Log In
Sign Up
What's on
07
June, 2017
8:00 pm, Wed
Classic & Percussion
MarimbaMix Orchestra
Artistic director - Stanislav Grigorenko
Dmitry Sverbikhin
Timur Fyodorov (percussion)
Ivan Chernobaev (bells)
Nikolai Ryzhov
Pavel Chizhik (percussion)
Alexander Smirnov (marimba)
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra's Soloists Ensemble
Alexander Malich - presenter; Elena Danik - saxophone; Svetlana Petrova - violin; Konstantin Stukov - trumpet; Mikhail Khasin - trumpet
Vivaldi; Grieg; Rachmaninov; Monti; Strauss; Anderson; Mokrousov; Gladkov; Zatsepin; Petrov
Supported by:
Glorax Development,
08
June, 2017
8:00 pm, Thur
Two Great Unfinished Symphonies
Conductor - Michail Jurowski (Germany)
Schubert: Symphony No 8; Bruckner: Symphony No.9
08
June, 2017
7:00 pm, Thur
Mozart, Stravinsky, Banshchikov
Sinfonietta St. Petersburg
Chinghiz Osmanov - artistic director; Mikhail Gantvarg - violin
09
June, 2017
8:00 pm, Fri
Mahler. Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Haydn: Symphony No 83 "The Hen"; Mahler: Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen; Beethoven: Symphony No 6 "Pastoral"
Supported by:
Glorax Development,
09
June, 2017
4:00 pm, Fri
The 11th International Competition of Young pianists "A Step Towards Mastery"
Organizers:
Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg
10
June, 2017
6:00 pm, Sat
To the 145th anniversary of Alexander Scriabin
All Piano Sonatas
All Piano Sonatas
Peter Laul - piano; Alexander Pirozhenko - piano; Oleg Vainstein - piano; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Sergei Redkin - piano; Alexander Maslov - piano; Nikita Kozhevnikov - piano; Dmitry Pavliy - piano; Mikhail Benediktov - piano; Nika Melnikova - piano
Organizers:
"Kamerton" Musical Agency
10
June, 2017
7:00 pm, Sat
12
June, 2017
8:00 pm, Mon
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Andreev; Mussorgsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Lyadov; Stravinsky
13
June, 2017
8:00 pm, Tue
Chopin, Slonimsky
Slonimsky: Symphony No 21 from "Faust" Goethe; Chopin: Piano Concerto No 2; Liszt: Les Préludes, symphonic poem
13
June, 2017
7:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Mozart; Haydn; Tchaikovsky; Shostakovich
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»