What's on

21
November, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Soloist - Alexander Rudin
Liszt: Les Préludes, symphonic poem; Schumann: Cello Concerto; Brahms: Symphony No 4
21
November, 2021
3:00 pm, Sun
Georges Bizet in search of a heroine
Piano duet
Tatiana Bezzubenkova
Svetlana Konnova
Laura Meenen - soprano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Roman Arndt - tenor; Semen Zaborin - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
21
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
Alexandra Durseneva
Vocal Evening
Alexandra Durseneva - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Slobodyan
Glinka: "A Farewell to Saint Petersburg"; Mahler: Kindertotenlieder; Schumann: "Dichterliebe", song cycle
22
November, 2021
8:00 pm, Mon
"Violin. Concero. St. Petersburg"
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor, violin - Sergey Stadler; conductor - Pavel Petrenko
Graf Murzha - violin; Nachum Erlich - violin; Haik Kazazyan - violin
Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol; Bloch: "Baal Shem"; Wieniawski: "Legende", Polonaise; Frolov: Concert Fantasy on themes from "Porgy and Bess" opera; Vivaldi: Concerto for Four Violins; Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto; Sherling: Cadenza
Organizers: Petersburg-concert
22
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
Bayan Plus
Marcel Chucka - bayan; Artyom Nizhnik - bayan; Ekaterina Vinogradova - bayan; Arseny Kirykhin - bayan; Artyom Malkhasyan - accordion; Vitaly Shumilov - accordion; Ignat Khlobystyn - flute; Eva Kletz - harp; Alexandra Menshova - violin; Ilya Izmailov
23
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
Alexander Pirozhenko
Piano Recital
Schubert: Sonata in a minor; Brahms: 6 Pieces Op.118; Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No 3, Hungarian Rhapsody No 4, Hungarian Rhapsody No 10, Hungarian Rhapsody No 14
24
November, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
"The hour has struck" Literary and musical composition
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Anna Migitsko - reciter; Ivan Batarev - reciter
Andrey Loginov - project author ; Violetta Prigozhina - producer; Alexander Sokurov - project coordinator
Stravinsky: Funeral Hymn; Rimsky-Korsakov; Lyadov; Tchaikovsky
Organizers: Producer V.V. Tkachenko
25
November, 2021
8:00 pm, Thur
Popular Symphonic Miniatures Evening
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Rachmaninoff: Vocalise; Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol; Khachaturian : "Masquerade", Suite from music for Lermontov's drama; Gavrilin; Petrov: "Morning" from "Office Romance",
25
November, 2021
8:00 pm, Thur
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from Children's Album; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
26
November, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Dmitry Liss
Soloist - Boris Berezovsky
To the 85th Anniversary of the Orchestra and to the 100th Anniversary of the Philharmonia
Ural Philharmonic Orchestra
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 3; Shostakovich: Symphony No 10
26
November, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from Children's Album; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
27
November, 2021
8:00 pm, Sat
Borodin. Polovtsian Dances
Prokofiev. "Alexander Nevsky"
MacMillan.
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano
Supported by: British Embassy Moscow,
27
November, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
Chopin: Polonaise-Fantaisie, Scherzo No 2, Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante, Ballade No. 1, Ballade No. 4, Etudes op. 25
Organizers: Alexander Lubyantsev
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia