RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

02
April, 2015
8:00 pm, Thur
Vladimir Pozner
Recital
Organizers: Planet plus
02
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
To the 90th anniversary of Oscar Peterson
Moscow Jazz Trio
Igor Bril (piano)
Alexei Kuznetsov (guitar)
Evgeny Onischenko (double-bass)
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
03
April, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
Brahms. Symphony No.2
Schubert. Mass No.2
Mendelssohn Die Hebriden
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Oleg Losev - tenor; Boris Pinkhasovich - bass-baritone
03
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
St.Petersburg Mozartiana
Sinfonietta St.Petersburg
Natalia Danilina - flute; Mikhail Blekher - harpsichord; Mikhail Druzhinin - trumpete
Ives; Mozart; Bach; Tchaikovsky
04
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Spanish Rhapsody
Dmitry Voronin - guitar
Alexandra Chmyreva - piano
Albéniz; de Falla; Rodrigo
05
April, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
Mozart, Borisova-Ollas
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Ludmila Berlinskaya - piano; Arthur Ancelle - piano (France)
Mozart: Concerto for two pianos in E-flat major, Haffner Symphony No 35; Borisova-Ollas: Wunderbare Leiden, Symphony No 1 The Triumph of Heaven
Supported by: ,
05
April, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Spring Song Book
BRIGHT&UNIQUE Jazz Ensemble
"Sinyaya Ptitsa" Theatre
Anastasia Udalova (director)
Mikhail Radyukevich - guitar; Oxana Miroshnichenko - soprano; Vadim Solovyov - bass; Andrey Kuniavskii - bassoon
Elena Popova - presenter; Olga Onats - piano part; Ashot Vasilev - piano part; Mariya Vasina - piano part
Glinka; Rimsky-Korsakov; Gounod; Gomez; Rachmaninoff
05
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Olga Kondina
Recital
Boris Kondin - piano
Balakirev; Rubinstein; Medtner; Grechaninov
06
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Mon
07
April, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Khachaturian. Spartacus
Beethoven, Haydn
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Andrei Ivanovitch - piano
Beethoven: Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus, Overture, Turkish March from Die Ruinen von Athen; Haydn: Piano Concerto; Khachaturian : Spartacus, Excerpts from ballet, Excerpts from the Ballet "Gayane"
08
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Artem Chirkov
Virtuosos of bow
Participants of DoubleBass World2 International Music Festival
Eric Hansen
Georgy Makhoshvili
Xu Luo
Rostoslav Yakovlev
Artem Rychagov
Nikita Makin
Special guest
Alexander Parsadanov
Artem Chirkov - double-bass
Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano
Paganini; Sperger; Bottesini; Glière; Makhoshvili
09
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
10
April, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
To the 150th anniversary of Sibelius
Maxim Vengerov
Conductor - Alexander Titov; conductor and soloist (violin) - Maxim Vengerov
Sibelius: Violin Concerto; Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique
Supported by: The Foundation For Music Education Support,
Organizers: Art-Project Company
11
April, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
Yundi Li
Recital is cancelled
Organizers: Berin Art Management
11
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Russian musical team Concert of participants of XV Tchaikovsky Competition
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Polishchuk
Liubov Stekolshchikova - violin; Alexey Stadler - cello
Brahms; Haydn; Mozart
Organizers: St. Petersburg Music House
12
April, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Mendelssohn. A Midsummer Night's Dream
Violin Concerto
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream, overture, Violin Concerto; Schumann: Symphony No 1 "Spring"
12
April, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
George Gershwin
Orchestra of State Philharmonia for Children and Teenagers
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
"Harmony" Jazz Ensemble
conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Alexander Maslov - piano; Elizaveta Zaryanskaya - soprano; Denis Begansky - bass
Alexander Galitsky - presenter; Anna Korzun - piano part
14
April, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Spring. Music. Love...
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Svetlana Monchak - soprano; Yuri Monchak - bass
Glinka; Dargomyzhsky; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Verdi; Grieg; Delibes; Faure
14
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
St. Petersburg Mozartiana
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor and soloist (cello) - Alexander Rudin
Haydn; Salieri; Mozart
15
April, 2015
8:00 pm, Wed
Tchaikovsky, Nielsen
Conductor - RobertasŠervenikas
Tchaikovsky: Festival Overture on the Danish National Anthem, Hamlet, Overture-Fantasia; Nielsen: Symphony No 5
Supported by: Danske Kulturinstitut i Skt. Petersborg,
15
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Andrei Ivanovitch
Recital
Chopin; Scriabin
16
April, 2015
8:00 pm, Thur
Eeuwe Zijlstra (Holland)
Organ Recital
Sweelinck; Handel; J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Mendelssohn; Widor
16
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
French Divertissement
Alexei Massarsky - cello; Pavel Raykerus - piano
Ravel; Rameau; Ysaÿe; Chausson
17
April, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
From Menuett to Waltz
Conductor - Peter Guth (Austria)
Haydn; Mozart; Beethoven; Schubert; Strauss; Lanner
Overtures, Dance Music
17
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
Mahler, Schoenberg, Berg
Andreii Laukhin - clarinet; Daria Shaposhnikova - piano; Dmitrii Petrov - violin; Konstantin Bychkov - viola; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello
18
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music
M. Estrin Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Kristina Gonchar - harp; Denis Gonchar - viola; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Paganini; Saint-Sans; Zamara; Ravel; Brahms
19
April, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Concert for Kids
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Irina Stepanova - presenter
Tchaikovsky; Shainsky; Dunaevsky
19
April, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
Winners of the Galina Vishnevskaya International Opera Singer Competition
Conductor - Peter Feranec (Slovakia)
Svetlana Moskalenko; Olesya Petrova; Anastasia Privoznova; Irina Moreva; Ruslan Rozyev; Boris Pinkhasovich; Oleg Dolgov
Tchaikovsky; Puccini; Verdi; Gounod; Delibes; Saint-Sans
19
April, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Together cheerfully to perform
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
rt-elles Quartet
Olga Artyugina (violin)
Marina Kozlova (violin)
Ksenia Muravyova (viola)
Anna Ovchinnikova
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Olga Artyugina - violin; Ksenia Muravyova - viola; Alisa Sadikova - harp; Anna Komarova - flute
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Glinka; Tchaikovsky
21
April, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Trust & Victory
Dedicated to the 70th anniversary of Victory in the Second World War
Special Prices
Festive Choir of Valaam Monastery
Artistic director and conductor - Alexei Zhukov
Supported by: ,
21
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
22
April, 2015
8:00 pm, Wed
Piazzolla. Aconcagua Concerto
J.-S. Bach. Passacaglia and Fugue in c minor
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Conductor - Migran Agadzhanyan
Alexander Maslov - piano; Alexander Mitenyov - bandoneón
Alexander Malich - presenter
J.-S. Bach: Passacaglia and Fugue in c minor (Orch. by Respighi); Poulenc: Les biches, Suite from Ballet; Tsfasman: Piano Concerto; Piazzolla: Aconcagua Concerto for Bandoneon and String Orchestra
22
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
The 12th German Week in St. Petersburg
Dresden String Quartet
Thomas Meining (violin)
Barbara Meining (violin)
Andreas Schreiber (viola)
Martin Jungnickel (cello)
Shostakovich
23
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
Brahms, Tchaikovsky
String sextets
Alexander Rikhter - violin; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Alexey Koptev - viola; Konstantin Bychkov - viola; Stanislav Lyamin - cello; Taras Trepel - cello
24
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
State Russian concert orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Vladimir Popov; Boris Pinkhasovich
Rubinstein; Tchaikovsky; Kabalevsky; Sviridov; Kálmán; J. Strauss II; Petrov; Solovyov-Sedoy; Blanter; Novikov
25
April, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
To the 100th anniversary of Arvīds Jansons
Conductor - Mariss Jansons
Rudolf Buchbinder - piano (Austria)
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 3; R. Strauss: A Hero's Life (Ein Heldenleben), tone poem
25
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
From Versailles to Sain Souci
Prattica Terza Ensemble
Artistic director - Sergey Filchenko
Alexander Kiskachi (flute)
Svetlana Grinfeld (violin)
Pavel Filchenko (violin)
Rustik Pozyumsky (viola)
Konstantin Yakovlev (baroque oboe, baroque basson)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Georgy Blagodatov
Le Petit Trianon Historical Dance Theatre
Artistic director - Yaroslava Bubnova
Daria Telyatnikova - mezzo-soprano
Supported by: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg,
Organizers: Opera Baroque Studio
26
April, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
26
April, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Sergey Prokofiev
Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Yekaterina Mazhara - piano; Yulia Simonova - soprano
Galina Yefimova - piano part
26
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Giutar Music
Giutar Duo
Arkady Ivannikov
Vladimir Ivannikov (guitar)
Zipoli; Cimarosa; J.-S.Bach; Shukh; Carulli; Fauré; Poulenc; Albéniz
28
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
Beethoven
All Piano Sonatas Concert Series
Peter Laul - piano
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
29
April, 2015
8:00 pm, Wed
Sumi Jo
Recital is cancelled
Organizers: Wintour Group International
29
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
France
Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Alexey Koptev - viola; Natalia Bajkova - cello; Alisa Bratslavskaya - piano; Veronika Dygodyuk - violin; Konstantin Basok - violin
Guillemin; Saint-Sans; Ibert; Connesson; Roussel; Couperin; Franck
30
April, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
Baroque Music
Ivan Sapunov - baritone; Anna El-Khashem - soprano; Igor Yeryomin - baritone; Alexander Bashkadov - bass; Lilia Kolosova - mezzo-soprano; Larissa Bashkatova - soprano
Dmitry Myachin - piano part; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Nikita Andreyev - violin; Ilya Yurshevich - cello; Daria Semyonova - viola; Ilya Gindin - clarinet; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano
Vivaldi; Scarlatti; Caccini; Caldara; Martini; Marcello; Albinoni; J.-S. Bach; Handel
Organizers: Pluzhnikov Contemporary Art Centre
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
From July, 5th to August, 31th Box office is open every day from 11.00 am to 7.00 pm
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
From July, 14th to September, 3th Box office of the Small Hall is close. You can be purchased tickets at the Grand Hall box office.
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia