What's on

06
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
"Around the World in 80 Minutes"
Ensemble Cocktail Classic
Nikolai Popov - flute, saxophone, arrangements; Anastasia Mazankina - piano
Paganini; Böhm; Bloch; Vila Lobos; Bock; Popov; Arrangements of the "Cocktail-Classic" ensemble of music by Alexander Alyabyev and Andrey Petrov
Organizers: "Classics without Borders" Foundation
07
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Glass. Violin Concerto No. 2, "The American Four Seasons"
Kuryokhin. "Seasons"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director, violin; Lydia Kovalenko - violin, viola; Alisa Ten - vocal; Vera Chekanova - vocal; Vladimir Volkov - double bass
08
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
Ilya Papoyan
Piano evening
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in E minor; Beethoven: Sonata No. 30; Tchaikovsky; Schumann: Three Romance op. 28, Symphonic Etudes; Tchaikovsky: "Rural echo" from the cycle of 18 pieces for piano, "Elegiac Song" from the cycle of 18 pieces for piano; Saint-Saens-Liszt-Horowitz: "Dance of Death"
09
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
"Pushkin-quartet"
Pavel Reshetnikov - clarinett
Mozart: Menuetto from Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Weber: Clarinet Quintet; J. Strauss II: "Im Pavlovskerwalde" Polka; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5; Tchaikovsky: Russian Dance from the ballet "Swan Lake"; Smetana: Quartet No. 1 "Z mého života"; Monti: Csardas; Handel-Halvorsen: Passacaglia for violin and viola
Organizers: "Pushkin-quartet"
10
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Chamber music evening
From Vivaldi to Piazzolla
Yanina Prokopenko - soprano; Valery Kalabukhov - batirone; Matvey Shilkin - oboe; Yvetta Sheveleva - cello; Leyla Hamidova - chembalo; Yaroslav Mikheeva - flute; Arkady Bulgak - oboe; Vyacheslav Nikolaev - corni; Sergey Melnikov - bassoon; Gevork Sarkisyants - clarinet; Saltanat Kadirseitova - violin; Margarita Vaganova - piano; Yerlan Yergaliev - violin; Konstantin Zeliger - piano
Svetlana Khubezheva - presenter
Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5, Hungarian Dance No. 2; Chopin: Grande valse brillante (Es-dur), Op. 18; Bellini: Cavatina di Norma; Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring; Rachmaninoff: Vocalise; Saint-Sans: Introduction and Rondo capriccioso; Meyerbeer; Piazzolla: Libertango; Handel: "Care selve", arioso from the opera, Aira from the oratorio "Joshua"; Mozart: Hallelujah from Motet "Exultate jubile", Aria of Count Almaviva from the opera "Le nozze di Figaro"; Vivaldi: Hallelujah from Motet "ln furore iustissimae irae", Aria Irene from the opera "Bayazet"; Chédeville: Sonata No. 6; Rossini: Aria of Semiramide from the opera "Semiramide", Duet of Figaro and Rosina from the opera "The Barber of Seville"; Ravel: "Le Tombeau de Couperin" (arranged for woodwind quintet); Chilea: Aria of Adrienne from the opera "Adrienne Lecouvrere"
Organizers: International Youth Center of Musical Art
11
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Dmitry O. Zhuchenko Ensemble
Dmitry O. Zhuchenko Ensemble
Emira Dahliya (soprano)
Georgii Dolgov (flute)
Philip Saulin (violin)
Andres Izmaylov (harp)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Dmitry Zhuchenko (piano)
Zhuchenko: Instrumental miniatures, Romances on poems by Alexander Artamonov
Organizers: Charitable Foundation "Svoy bereg"
12
June, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
Ilya Yakushev
Piano evening
Mozart: Fantasia in D minor; Beethoven: Sonata No 8; Liszt: Mephisto Waltz; Scriabin: Two pieces for the left hand; Prokofiev: Sonata No 7
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia