Log In
Sign Up
What's on
26
October, 2014
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Nikolai Alexeev
Soloist - Andrei Korobeinikov
Soloist - Andrei Korobeinikov
Lyadov: 'Kikimora"; Rachmaninoff: Rhapsody on a Paganini Theme for Piano and Orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Excerpts from "Swan Lake"
26
October, 2014
3:00 pm, Sun
King-Piano and his retinue
Piano duet
Alla Morozova
Olesya Morozova (piano)
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Dmitry Myachin - piano; Georgy Blagodatov - harpsichord; Anna El-Khashem - soprano
Dmitry Myachin - piano; Georgy Blagodatov - harpsichord; Anna El-Khashem - soprano
Yulia Minkina - presenter
26
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Sun
Svetlana Moskalenko
Recital
Recital
Dmitry Karpov - tenor; Mark Vayner - piano
Verdi; Donizetti; Massenet; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
27
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Mon
From the Time of Sibelius
Heini Kärkkäinen - piano; Priya Mitchell - violin; Vladimir Mendelssohn - viola; Tuomas Lehto - cello
Mahler; Sibelius; Suk; Brahms
Organizers:
Ministry of Education and Culture (Finland)
The Kuhmo Chamber Music Festival
Opera+ Magazine
28
October, 2014
8:00 pm, Tue
Wagner, Schumann, Liszt
Wagner: Overture from Tannhäuser; Schumann: Cello Concerto; Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No 2, Orpheus, Symphony Poem; Wagner: Overture from Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
30
October, 2014
8:00 pm, Thur
"Music is my soul"
To the 210th anniversary of Mikhail Glinka
Orchestra of State Philharmonia for Children and Teenagers
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Eduard Tsanga - bass; Daniil Sokolov - tenor; Larisa Elina - soprano; Elena Sergina - soprano; Olga Bobrovskaya - mezzo-soprano; Anastasia Vasilieva - soprano
Eduard Tsanga - bass; Daniil Sokolov - tenor; Larisa Elina - soprano; Elena Sergina - soprano; Olga Bobrovskaya - mezzo-soprano; Anastasia Vasilieva - soprano
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
31
October, 2014
7:00 pm, Fri
01
November, 2014
8:00 pm, Sat
"Silver Lire" The 5th International Festival Of Chamber Music
Artistic director and conductor - Barak Tal
Amit Peled (Israel)
Elgar: Serenade for strings in e minor, op. 20; Haydn: Cello concerto in C Major; Bar Droma: L'estro Melodico for strings; Mozart: Symphony No 29
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»