What's on

15
November, 2021
8:00 pm, Mon
National Collection
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Youth Orchestra of National Instruments "Terema"
Conductor - Andrey Dolgov; conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Lev Klychkov - violin; Mikhail Dzyudze - balalayka-double bass; Artem Chirkov - double bass; Ilya Gindin - clarinet; Varvara Kotova - vocal; Vitaly Pogosyan - duduk; Georgy Nefedov - balalayka; Sara Vujosevic - soprano
Organizers: "Ornament" Foundation
Cancelled concert
15
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Sergey Slovachevsky - cello; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Beethoven: Seven Variations on "Bei Männern, welche Liebe fühlen" from Mozart's "Magic Flute"; Mendelssohn: Sonata No. 2 for Cello and Piano; Schumann: Fantastic Pieces for Piano and Cello; Chopin: Cello Sonata in G minor, Op. 65
16
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber Music Evening
Schumann: "Fantasiestücke" ("Fantastic pieces"); Franck: Sonata in A major
17
November, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
I am Wife of Genius
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Svetlana Kryuchkova; Polina Osetinskaya - piano; Sergey Barkovskaya
Organizers: "St. Petersburg Variety Theater"
Cancelled concert
17
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
Moments of Truth
The triumph of love, kindness, justice
"Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Akhmed Agadi - tenor; Yekaterina Shimanovich - soprano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Yekaterina Fenina - soprano; Natalia Chasovitina - soprano; Mikhail Velikanov - baritone; Iveta Simonyan - soprano; Stepan Zavalishin - bass; Diana Nosyreva - soprano; Simeon Aseev - tenor; Alexandra Khasanova - mezzo-soprano
Irina Sharapova - presenter; Semen Zaborin - piano; Anna Tadtaeva - piano; Kirill Pavlov - piano; Vitaly Sinelnikov - piano; Artem Volkhovsky - producer; Dina Orlova - producer; Yulia Ruleva - producer
Handel; Mozart; Brahms; Donizetti; Puccini; Strauss; Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Prokofiev
18
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Antonio Vivaldi
"Young lassics" Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Organizers: "Young lassics" Chamber Orchestra
20
November, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
MarimbaMix Ensemble
Isaak Dunaevsky and Andrey Petrov Music
"Marimbamix" Ensemble
Artistic director - Stanislav Grigorenko
20
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Fyodor Dostoevsky
Igor Lepikhin - reciter; Anna Makarova - harp; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Alexei Shestakov - producer
J.-S. Bach; Schubert; Bruch
21
November, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Soloist - Alexander Rudin
Liszt: Les Préludes, symphonic poem; Schumann: Cello Concerto; Brahms: Symphony No 4
21
November, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Georges Bizet in search of a heroine
Piano duet
Tatiana Bezzubenkova
Svetlana Konnova
Laura Meenen - soprano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Roman Arndt - tenor; Semen Zaborin - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
21
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Alexandra Durseneva
Vocal Evening
Alexandra Durseneva - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Slobodyan
Glinka: "A Farewell to Saint Petersburg"; Mahler: Kindertotenlieder; Schumann: "Dichterliebe", song cycle
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia