What's on

01
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Thur
Terem Quartet
Terem-Quartet
01
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Violin Music Evening
Mikhail Gantvarg - violin; Inga Dzektser - piano
Handel: Sonata for Violin and Piano in G minor; Beethoven: Sonata No. 7 for Violin and Piano; Brahms: Violin Sonata No 1 in G major; Ravel
02
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Sergey Dogadin
Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No 2; Shostakovich: Symphony No 4
03
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Miroslav Kultyshev
Piano Recital
Chopin: 24 Preludes, Four Ballades
03
April, 2021
3:00 pm, Sat
Why Mozart needed a red coat with carved buttons
Elina Drukh (violin)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Anastasia Korotenko - soprano; Anastasia Vasilieva - soprano; Olga Zemskova - mezzo-soprano; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Alexander Minchenko - bass
Natalia Entelis - presenter
04
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
Baroque Masters
Quantum Satis Ensemble
Sergey Filchenko - artistic director; Daria Telyatnikova - mezzo-soprano
04
April, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky
Rachmaninoff
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Alexander Nikitin - baritone; Ivan Evchenko - tenor; Natalia Steyt - piano; Igor Petrov - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano; Alyona Muzaleva - piano
Alexander Galitsky
04
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Nikita Zubarev - cello
Mozart: Divertisment No. 3; Grieg: From Holberg's Time; Tchaikovsky: Elegy "In Memory of Samarin" for Strings
06
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Mozart, Schnittke, Stravinsky
Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano; Boris Nikonov - percussion; Mikhail Yemelyanov - percussion
Mozart: Overture to Die Zauberflöte; Schnittke: Suite from music to performance Taganka Theater "The Census List"; Mozart: Piano Sonata in B Major; Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
07
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro; Beethoven: Egmont Overture; Wagner; Liszt: Les Préludes, symphonic poem; Rossini: Overture from Il Barbiere di Siviglia; Dvořák: Slavonic Dance No. 16; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 1; Saint-Sans: Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso; Suppé: "Die schöne Galathee"; J. Strauss II: "Im Pavlovskerwalde" Polka, "Perpetuum mobile" Polka
07
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Soloists of Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Shushan Shamiryan - violin; Aleksei Vasilev - violin; Kristina Vasilieva - viola; Victor Rogatin - viola; Evgeny Pilipchuk - cello; Ivan Korenev - cello; Alexander Petrov - flute; Katrin Attiye - flute; Andrei Zhuravsky - clarinet; Pyotr Danilov - oboe; Georgy Radzevich - bassoon; Daniil Krasnov - bassoon; Tatiana Repnikova - harp
Tchaikovsky: "Souvenir de Florence"
08
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Thur
"1926"
Elizaveta Boyarskaya - actress; Anatoly Bely - actor; Dmitry Sinkovsky - violin, contratenor
Valery Galendeev - artistic director; Alla Damsker - scriptor and director; Alina German - dress designer; Gleb Filshtinsky - lighting designer
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
09
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
Rachmaninoff. Rhapsody on a Paganini Theme for Piano and Orchestra
Stravinsky. "The Rite of Spring"
Conductor - Charles Dutoit
Alexander Ghindin - piano
Rimsky-Korsakov: Russian Easter Festival Overture; Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Paganini Theme for Piano and Orchestra; Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring
09
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
"1926"
Elizaveta Boyarskaya - actress; Anatoly Bely - actor; Dmitry Sinkovsky - violin, contratenor
Valery Galendeev - artistic director; Alla Damsker - scriptor and director; Alina German - dress designer; Gleb Filshtinsky - lighting designer
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
10
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Vladimir Samsonov
Vocal Evening
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Vladimir Samsonov - baritone
10
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Vocal Evening
Nikolay Kamensky - bass; Alexei Lavrov - baritone; Pelageya Kurennaya - soprano; Yekaterina Fenina - soprano; Artem Savchenko - baritone; Vera Kravchuck - mezzo-soprano; Victor Pogudin - baritone; Artem Arutynov - tenore; Alexandra Dyachkova - mezzo-soprano; Polina Novikova - mezzo-soprano; Valentina Arkhipova - soprano
Artem Volkhovsky - producer; Olga Guseva - producer; Dina Orlova - producer; Yulia Ruleva - producer; Alexander Larionov - piano; Anatoly Stepanov - piano; Polina Vasilieva - piano; Yulia Grauman - piano; Nikita Arkhipov - piano; Georgy Kvarazchelia - piano; Irina Sharapova - presenter
Mozart; Donizetti; Massenet; Thomas; Borodin; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
11
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
"Sounds of the Galaxy" To the 60th Anniversary of the first Space Flight 
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Holst: The Planets; Williams: Star Wars Suite
11
April, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
11
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
12
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Vivaldi
Dvořák
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
13
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Tue
Cancelled concert
13
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Music from Ballet
Galina Zhukova - piano
Tchaikovsky - Pletnev: Concert Suite from "Nutcracker"; Prokofiev: Three Pieces from "Romeo and Juliet"; Khachaturian - Sarkisyan: Concert Suite from "Gayane" and "Spartacus" Ballets; Gavrilin
14
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
Dukas. L'Apprenti sorcier
Ravel. Bolero
Conductor - Emmanuel Leducq-Barome (France)
Lev Klychkov - violin
Dukas: L'Apprenti sorcier; Barber: Violin Concerto; Debussy; Ravel: Boléro
14
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Vocal Evening
Artistic director - Vladimir Shulyakovsky
Gesualdo; Monteverdi; Pergolesi; Handel; Paisiello; Purcell
15
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Thur
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Anastasia Fedoseenko - domra ; Alexandra Eshchyova - domra ; Ekaterina Shirokova - domra ; Lyubov Gorodnaya - domra ; Svetlana Smolyar - domra alto; Natalia Churina - domra alto; Ekaterina Lomova - domra alto; Lydmila Nikolaeva - domra bass; Natalia Sapunova - oboe; Sergey Gamarts - flute; Natalia Nemchenko - domra bass; Tatyana Bulygo - double bass balalaika; Nikita Yakovlev; Sergey Fedoseenko
Andreev; Rimsky-Korsakov; Wieniawski; Paganini; Albéniz; Cassado; Dvořák; Saint-Sans; Slonimsky; Belov
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
15
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
16
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
16
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
17
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
17
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music Evening
Olesia Tertychnaia; Oleg Weinstein; Artem Isaev; Nikita Liutikov; Mark Kreshchenskyi; Igor Karzov
Schumann: Three Romances for Violin and Piano
18
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Beethoven
Five Piano Concertos
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Peter Laul - piano
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 1, Piano Concerto No 2, Piano Concerto No 3, Piano Concerto No 4, Piano Concerto No. 5
18
April, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
New Year Concert
Sergey Yefaev
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
J.-S. Bach; Handel; Vivaldi; Paganini; Rossini; J. Strauss I; J. Strauss II; Massenet; Tchaikovsky
18
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Virtuos Pieces for Violin and Piano
Lydia Kovalenko - violin; Inga Dzektser - piano
Wieniawski: Polonaise de concert No 1, "Legende" for Violin and Strings, , ; Kreisler: "Vienna Caprice", , "Chinese tambourine"; Vieuxtemps: Fantasia appassionata
19
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Voices of Academia"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
20
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Tue
Bizet
Gershwin
Conductor - Georgy Albegov
Sergei Pechatin - cello; Timur Fyodorov - percussion
Bizet: "Carmen", Suite No 1; Saint-Sans: Cello Concerto No 1; Milhaud: Percussion Concerto; Gershwin: American in Paris, tone poem
20
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Beethoven
Taras Trepel - cello; Oksana Shevchenko - piano
Beethoven: Sonata No. 2 for Cello and Piano, , Sonata No. 4 for Cello and Piano,
21
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
New Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvořák: Serenade for Strings; Silvestrov: Silent Music for string orchestra; Bartók: Divertisment; Bibergan: Partita for five solo Instruments and String Orchestra
24
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Boris Berezovsky
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No 1, Sonata No 2, Sonata No 3; Tchaikovsky: The Seasons
24
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Piazzolla
Manukyan
Conductor and soloist - Andrey Alexeev
Igor Romanyk - violin; Olga Alexeeva - piano
25
April, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
"In the Land of Toys and Animals"
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Conductor - Dushan Vilich
Marina Sosnina - sand animation; Eva Sosnina - sand animation; Nikolai Burov - presenter
Ravel: Pavane pour une infante defunte; Debussy: "Le Coin des enfants", excerpts from the suite; Dukas: L'Apprenti sorcier; Saint-Sans: Le carnaval des animaux
25
April, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
Bach and Jazz
Organ Evening
Lada Labzina - organ
26
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
27
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Anatoly Nikitin Cello Ensemble
Artistic director - Kirill Kravtsov
Dmitrii Khrychev (cello)
Conductor - Yaroslav Cherenkov
Anton Andreev - cello; Lev Bespalov - cello; Alexei Vasiliev - cello; Dmitry Ganenko - cello; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Andrei Efimovskii - cello; Alexei Zhilin - cello; Alexei Massarsky - cello; Igor Mnatsakanov - cello; Ivan Sendetsky; Sergey Slovachevsky; Evgeny Pilipchuk; Nikolay Vasiliev; Mikhail Vasiliev; Anna Makarova; Inga Dzektser
Artem Vargaftik - presenter
28
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Excerpt
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Mikhail Khasin - trumpet; Alisa Ten - vocal
Martynov; Pelecis: "Revelation" for Voice, Piano, Trumpet and Strings
29
April, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia