RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

01
October, 2017
3:00 pm, Sun
Mussorgsky, Rimsky-Korsakov, Prokofiev
Natalia Entelis
Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 "Classical"; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
01
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Charles Dutoit
Soloist - Nikolai Lugansky
Berlioz: Benvenuto Cellini, Overture from Opera; Ravel: Piano Concerto for the left hand; Respighi: "Feste Romane", Fountains of Rome, Pines of Rome
03
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Tue
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Alexander Shchipitsin
Andreev; Glazunov; Mendelssohn; Petrov; Britten; Stravinsky; Rachmaninoff; Sarasate; Asafyev; de Falla
05
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Thur
Imperial Capitals: Vienna and St Petersburg
"Moscow Soloists" Chamber Orchestra
Yuri Bashmet - viola; Boris Berezovsky - piano; Sergej Krylov - violin; Clemens Horak - oboe; Thomas Jöbst - french horn (Austria); Irina Shishkova - mezzo-soprano
Ilya Ilyin - director
Mozart: Piano Concerto No 20; Schubert: Rondo for violin and strings; Mozart; Haydn: Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Cello, Oboe and Bassoon; Saint-Sans
06
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Fri
Beethoven. Symphony No. 5
Conductor - Mario Venzago
Conductor - Mario Venzago (Switzerland)
Beethoven: Overture to "Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus", Symphony No.2, Symphony No.5
07
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Sat
Tchaikovsky. Symphony No 6 "Pathétique"
Conductor - Alan Buribaev (Kazakhstan)
Valery Kuleshov - piano
Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia, Piano Concerto No 2, Symphony No 6 "Pathétique"
11
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Ingo Metzmacher
Soloist - Miroslav Kultyshev
Wagner: Overture from Tannhäuser; Liszt: Piano Concerto No 2; Shostakovich: Symphony No 11 ("The Year 1905")
14
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Sat
Concert-Dedication of Muslim Magomaev
conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Vladimir Samsonov - baritone
Verdi; Gounod; Bizet; Kálmán; Babadganian; Pakhmutova; Magomaev
15
October, 2017
3:00 pm, Sun
"Pink Panther"
"Chattanooga chu chu"
"Romance of a frog"
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Olympic Brass Orchestra
15
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Soloist - Sayaka Shoji (Japan)
Sibelius: Violin Concerto; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
17
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Tue
"In Minimalism We Trust"
Artistic director and conductor - Nazar Kozhukhar
Vladimir Volkov - contrabass; Vladislav Pesin - violin; Chinghiz Osmanov - violin; Irina Sopova - viola; Evgeny Rumyantsev - cello; Mikhail Dubov - piano; Ivan Chernobaev - percussion, vibraphone
Glass: Mishima string quartet No 3; Reich: Violin Phase for violin and tape; Pärt: "Pari intervallo" for Organ; Silvestrov: 25..1893 in memory of P.I.CH. for violin and piano; Nyman: Drowning by Numbers; Cage: Mysterious Adventure for prepared piano; Feldman: Rothko Chapel for soprano, viola, celesta, timpani and chorus; Adams: Road movies for violin and piano; Martynov: "Come In" for two violin, strings, celesta and percussion
18
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Wed
Jazz Hit of 20th century
Jazz Philharmonic Orchestra
Artistic director - Kirill Bubyakin
Vladimir Feyertag
20
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Fri
Cameron Carpenter (USA)
Organ Recital
J.-S. Bach; Wagner; Vierne; Tchaikovsky
Organizers:
21
October, 2017
7:00 pm, Sat
The 17th International Conservatory Week Festival
Saint Petersburg Conservatory Symphony Orchestra
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Alexei Vasiliev
Sergei Redkin - piano
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 3; Stravinsky: "Funeral Song"; Tchaikovsky: Music to Schiller's hymn "Ode to Joy" for soloists, choir and orchestra
Organizers: "InterproektSaint-Petersburg"
23
October, 2017
7:00 pm, Mon
Edvard Radzinsky
Organizers: Studia-1 Advertisement Agency
24
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Tue
Glinka, Tchaikovsky, Glazunov, Petrov To the jubilee of Philharmonic Society
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Ilya Ioff - violin
Glinka: Souvenir d'une nuit d'été à Madrid; Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto; Petrov
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
25
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Wed
Eco music
From Classic to Jazz
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Andrey Antipov (double-bass-balalaika)
Olga Pudova - soprano; Nini Chen - piano (China)
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Saint-Sans; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Arensky; Novikov; Piazzolla; Zimmer; Badelt; orea
26
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Thur
Vivaldi. The Seasons
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor and soloist - Sergey Stadler
J.-S. Bach: Four concertos for violin and orchestra; Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni
27
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Rachmaninoff, Prokofiev
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Yulia Kantor - author and presenter; Nikolai Burov - presenter
Rachmaninoff: Vocalise, Piano Concerto No 1; Prokofiev: The Cantata for the 20th Anniversary of the October Revolution
28
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Sat
The 8th International Festival of Chamber Music "Silver Lyre"
Chinghiz Osmanov - artistic director; Alexey Ludevig - viola; Peter Laul - piano; Ilya Ioff - violin; Alexei Massarsky - cello
Schumann: "Märchenbilder" for viola and strings; Mozart: Piano Concerto No 21; Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto; Boccherini: Cello Concerto in D major; Schnittke: "Concerto for Three" for violin, viola, cello and stringsand strings
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
29
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Mikhail Tatarnikov
Soloist - Paata Burchuladze
Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Mussorgsky: Sunrise on the Moscow River, Songs and Dances of Death; Franck: Symphony in d minor
30
October, 2017
8:00 pm, Mon
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia