Log In
Sign Up
What's on
18
June, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
Loewe. "My Fair Lady"
Concert No 6Season Ticket No 9 «Cheerful classics»
Rota: Double bass Concerto; Bernstein: West Side Story, suite from musical, Prelude, Fugue and Riffs; Loewe: Suite from "My Fair Lady"
18
June, 2014
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber music Evening
Concert No 9Season Ticket No 2 «Chamber music Evenings»
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Ravel: , Pavane pour une infante defunte; Poulenc; Ravel; Bizet; Rogalyov; Poulenc
19
June, 2014
7:00 pm, Thur
Christoph Schoener
Organ Recital
Organ Recital
J.-S. Bach: Toccata and Fugue in F, Fantasia ?Komm, Heiliger Geist, Herre Gott?; C. P. E. Bach: Sonata in a minor; Mendelssohn: Sonata in B flat major; Vierne: Symphony No 3 for organ
19
June, 2014
7:00 pm, Thur
Happy Birthday, Maestro!
Concert No 7Season Ticket No 1 «Happy Birthday, Maestro!»
Chamber Orchestra
Dmitrii Koriavko (violin)
Lev Klychkov - violin; Pavel Popov - violin; Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Taras Trepel - cello; Artem Chirkov - double-bass; Olga Viland - flute; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Denis Lupachyov - flute; Artem Trofimenko - oboe; Viacheslav Dmitrov - trumpet; Mikhail Lestov - percussion; Maksim Pankov - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano; Denis Sukhov - saxophone; Ksenia Cuellar - flute
J.-S. Bach; Desyatnikov: , ; J.-S. Bach; Clarke; Bach; Desyatnikov; Schocker; Behr; Bolling; Piazzolla
20
June, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
On the occasion of centenary of the Kudryavtseva's birth
Concert No 6Season Ticket No 4 «Alexander Dmitriev and his orchestra»
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Artistic director and conducor - Nikolai Kornev
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director and conductor - Valery Uspensky
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Svetlana Monchak - soprano; Boris Pinkhasovich - baritone; Mikhail Makarov - tenor
Svetlana Monchak - soprano; Boris Pinkhasovich - baritone; Mikhail Makarov - tenor
Rachmaninoff: The Bells; Stravinsky: Firebird, suite from the ballet; Brahms: Nänie for choir and orchestra
21
June, 2014
7:00 pm, Sat
"Klassika" Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain; Rimsky-Korsakov: Overture from the Tsar's Bride; Tchaikovsky: Italian Capriccio, Excerpts from "Swan Lake", Fragments from The Nutcracker
21
June, 2014
7:00 pm, Sat
22
June, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
BESAME MUCHO
Maria Lyudko - soprano; Dmitri Ribero - bass-baritone; Vladislav Kosarev - baritone; Vitaly Kis - guitar; Oleg Vainstein - piano
23
June, 2014
7:00 pm, Mon
Vassily Sinaisky
Shostakovich, Tchaikovsky
Shostakovich, Tchaikovsky
Concert No 7Season Ticket No 3 «First Russian Symphony Orchestra»
Shostakovich; Tchaikovsky: Italian Capriccio; Shostakovich: Symphony No.14; Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia
24
June, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra
Scriabin: “Rêverie”, tone poem, Piano Concerto; Shostakovich: Symphony No 15
24
June, 2014
7:00 pm, Tue
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»