What's on

26
September, 2021
8:00 pm, Sun
Opening of the St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra Season
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Sergey Dogadin - violin
Brahms: Violin Concerto; Tishchenko: Dante Symphony No. 5 ("Paradise")
26
September, 2021
7:00 pm, Sun
27
September, 2021
8:00 pm, Mon
Taras Baginets
Organ Evening
J.-S. Bach: Sonatina from Cantata No 106, Prelude and Fugue in C major, Aria from "Hunting Cantata", Passacaglia in C Minor
27
September, 2021
7:00 pm, Mon
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Ekaterina Tarasova - violin; Denis Gonchar - viola
Paganini: Sonata for Viola and String Orchestra; Mendelssohn: Concerto in D minor for Violin and String Orchestra; Wiren: Serenade for String Orchestra
28
September, 2021
8:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
28
September, 2021
10:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Teodor Currentzis
Mahler. Symphony No. 5
Conductor - Teodor Currentzis
Retinsky: "Anaphora" for Symphony Orchestra; Mahler: Symphony No 5
28
September, 2021
7:00 pm, Tue
We are the Champions
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Organizers: Olympic Brass Ensemble
29
September, 2021
8:00 pm, Wed
Julia Lezhneva
Vivaldi, Handel, Pergolesi
La Voce Strumentale
Dmitry Sinkovsky (director)
Julia Lezhneva - soprano
Pergolesi: "Salve Regina"; Vivaldi: Concerto for violin, strings and basso continuo "Grosso Mogul" in D major; Handel: "Gloria"; Vivaldi: Filiae maestae Jérusalem; F.X.Richter: Adagio and Fugue in G minor; Vivaldi: "Nisi Dominus"
29
September, 2021
7:00 pm, Wed
30
September, 2021
8:00 pm, Thur
Concert was rescheduled to
30
September, 2021
7:00 pm, Thur
Franz Schubert
Maxim Rubtsov - flute; Peter Laul - piano
Schubert: Piano Sonata in A Major, Arpeggione Sonata for Cello and Piano, , Serenade
01
October, 2021
8:00 pm, Fri
Chamber Ensemble "Soloists of St. Petersburg"
J.-S. Bach; Shostakovich: Quartet No. 10; Mozart: Divertimento in F major; Barber: Adagio; Prokofiev: Four Pieces op. 4; Mendelssohn: Octet for Strings
01
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Fri
Apricot Jazz
"Pal Mundo" Trio
Artur Bochkivsky (guitar)
Vladimir Shalnev
Yoel Gonzalez (percussion)
Argishty - duduk (Armenia)
Caccini: "Ave Maria"
02
October, 2021
7:00 pm, Sat
Alexei Melnikov
Piano Recital
Chopin: 24 Preludes; Rachmaninoff: Variations on a Theme of Corelli, Five Études-Tableaux
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia