliac - Trenet: Que reste-t-il de nos amours? ; Wilshaw: "Les Champs-Elysees"; Scaltritti: Potpourri Italian melody symphony; Bixio: Parlami damore; Cutugno: Il tempo se ne va, Solo noi, Amore no; Valley: "Giamaica"; Leoni: 24000 vaci; Back: Ya tebia liubliu; Modugno: Nel blu dipinto di blu / Volare
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
18
January, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Alexander Kashpurin
Piano evening
Lyadov: "The Music Box"; Chopin: Waltz in A-flat major, Op. 34 No. 1; Ustvolskaya: Piano sonata No. 6; de Falla: "Cancion"; Medtner: "Canzona serenata", op. 38 No. 6; Albéniz: "Triana" from suite "Iberia"; Liszt: Aprés une lecture du Dante (Fantasia quasi Sonata), Sonata h-moll; SgambatiGluck: Mélodie; BachKempf: Largo from Clavier Concerto in F Minor
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
19
January, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Soloists' Parade
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Popov
Mussorgsky: Sunrise on the Moscow River; Monti: Csardas; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Gershwin: American in Paris, tone poem; Piazzolla: Libertango; Alyabyev - Vieuxtan: "Nightingale"; Shulman: "Bolero"; Tsygankov: "Dove", "Black eyes"; Diniku: "Lark"; Rota - A. Abakshonok: Fantasy on themes from the film Federico Fellini; Kruglik: "Humoresque"; Abreu: "Tico-tico"; Kalinin: "Lady in Folk"; Galliano: "New York Tango"; Jimenez: Interlude to "The Wedding of Luis Alonso"
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia